ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,784
edits
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">{{</span>" to "<dfn>{{</dfn>") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
'''Sander''' is located in the southern Elrios Continent, [[Elsword World#Fluone|Fluone]]. Sander, although known as the '''City of Sand''', has a large lake located at its center. The El-team have gone to Sander in search of the Wind Priestess: Anudran, while there they learn that the Trocks, a race of desert dwelling creatures have begun to act up. Having heard that the Wind Priestess was somewhere in the ruins, the El-team head onward to [[Barren Sander]] in search of the Anudran. | '''Sander''' is located in the southern Elrios Continent, [[Elsword World#Fluone|Fluone]]. Sander, although known as the '''City of Sand''', has a large lake located at its center. The El-team have gone to Sander in search of the Wind Priestess: Anudran, while there they learn that the Trocks, a race of desert dwelling creatures have begun to act up. Having heard that the Wind Priestess was somewhere in the ruins, the El-team head onward to [[Barren Sander]] in search of the Anudran. | ||
| LvEnter=64 | | LvEnter=64 | ||
| NPC2=< | | NPC2=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
<gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | <gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | ||
File:Npc rosean.jpg|[[Rosean]] | File:Npc rosean.jpg|[[Rosean]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
File:Behemoth2.png|[[Behemoth]] | File:Behemoth2.png|[[Behemoth]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Field=< | | Field=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|8}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|8}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dungeon=< | | Dungeon=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{{RegionMap|Sander}}<br> | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" | {| style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{ddeck|Heart of Behemoth|7-6|8}} | | {{ddeck|Heart of Behemoth|7-6|8}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Video=< | | Video=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4hI20D56mrY '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4hI20D56mrY '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
File:Map - Sander - 070821.png|Old Sander dungeon select. | File:Map - Sander - 070821.png|Old Sander dungeon select. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*The Trocks' name may have originated from the German word "Trocken", which means dry. This could be a possible reference to their dry appearance and residence in a desert environment. | *The Trocks' name may have originated from the German word "Trocken", which means dry. This could be a possible reference to their dry appearance and residence in a desert environment. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Sander''' added. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |