Dragon Road: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
File:3-11.jpg | File:3-11.jpg | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|3}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|3}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || 05/04/2011 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Dragon Road''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 05/15/2014 || 12/03/2014 || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon revamped. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |
Revision as of 20:45, 20 August 2020
Dragon Road
“ | Dragon Road. A dry and sandy wind blows against your face.
|
” |
Description
Lizardman territory. Lizardman have been attacking travelers here.
Recommended Level
19-21
Required Combat Power
0
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Scorpion - An aggressive scorpion. |
| |
Cactus - A unique blushing cactus living in Bethma. |
| |
Komodo - A Komodo that helps the Lizardmen tribe attack you. |
| |
Lizardman Saurus - A strong and big Lizardman that can really whack a punch at you with its club. |
| |
Lizardman - A Lizardman Scout. They are the weakest among the Lizardmen, but that still doesn't mean that they aren't dangerous! |
|
Mini Boss
Obstacles
{{
}}
Obstacles Image | Obstacles Description |
---|---|
Thorn Trap - A pile of leaves that will shoot thorns from below if you stand on it for too long inflicting Poison.
|
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Lizardman Warrior (2x) - You finally confront the Lizardman behind this mess! But wait, there's two of them...? |
|
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Elsword: Why are the Lizardmen attacking humans again? Was the peace treaty broken?
- Elsword: You're not gonna beat me without it!
- Elsword: You don't face off against a really brave warrior every day. Here's a chance for some quality training!
- Elsword: All right! This is gonna be some great fighting!
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Accessory (Bottom Piece): Physical Attack +30 Magical Attack +30 [Unidentified * ?] Critical +1% |
Videos
{{
}}
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | 05/04/2011 |
|
05/15/2014 | 12/03/2014 |
|
Alternative Names
{{