Ice Rune: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Rune !! Continuous Hits !! Rune !! Continuous Hits !! Action Speed Decrease !! Damage !! Duration | ! Rune !! Continuous Hits !! Rune !! Continuous Hits !! Action Speed Decrease !! Damage !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 371% || 23% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 371% || 23% || rowspan="30" | 1 || rowspan="30" | 14 || rowspan="30" | 7 Seconds || rowspan="30" | 15% || rowspan="30" | 30% average attack<br> power per second || rowspan="30" | 5 Seconds || rowspan="30" | 30 MP || rowspan="30" | 6 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 388% || 24% | | align="left" | 2 || 388% || 24% | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 84 || 555% || 34% | | align="left" | 12 || 84 || 555% || 34% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 13 || rowspan=18 | -* || 571% || 35% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 588% || 36% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 605% || 37% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 621% || 38% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 638% || 39% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 655% || 40% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 672% || 41% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 688% || 43% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 21 || 705% || 44% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 22 || 722% || 45% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 23 || 738% || 46% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 24 || 755% || 47% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 25 || 772% || 48% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 26 || 788% || 49% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 27 || 805% || 50% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 28 || 822% || 51% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 29 || 838% || 52% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 30 || 855% || 53% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 03:54, 28 March 2022
[Active] Carve a large stationary ice rune that freezes. | |
Vitality Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rune Slayer | Lv. 20 | 45 | 4 | Fire Rune | Advanced Training Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Magical) | Max Hits | Duration | Self BuffIceSelf BuffIce | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rune | Continuous Hits | Rune | Continuous Hits | Action Speed Decrease | Damage | Duration | |||||
1 | 45 | 371% | 23% | 1 | 14 | 7 Seconds | 15% | 30% average attack power per second |
5 Seconds | 30 MP | 6 Seconds |
2 | 388% | 24% | |||||||||
3 | 48 | 404% | 25% | ||||||||
4 | 52 | 421% | 26% | ||||||||
5 | 56 | 438% | 27% | ||||||||
6 | 60 | 454% | 28% | ||||||||
7 | 64 | 471% | 29% | ||||||||
8 | 68 | 488% | 30% | ||||||||
9 | 72 | 505% | 31% | ||||||||
10 | 76 | 521% | 32% | ||||||||
11 | 80 | 538% | 33% | ||||||||
12 | 84 | 555% | 34% | ||||||||
13 | -* | 571% | 35% | ||||||||
14 | 588% | 36% | |||||||||
15 | 605% | 37% | |||||||||
16 | 621% | 38% | |||||||||
17 | 638% | 39% | |||||||||
18 | 655% | 40% | |||||||||
19 | 672% | 41% | |||||||||
20 (M) | 688% | 43% | |||||||||
21 | 705% | 44% | |||||||||
22 | 722% | 45% | |||||||||
23 | 738% | 46% | |||||||||
24 | 755% | 47% | |||||||||
25 | 772% | 48% | |||||||||
26 | 788% | 49% | |||||||||
27 | 805% | 50% | |||||||||
28 | 822% | 51% | |||||||||
29 | 838% | 52% | |||||||||
30 | 855% | 53% |
Other Information
PvP Damage Modifier | MP Gain per Hit | Invincibility Interval | |
---|---|---|---|
PvP | PvE | ||
0.6 | ?? MP | ?? MP | 0 Seconds |
Tips and Details
- This active is fully affected by Rune Mastery.
Trivia
- Similar to Fire Rune, although the skill is called "Ice Rune", the in-game dub was changed to Arctic Rune.
- Ice Rune was originally a skill unique to the Epic NPC Red Knight Captain Penensio but was later adapted into a usable skill during the 2013 Skill Revamp alongside Fire Rune.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | ||
06/27/2013 | 11/06/2013 |
| |
08/22/2013 |
| ||
07/23/2015 | 12/16/2015 |
|
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 한빙의 룬 | Freeze Rune |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 寒冰之轮 | Ice Ring |
France | Rune de glace | Ice Rune |
Brazil | Runa congelante | Freezing Rune |