Counter Attack: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
<tabber> | |||
|-| | |||
NA= | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | ||
Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
| None | | None | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |||
KR= | |||
{| cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 border=1 width=0 style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" align=center| '''Level<br>Required''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" align=center| '''Damage<br>(Physical)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''MP Reduction''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 15 | |||
| align=center | 325% | |||
| align=center | -1.4% | |||
| align=center rowspan=30 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=30 | 10 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=30 | None | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| align=center | 332% | |||
| align=center | -4.8% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 15 | |||
| align=center | 340% | |||
| align=center | -8.2% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 16 | |||
| align=center | 347% | |||
| align=center | -11.6% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 18 | |||
| align=center | 354% | |||
| align=center | -15% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 20 | |||
| align=center | 362% | |||
| align=center | -18.4% | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 22 | |||
| align=center | 369% | |||
| align=center | -21.8% | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 24 | |||
| align=center | 376% | |||
| align=center | -25.2% | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 26 | |||
| align=center | 384% | |||
| align=center | -28.6% | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 28 | |||
| align=center | 391% | |||
| align=center | -32% | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 30 | |||
| align=center | 398% | |||
| align=center | -35.4% | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 32 | |||
| align=center | 405% | |||
| align=center | -38.8% | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| 34 | |||
| align=center | 413% | |||
| align=center | -42.2% | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 36 | |||
| align=center | 420% | |||
| align=center | -45.6% | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 38 | |||
| align=center | 427% | |||
| align=center | -49% | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| 40 | |||
| align=center | 435% | |||
| align=center | -52.4% | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 42 | |||
| align=center | 442% | |||
| align=center | -55.8% | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 44 | |||
| align=center | 449% | |||
| align=center | -59.2% | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| 46 | |||
| align=center | 457% | |||
| align=center | -62.6% | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 48 | |||
| align=center | 464% | |||
| align=center | -66% | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 50 | |||
| align=center | 471% | |||
| align=center | -69.4% | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 52 | |||
| align=center | 479% | |||
| align=center | -72.8% | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 54 | |||
| align=center | 486% | |||
| align=center | -76.2% | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| 56 | |||
| align=center | 493% | |||
| align=center | -79.6% | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| 58 | |||
| align=center | 501% | |||
| align=center | -83% | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| 60 | |||
| align=center | 508% | |||
| align=center | -86.4% | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| 62 | |||
| align=center | 515% | |||
| align=center | -89.8% | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| 64 | |||
| align=center | 522% | |||
| align=center | -93.2% | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| 66 | |||
| align=center | 530% | |||
| align=center | -96.6% | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 68 | |||
| align=center | 537% | |||
| align=center | -100% | |||
< | |} | ||
</tabber> | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == |
Revision as of 19:43, 27 July 2013
File:ElSkill4.png |
[Active - Destruction] Elsword prepares for a counter attack by using his sword as a shield, which will knock the enemy down if successfully executed. |
Requirements
Elsword |
Skill Information
- |-| NA
Skill Level | Damage(Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 (M) | 200% | 1 | 10 MP | None |
|-| KR=
Skill Level | Level Required |
Damage (Physical) |
MP Reduction | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 15 | 325% | -1.4% | 1 | 10 MP | None |
2 | 15 | 332% | -4.8% | |||
3 | 15 | 340% | -8.2% | |||
4 | 16 | 347% | -11.6% | |||
5 | 18 | 354% | -15% | |||
6 | 20 | 362% | -18.4% | |||
7 | 22 | 369% | -21.8% | |||
8 | 24 | 376% | -25.2% | |||
9 | 26 | 384% | -28.6% | |||
10 | 28 | 391% | -32% | |||
11 | 30 | 398% | -35.4% | |||
12 | 32 | 405% | -38.8% | |||
13 | 34 | 413% | -42.2% | |||
14 | 36 | 420% | -45.6% | |||
15 | 38 | 427% | -49% | |||
16 | 40 | 435% | -52.4% | |||
17 | 42 | 442% | -55.8% | |||
18 | 44 | 449% | -59.2% | |||
19 | 46 | 457% | -62.6% | |||
20 | 48 | 464% | -66% | |||
21 | 50 | 471% | -69.4% | |||
22 | 52 | 479% | -72.8% | |||
23 | 54 | 486% | -76.2% | |||
24 | 56 | 493% | -79.6% | |||
25 | 58 | 501% | -83% | |||
26 | 60 | 508% | -86.4% | |||
27 | 62 | 515% | -89.8% | |||
28 | 64 | 522% | -93.2% | |||
29 | 66 | 530% | -96.6% | |||
30 | 68 | 537% | -100% |
Skill Note
Name: Risk Analysis(NA) / Law of Risk Removal(KR)
Description: Gives a 2x defense buff for 4 seconds, whether successful or not, but the stance duration is shortened by 0.5 seconds.
Tips and Details
- Extremely useful in both PvE and PvP.
- Counterattack's hit frame only lasts for one second, so timing is vital.
- Counterattack will block any physical attack and most arrows/bullets/kicks (which get reflected), with very few exceptions such as Unlimited Blade and Fire Fist. However, it won't counter magical-based skills.
- If you hold the skill button for this skill, it will continue to use the skill repeatedly until you let go or you run out of mana.
- |-| NA
Template:ElSkills
|-|
KR=
Template:ElSkillsKR