Kick: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
{{!}} align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" {{!}} '''Knockdown<br>Reduction''' | {{!}} align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" {{!}} '''Knockdown<br>Reduction''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || rowspan="2" | | | 1 || rowspan="2" | 25 || 268% || -10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || || | | 2 || 277% || -12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || || || | | 3 || 26 || 285% || -14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || 29 || 294% || -16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || 32 || 303% || -18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || 35 || 312% || -20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || 38 || 320% || -22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || 41 || 329% || -24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || 44 || 338% || -26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || 47 || 346% || -28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || 50 || 355% || -30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || | | 12 || 53 || 364% || -32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || | | 13 || 56 || 373% || -34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || | | 14 || 59 || 381% || -36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || 62 || 390% || -38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16|| | | 16|| 65 || 399% || -40 | ||
|- | |||
| 17|| 68 || 407% || -42 | |||
</tabber> | </tabber> | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 25 September 2013
File:ElSkill12.png |
[Active - Vitality] Elsword kicks his enemy, stunning them while reducing their Knockdown Counter. |
Requirements
Elsword |
Skill Information
- NA
Skill Level |
Damage (Physical) |
Knockdown Reduction |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 10 MP | 10 Seconds |
2 | 2 | 12 MP | |||
3 | 3 | 14 MP | |||
4 | 4 | 16 MP | |||
5 (M) | 5 | 18 MP | |||
6 | 6 | 20 MP |
|-| KR=
Skill Level |
Level Required |
Damage | Knockdown Reduction |
1 | 25 | 268% | -10 |
2 | 277% | -12 | |
3 | 26 | 285% | -14 |
4 | 29 | 294% | -16 |
5 | 32 | 303% | -18 |
6 | 35 | 312% | -20 |
7 | 38 | 320% | -22 |
8 | 41 | 329% | -24 |
9 | 44 | 338% | -26 |
10 | 47 | 346% | -28 |
11 | 50 | 355% | -30 |
12 | 53 | 364% | -32 |
13 | 56 | 373% | -34 |
14 | 59 | 381% | -36 |
15 | 62 | 390% | -38 |
16 | 65 | 399% | -40 |
17 | 68 | 407% | -42 |
Skill Note
Name: Low Blow Kick I(NA)
Description: Increases Kick's damage by 4x.(20% in KR)
Tips and Details
- A very useful move to chain your combos.
- This skill can still knock down your opponent if the KD counter is full, so it should be used after a high amount of KD has been inflicted while having a reasonable hit stun inflicted.
Updates
- 2/14/2013 KR
- Kick will no longer direct you behind the opponent randomly.
Trivia
- Lv. 9 kick was possible in PvP with a skill ring, Sudden Attack Top, 2 of the 2-piece set bonuses of the old lv.60 PVP Rank A/C/E sets, and the epic NPC title "Self-Destructive Acceleration."