Crescent Cut: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
TheFirstSage (talk | contribs) |
TheFirstSage (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" rowspan=2 | '''Skill Level''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" rowspan=2 | '''Skill Level''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Required Level''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" rowspan=2 | '''Required Level''' | ||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" colspan=3 | '''Damage(Physical)''' | | align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" colspan=3 | '''Damage(Physical)''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" rowspan=2 | '''Max Hits''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" rowspan=2 | '''Max Hits''' | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| align=center colspan=2 | | align=center colspan=2 | 68% | ||
| align=center | | align=center | 90% | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=6 | 3 | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=6 | 100 MP | ||
| align=center rowspan=5 | | align=center rowspan=6 | 5 Seconds | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 49 | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | 71% | |||
| align=center | 94% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 53 | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | 74% | |||
| align=center | 98% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 57 | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | 77% | |||
| align=center | 102% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 61 | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | 80% | |||
| align=center | 106% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 65 | |||
| align=center colspan=2 | 83% | |||
| align=center | 110% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 19:19, 27 June 2013
[Special Active - Vitality] Elsword does a three hit combo using the Cornwell, the last one sending out a crescent wave. |
Requirements
Class | Master | SP Requirement |
Sheath Knight | Lv.5 | 40 SP |
Skill Information
- |-| NA
Skill Level | Damage(Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
First | Second | Third | ||||
1 | 235% | 307% | 3 | 100 MP | 5 Seconds | |
2 | 281% | 369% | ||||
3 | 328% | 430% | ||||
4 | 375% | 492% | ||||
5 (M) | 446% | 584% |
|-| KR=
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage(Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
First | Second | Third | |||||
1 | 45 | 68% | 90% | 3 | 100 MP | 5 Seconds | |
2 | 49 | 71% | 94% | ||||
3 | 53 | 74% | 98% | ||||
4 | 57 | 77% | 102% | ||||
5 | 61 | 80% | 106% | ||||
6 | 65 | 83% | 110% |
Skill Note
Name: Fatal Strike(NA)/치명적인 일격(KR)
Description: 50% chance for the final slash to deal 20% more damage, ignores defense, and activates critical.
Updates
- 3/29/2012 KR
- Increased damage output.
Trivia
- This skill's graphic is similar to that of Crescent Kick, hence the name.