Ruben Village Entrance: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">}}</span>" to "<dfn>}}</dfn>") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:'''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]].''' | |||
{{History}} | {{History}} | ||
{{Languages|Ruben Village Entrance}} | {{Languages|Ruben Village Entrance}} | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|1}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|1}} | ||
| Name=Ruben Village Entrance | | Name=Ruben Village Entrance | ||
| Nav=< | | Nav=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ruben Village Entrance]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Ruben Village Entrance]] | ||
|→[[ | |→[[Ruben Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|→Wherever you were before you logged out | |→Wherever you were before you logged out | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Quotation=A place where the sacred Tree of El lies | | Quotation=A place where the sacred Tree of El lies. An event that signals the beginning of a grand adventure is happening. | ||
| | | Pic=Ruben_Village_Entrance.png | ||
| LvRange=- | | LvRange=- | ||
| | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:1-1_Mars1.png|60px]] | |[[File:1-1_Mars1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Mars''' - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. | |'''Mars''' - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. | ||
| | |||
| | |Aggressive | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:1-3tot1.png|60px]] | |[[File:1-3tot1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Toto''' - One of the many thieves that tried to steal the '''Elstone'''. They can attack from distances using their knives. But you '''don't need to''' fight with him in this Hunting Field. | |'''Toto''' - One of the many thieves that tried to steal the '''Elstone'''. They can attack from distances using their knives. But you '''don't need to''' fight with him in this Hunting Field. | ||
| | |||
|Other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mar1.png|60px]] | |[[File:Mar1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Banthus''' -The leader of the Benders Bandits, Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! You won't let him get away with that, will you? But you '''don't need to''' fight with him in this Hunting Field. | |'''Banthus''' -The leader of the Benders Bandits, Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! You won't let him get away with that, will you? But you '''don't need to''' fight with him in this Hunting Field. | ||
< | | | ||
| Ally=< | |Other | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Ally=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
|[[File:Lowe Ruben.png|60px]] | |[[File:Lowe Ruben.png|60px]] | ||
|'''El Search Captain Lowe''' - El Search Captain Lowe finds that Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! He runs to stop Banthus but leaves a Mars for you. | |'''El Search Captain Lowe''' - El Search Captain Lowe finds that Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! He runs to stop Banthus but leaves a Mars for you. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| BGM= | | BGM= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|tab1=Elsword | |tab1=Elsword | ||
|contents1= | |contents1= | ||
Background Story (Elsword) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Elsword) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jQcRqWgmxGo '''''tutorial_elsword]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab2=Aisha | |tab2=Aisha | ||
|contents2= | |contents2= | ||
Background Story (Aisha) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Aisha) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Hr1G9D9B0Xw '''''tutorial_aisha]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab3=Rena | |tab3=Rena | ||
|contents3= | |contents3= | ||
Background Story (Rena) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Rena) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6RwHTrjZxB4 '''''tutorial_lena]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab4=Raven | |tab4=Raven | ||
|contents4= | |contents4= | ||
Background Story (Raven) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Raven) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mwMTNrKOtHg '''''tutorial_raven]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab5=Eve | |tab5=Eve | ||
|contents5= | |contents5= | ||
Background Story (Eve) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Eve) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bgD8-aoJz6o '''''tutorial_eve01]<br> | ||
Background Story (Eve) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Eve) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GuBdnTUJMTw '''''tutorial_eve02]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab6=Chung | |tab6=Chung | ||
|contents6= | |contents6= | ||
Background Story (Chung) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Chung) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mt1iyaYOE0A '''''tutorial_chung]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance (Chung) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance (Chung) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8AJYGRXqndE '''''music035_stage]<br> | ||
|tab7=Ara | |tab7=Ara | ||
|contents7= | |contents7= | ||
Background Story (Ara) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Ara) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Std5-KGIZB8 '''''tutorial_ara]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab8=Elesis | |tab8=Elesis | ||
|contents8= | |contents8= | ||
Background Story (Elesis) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Elesis) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3YllwkUIo0E '''''tutorial_elesis01]<br> | ||
Background Story (Elesis) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Elesis) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=50woSRzUuIE '''''tutorial_elesis02]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab9=Add | |tab9=Add | ||
|contents9= | |contents9= | ||
Background Story (Add) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Add) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WohKF8tU3-U '''''tutorial_add01]<br> | ||
Background Story (Add) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Add) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XmcDquJ5QGE '''''tutorial_add02]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab10=Lu/Ciel | |tab10=Lu/Ciel | ||
|contents10= | |contents10= | ||
Background Story (Lu/Ciel) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Lu/Ciel) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BNyvxsFb_mU '''''tutorial_ciel_lu''''']<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*As the '''Tutorial''' of '''Elsword Season 3''', '''Ruben Village Entrance''' is individualized to the player. | *As the '''Tutorial''' of '''Elsword Season 3''', '''Ruben Village Entrance''' is individualized to the player. | ||
**After choose the character, you can click '''Tutorial''' in the lower right corner to get in this special field. | **After choose the character, you can click '''Tutorial''' in the lower right corner to get in this special field. | ||
Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
*Unlike other fields, you can press Esc to leave the field. | *Unlike other fields, you can press Esc to leave the field. | ||
**You can also leave the field by using the port on the right. | **You can also leave the field by using the port on the right. | ||
***Only if you create the character or logged out in Ruben, will you get in [[ | ***Only if you create the character or logged out in Ruben, will you get in [[Ruben Village]]. | ||
*Although '''Ruben Village Entrance''' has its own loading screen, it's a field, not a dungeon. | *Although '''Ruben Village Entrance''' has its own loading screen, it's a field, not a dungeon. | ||
*A very rare glitch sometimes occurs, preventing you from leaving the field even if you press Esc or use the port on the right. | *A very rare glitch sometimes occurs, preventing you from leaving the field even if you press Esc or use the port on the right. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages | ||
Line 196: | Line 200: | ||
*'''Lu''': ''Let's do that hu hu hu, the though of going on a trip excites me!'' | *'''Lu''': ''Let's do that hu hu hu, the though of going on a trip excites me!'' | ||
}}}} | }}}} | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Ruben Village Entrance''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/09/2015 || 12/02/2015 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Ruben Village Entrance''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
}} | }} |
Latest revision as of 18:28, 3 May 2022
- THIS IS AN OLD MAP.
- English
- Deutsch
- français
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
Ruben Village Entrance | →Ruben Village |
→Wherever you were before you logged out
}} |
“ | A place where the sacred Tree of El lies. An event that signals the beginning of a grand adventure is happening.
|
” |
Ruben Village Entrance
[[File:|1000px]]
Mobs
{{
{{
Ally
{{
{{
}}
Ally Image | Ally Description |
---|---|
File:Lowe Ruben.png | El Search Captain Lowe - El Search Captain Lowe finds that Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! He runs to stop Banthus but leaves a Mars for you.
}} |
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Elsword: Have you ever heard the stories of the legendary Captain of the Red Knights, with hair like a flame and a heart full of fire? That's my sister. When I was still a kid, she made me promise that I would train every day, to build up my strength and skill with a sword. The training paid off and soon I became the youngest member of the El Explorers. My sister though...what happened to her?
Trivia
{{
- As the Tutorial of Elsword Season 3, Ruben Village Entrance is individualized to the player.
- After choose the character, you can click Tutorial in the lower right corner to get in this special field.
- If you are off line after creating the character, the game shows that your character is in Tutorial not Ruben Village Entrance.
- After choose the character, you can click Tutorial in the lower right corner to get in this special field.
- Unlike other fields, you can press Esc to leave the field.
- You can also leave the field by using the port on the right.
- Only if you create the character or logged out in Ruben, will you get in Ruben Village.
- You can also leave the field by using the port on the right.
- Although Ruben Village Entrance has its own loading screen, it's a field, not a dungeon.
- A very rare glitch sometimes occurs, preventing you from leaving the field even if you press Esc or use the port on the right.
Updates
{{
}}
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/09/2015 | 12/02/2015 |
|
Alternative Names
{{