Monster List/Ruben/Mob: Difference between revisions
m
Text replacement - "[[1-3|" to "[[White Mist Swamp|"
m (Boxsnake moved page Ruben Monsters to Monsters/Ruben/Mob) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[1-3|" to "[[White Mist Swamp|") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages|Ruben | {{Languages|Monster List/Ruben/Mob}} | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Village|1}};" | ||
! width=150 |Monster Image | ! width=150 |Monster Image | ||
! width= | ! width=300 |Monster Description | ||
! Info | ! width=300 | Info | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Village|1}};" | |||
! colspan="3" | [[Tree of El| 1-1, Tree of El]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1-1_Mars.png|150px]] | |[[File:1-1_Mars.png|150px]] | ||
|''' | |'''Mars''' - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. | ||
| | | -'''Stick Attack:''' He will swing his stick at you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1-3ruch.png|150px]] | |[[File:1-3ruch.png|150px]] | ||
|'''Ruchi''' - A bird living in Ruben that rapidly kicks you with its feet. Sadly, it cannot fly. | |'''Ruchi''' - A bird living in Ruben that rapidly kicks you with its feet. Sadly, it cannot fly. | ||
| | | -'''Rapid Kick:''' It will rapidly kicks you with its feet. | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Village|1}};" | |||
! colspan="3" | [[Forest Ruins| 1-2, Forest Ruins]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1-2hungry.png|150px]] | |[[File:1-2hungry.png|150px]] | ||
|'''Hungry Phoru''' - A Phoru who follows William for free food and left Phoru town to follow him. | |'''Hungry Phoru''' - A Phoru who follows William for free food and left Phoru town to follow him. | ||
| | | -'''Paw Attack:''' They will melee you if you get close. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1-2thief.png|150px]] | |[[File:1-2thief.png|150px]] | ||
|'''Thief Phoru''' - A Phoru taking the chance to steal ruins of the El-Tree. They can attack you with rocks from distances. | |'''Thief Phoru''' - A Phoru taking the chance to steal ruins of the El-Tree. They can attack you with rocks from distances. | ||
| | | -'''Rock Toss:''' They can attack you with rocks from distances. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1-2fairy.png|150px]] | |[[File:1-2fairy.png|150px]] | ||
|'''Fairy Guardian''' - A misplaced relic guardian that attacks anything that gets close. These monsters will appear on the ground and rises as you approach them. They cannot be launched or knocked down. | |'''Fairy Guardian''' - A misplaced relic guardian that attacks anything that gets close. These monsters will appear on the ground and rises as you approach them. They cannot be launched or knocked down. | ||
| | | -'''Heavy Punch:''' The Guardian till perform a downward punch if you get close to it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1-3tree.png|150px]] | |[[File:1-3tree.png|150px]] | ||
|'''Tree Knight''' - A fairy in the forest that acts like a knight and whacks you with a stick. | |'''Tree Knight''' - A fairy in the forest that acts like a knight and whacks you with a stick. | ||
| | | -'''Tree Slash:''' It will whack you with a stick. | ||
-'''Tree Leap:''' It will lunge at you. | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Village|1}};" | |||
! colspan="3" | [[White Mist Swamp| 1-3, White Mist Swamp]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:1-1_Mars.png|150px]] | |||
|'''Mars''' - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. | |||
| -'''Stick Attack:''' He will swing his stick at you. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:1-3ruch.png|150px]] | |||
|'''Ruchi''' - A bird living in Ruben that rapidly kicks you with its feet. Sadly, it cannot fly. | |||
| -'''Rapid Kick:''' It will rapidly kicks you with its feet. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1-3tot.png|150px]] | |[[File:1-3tot.png|150px]] | ||
|'''Toto''' - One of the many thieves that tried to steal the '''Elstone'''. They can attack from distances using their knives. | |'''Toto''' - One of the many thieves that tried to steal the '''Elstone'''. They can attack from distances using their knives. | ||
| | | -'''Knife Throw:''' They can attack from distances using their knives. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:1-2fairy.png|150px]] | |||
|'''Fairy Guardian''' - A misplaced relic guardian that attacks anything that gets close. These monsters will appear on the ground and rises as you approach them. They cannot be launched or knocked down. | |||
| -'''Heavy Punch:''' The Guardian till perform a downward punch if you get close to it. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:1-3tree.png|150px]] | |||
|'''Tree Knight''' - A fairy in the forest that acts like a knight and whacks you with a stick. | |||
| -'''Tree Slash:''' It will whack you with a stick. | |||
-'''Tree Leap:''' It will lunge at you. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1-3bruce.png|150px]] | |[[File:1-3bruce.png|150px]] | ||
|'''Bruce''' - One of Banthus's strongest thieves. You'd better watch out for his club! | |'''Bruce''' - One of Banthus's strongest thieves. You'd better watch out for his club! | ||
| | | -'''Club Swing:''' A two hit combo swinging around his heavy club. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{Bestiary}} | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |