Triple Geyser: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |||
| align=left | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| '''Damage(Magical)''' | |||
| '''Max Hits''' | |||
| '''MP Usage''' | |||
| '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 1 | |||
| 276% | |||
| rowspan=6 | 18 | |||
| rowspan=6 | 300 MP | |||
| rowspan=6 | 30 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 331% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 386% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 441% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 524% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 607% | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 01:17, 19 June 2013
File:ElSkill6.png |
[Special Active - Destruction] Elsword smashes his flaming sword into the ground to erupt 3 Flame Geysers. |
Requirements
Elsword |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage(Magical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 276% | 18 | 300 MP | 30 Seconds |
2 | 331% | |||
3 | 386% | |||
4 | 441% | |||
5 (M) | 524% | |||
6 | 607% |
Tips and Details
- One of the strongest 300MP skills in the game, dealing a whopping 9432% damage at Lv. 5 (10926% at 6) if all hits connect.
- This skill launches enemies fairly high. If they are not in the Super Armor state, some of the hits may miss. It is best used on larger opponents.
- Normally the first geyser will appear at the tip of your sword. During awakening the first geyser will appear at where you are standing making it much easier to get full hit.