Identifying Equipment: Difference between revisions
→Reverting Identification
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified items back into its Unidentified status. | | A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified items back into its Unidentified status. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
=== Old Items === | |||
Before the Identifying revamp on August 24, 2016 in NA (July 14, 2016 in KR), the following items were used to reset the item back to its unidentified state. | |||
==== <font color=red>Weapon Enhancement Stones (Old)</font> ==== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 50%;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=1px | Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 270848.png]] | |||
| '''Blessed Time & Space Scroll Lv.1''' | |||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified Lv. 1 ~ Lv. 20 items back into its Unidentified status. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 270849.png]] | |||
| '''Blessed Time & Space Scroll Lv.2''' | |||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified Lv. 21 ~ Lv. 30 items back into its Unidentified status. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 270850.png]] | |||
| '''Blessed Time & Space Scroll Lv.3''' | |||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified Lv. 31 ~ Lv. 40 items back into its Unidentified status. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 270851.png]] | |||
| '''Blessed Time & Space Scroll Lv.4''' | |||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified Lv. 41 ~ Lv. 50 items back into its Unidentified status. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 270852.png]] | |||
| '''Blessed Time & Space Scroll Lv.5''' | |||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified Lv. 51 ~ Lv. 60 items back into its Unidentified status. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 270853.png]] | |||
| '''Blessed Time & Space Scroll Lv.6''' | |||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified Lv. 61 ~ Lv. 70 items back into its Unidentified status. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 270854.png]] | |||
| '''Blessed Time & Space Scroll Lv.7''' | |||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified Lv. 71 ~ Lv. 80 items back into its Unidentified status. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 270855.png]] | |||
| '''Blessed Time & Space Scroll Lv.8''' | |||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified Lv. 81 ~ Lv. 90 items back into its Unidentified status. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 270856.png]] | |||
| '''Blessed Time & Space Scroll Lv.9''' | |||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified Lv. 91 ~ Lv. 99 items back into its Unidentified status. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 270866.png]] | |||
| '''Blessed Time & Space Scroll (Scaled Item Level)''' | |||
| A mysterious scroll that reverts any Identified (Scaled Item Level) items back into its Unidentified status. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |