Secret Rakshasa Arts - 'Purgatory': Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! [[Steal Soul]]<br>Skill Level !! Level<br>Required !! Damage Per Hit<br>(Magical) !! Max Hits !! Total MP Cost !! Initial Spirit Power Required !! Total Spirit Power Used | ! [[Steal Soul]]<br>Skill Level !! Level<br>Required !! Damage Per Hit<br>(Magical) !! Max Hits !! Total MP Cost !! Initial Spirit Power Required !! Total Spirit Power Used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || 731% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || 731% || rowspan="9" | - || rowspan="9" | 290 MP || rowspan="9" | 8 || rowspan="9" | 0~5 (Spirit Energy usage depends on the number of enemies hit by Finger Bullet and Steal Soul) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 764% | | align="left" | 2 || 764% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || | | align="left" | 3 || 53 || 797% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 57 || 830% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 5 || 61 || 863% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 6 || 65 || 895% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 7 || 69 || 928% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 73 || 961% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 9 || ? || 994% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 18:19, 27 August 2013
Requirements
Class | Skills Requirement |
---|---|
Yama Raja | Rakshasa 1: Finger Bullet |
Rakshasa 2: Energy Bead | |
Raksasha 3: Prison Spear | |
Raksasha 4: Steal Soul |
There are 2 methods to use this move:
The 1st method is to:
- Begin with Finger Bullet
- Cancel with Energy Bead
- Cancel with Prison Spear
- Cancel with Steal Soul
The 2nd method is to:
- Assign Finger Bullet to a empty skill slot.(You do not need to equip the other skills.)
- Begin the Link with Finger Bullet.
- Press the skill button again before Ara brings the spirit orbs back to activate Energy Bead automatically.
- Press the skill button again before Ara throws the 3rd orb to activate Prison Spear automatically.
- Press the skill button again before Ara drops the large dark spear to activate Steal Soul automatically.
- After the Steal Soul skill, Ara will activate Purgatory automatically.
Art Information
Steal Soul Skill Level |
Level Required |
Damage Per Hit (Magical) |
Max Hits | Total MP Cost | Initial Spirit Power Required | Total Spirit Power Used |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50 | 731% | - | 290 MP | 8 | 0~5 (Spirit Energy usage depends on the number of enemies hit by Finger Bullet and Steal Soul) |
2 | 764% | |||||
3 | 53 | 797% | ||||
4 | 57 | 830% | ||||
5 | 61 | 863% | ||||
6 | 65 | 895% | ||||
7 | 69 | 928% | ||||
8 | 73 | 961% | ||||
9 | ? | 994% |
Tips and Details
- This skill is affected by Hell Gate: Open.