Ancient Waterway: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "dCpx_t7oIKk" to "4KCG8Ym562g") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
File:HamelMobConcept1.jpg|Mob Concept Art. | File:HamelMobConcept1.jpg|Mob Concept Art. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Ancient Waterway''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon stages adjusted. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
| Video= | | Video= | ||
[https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=sMnm9PmfmlA '''''By luckykamon'''''] | [https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=sMnm9PmfmlA '''''By luckykamon'''''] |
Revision as of 14:38, 1 July 2021
Ancient Waterway
“ | Resiam Sinks... Balance breaks with the power of water. As the balance of power breaks within the Ancient Waterway, Ancient Guardians begin to awaken.
|
” |
Description
A place that controls the water flow of the city. Ancient Guardian has awoken as the balance of power breaks.
Recommended Level
62-64
Required Combat Power
7,700
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Shadow Walker - This is the basic Shadow monster. |
| |
Shadow Charger - A large Shadow monster. |
| |
Shadow Defender - A Shadow monster will a sharper less humanoid build. |
| |
Laguz - This Water Spirit mermaid. |
| |
Iz - An Ice Spirit mermaid. |
| |
Shadow Sniper - This Shadow monster attacks by slowly charging up their laser and then firing it. |
| |
Ancient Nasod Guard - An enhanced version of the Ancient Nasod Sentinel with ranged capabilities. |
| |
Mini Ancient Nasod Sentinel - A smaller version of the Ancient Nasod Sentinel. |
| |
Ancient Nasod Sentinel - An ancient Nasod found in Hamel's waterways. |
| |
Merman - Holds a fish and whacks you with it. |
| |
Ancient Crab - A species of crab with large claws. |
| |
Piranha - A school of fish that float around and can attack you, but are rather weak and slow moving. |
| |
Shadow Linker - A small Shadow monster that can Soul Link just like Shadow Master. |
| |
Ancient Cockatrigle - A beefed up version of the Cockatrigle. |
| |
Piranha House - A domain for the Piranhas. |
|
Mini Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Bizarre Conrad - An old man with a bluish complexion in a UFO. He somehow has knowledge of Nasod technology. |
|
Obstacles
{{
Boss
{{
Dialogue
{{
}}
- Transformed Nasod Steel Bow
- Transformed Nasod Drone
- Light Dual Weapon
- Light Guns
- Ancient Guardian Pendulum
- Tail of Light
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv56 Bow: Physical Attack +3548 Magical Attack +3548 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Critical +4% Action Speed +2% |
Gallery
Videos
{{
}}
Trivia
- In Reaper - Death/Reverse's dialogue, if you drops an iron axe into the river in Ancient Waterway, Taranvash will appear and give you a golden axe.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | - |
|
Alternative Names
{{