Pet Guide/it: Difference between revisions
m
Text replacement - "Image:" to "File:"
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Image:" to "File:") |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
=== Il compagno di avventura! === | === Il compagno di avventura! === | ||
#Parla con '''Hoffman''' a [[Elder/it|Elder]]. | #Parla con '''Hoffman''' a [[Elder/it|Elder]]. | ||
#Ottieni 4 item in [[ | #Ottieni 4 item in [[Shadow Forest/it|Bosco Notturno]] Normale. | ||
#Ottieni 1 item dal boss del [[ | #Ottieni 1 item dal boss del [[Shadow Forest/it|Bosco Notturno]]. | ||
#Sconfiggi il '''Poru Gigante''' nella [[ | #Sconfiggi il '''Poru Gigante''' nella [[Banthus Cave/it|Grotta di Benders]]. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Complimenti! Hai ottenuto un '''Poru'''! | Complimenti! Hai ottenuto un '''Poru'''! | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="50%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="50%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="1" | ''' | ! width="1" | '''Immagine''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Nome''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Nome''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Info''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Info''' | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Special_500050.png]] | | [[File:Special_500050.png]] | ||
| Pocket | | Pocket Poru | ||
| An adorable little | | An adorable little Poru that'll be your friend! | ||
| Episode 2-1 Quest | | Episode 2-1 Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Special_500090.png]] | | [[File:Special_500090.png]] | ||
| Rudolph | | Rudolph Poru | ||
| | | Un costume per il '''Pocket Poru'''! | ||
| Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Christmas'''. | | Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Christmas'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:WitchPhrou.png]] | | [[File:WitchPhrou.png]] | ||
| Witch | | Witch Poru | ||
| | | Un costume per il '''Pocket Poru'''! | ||
| Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Halloween 2013 KR'''. | | Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Halloween 2013 KR'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Special_500060.png]] | | [[File:Special_500060.png]] | ||
| Poru Vetusto | | Poru Vetusto | ||
| A courageous Ancient | | A courageous Ancient Poru that can breathe fire! | ||
| Bought from the Item Mall (400 K-Ching), Korean Version (3000) | | Bought from the Item Mall (400 K-Ching), Korean Version (3000) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Special_500070.png]] | | [[File:Special_500070.png]] | ||
| Guerriero Arboreo | | Guerriero Arboreo | ||
| | | Un nobile cavaliere Arboreo che vi difendere a tutti i costi! | ||
| | | Comprabile nel El-Shop (400 K-Ching), Korean Version (3000) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Special_500080.png]] | | [[File:Special_500080.png]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Halloween'''. | | Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Halloween'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Mystic_NORMAL.png]] | ||
| Mystic: Normale | | Mystic: Normale | ||
| The original pink colored Mystic! Her guided missiles are always sharp-on accurate! | | The original pink colored Mystic! Her guided missiles are always sharp-on accurate! | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
It should direct you to this screen: | It should direct you to this screen: | ||
[[ | [[File:Menu_Pet.png]] | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
== Evoluzione del Pet == | == Evoluzione del Pet == | ||
[[File:lifecrystal.png|right|thumb| | [[File:lifecrystal.png|right|thumb|Cristallo della Vita]] | ||
Pets usually have four forms. The forms are termed: | Pets usually have four forms. The forms are termed: | ||
# | #Cristallo della vita | ||
#Infant | #Infant | ||
#Teen | #Teen | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
In order to evolve your pet, you will need to increase its '''Affinity'''. Once the pet's '''Affinity''' reaches 100%, a button will be available next to the Affinity bar, evolving your pet into the next appropriate form. | In order to evolve your pet, you will need to increase its '''Affinity'''. Once the pet's '''Affinity''' reaches 100%, a button will be available next to the Affinity bar, evolving your pet into the next appropriate form. | ||
[[File: | [[File:Nutrimento_Pet.png]] | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[File:Petit_STG3.png]] | | [[File:Petit_STG3.png]] | ||
| [[File:Petit_STG4.png]] | | [[File:Petit_STG4.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| Black Phoru (Event, not permanent) | |||
| [[File:BlackPhoruKid.png]] | |||
| [[File:BlackPhoruTeen.png]] | |||
| [[File:BlackPhoruMighty.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rudolph Phoru | | Rudolph Phoru | ||
Line 202: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Rudolph_STG1.png]] | | [[File:Rudolph_STG1.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| Witch Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Witch Phoru.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| ?? Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Phoru_Pet_01.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| HAT'S ON Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Phoru_Pet_02.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| NAVER Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Phoru_Pet_03.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| ?? Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Phoru_Pet_04.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| New Year Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:NewYearPoru.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chinajoy Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Chinajoy Phoru.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hot-blooded Gamania Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Chinajoy Phoru.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Newbie.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(?) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Goalkeeper_Phoru1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(Uruguay?) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Goalkeeper_Phoru2.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(Brazil) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Goalkeeper_Phoru3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(Germany?) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Goalkeeper_Phoru4.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(France?) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Goalkeeper_Phoru5.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(Spain) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Goalkeeper_Phoru6.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(?) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Goalkeeper_Phoru7.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(?) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Goalkeeper_Phoru8.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(?) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Goalkeeper_Phoru9.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru(Legend) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Goalkeeper_Phoru_Legend.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ancient Phoru | | Ancient Phoru | ||
Line 212: | Line 330: | ||
| [[File:DBABB_STG3.png]] | | [[File:DBABB_STG3.png]] | ||
| [[File:DBABB_STG2.png]] | | [[File:DBABB_STG2.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ghost Phoru: Darkness | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Ghost_Phoru_Darkness.jpg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ghost Phoru: Flame | | Ghost Phoru: Flame | ||
Line 230: | Line 354: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Ghost_Phoru_Light.jpg]] | | [[File:Ghost_Phoru_Light.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tree Knight | | Tree Knight | ||
Line 273: | Line 391: | ||
| [[File:Magician_STG2.png]] | | [[File:Magician_STG2.png]] | ||
| [[File:Magician_STG3.png]] | | [[File:Magician_STG3.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| Death Reaper | |||
| [[File:DeathreaperKidIcon.png]] | |||
| [[File:DeathreaperTeenIcon.png]] | |||
| [[File:DeathreaperIcon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fairy | |||
| [[File:HalloweenFairyKidIcon.png]] | |||
| [[File:HalloweenFairyTeen.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tanya | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:TanyaIcon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rosetta | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:RosettaIcon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Narnea | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Purple.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rael | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:RaelIcon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fairy Queen Eldena | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Queen.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mystic: Normal | | Mystic: Normal | ||
Line 279: | Line 432: | ||
| [[File:MystNorm_STG3.png]] | | [[File:MystNorm_STG3.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mystic: | | Mystic: Yellow | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MystYell_STG1.png]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MystYell_STG2.png]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MystYell_STG3.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mystic: White | | Mystic: White | ||
Line 289: | Line 442: | ||
| [[File:MystWhite_STG3.png]] | | [[File:MystWhite_STG3.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mystic: | | Mystic: Red | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MystRed_STG1.png]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MystRed_STG2.png]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MystRed_STG3.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hatchling: Normal | | Hatchling: Normal | ||
Line 298: | Line 451: | ||
| [[File:Icon_teen.jpg]] | | [[File:Icon_teen.jpg]] | ||
| [[File:Icon_adult.jpg]] | | [[File:Icon_adult.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hatchling: Light | | Hatchling: Light | ||
Line 318: | Line 466: | ||
| [[File:Hacthling_Fire2.jpg]] | | [[File:Hacthling_Fire2.jpg]] | ||
| [[File:Hacthling_Fire3.jpg]] | | [[File:Hacthling_Fire3.jpg]] | ||
|- | |||
| Hatchling: Wild | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Wild1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Wild2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Hacthling_Wild3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hatchling: Star | | Hatchling: Star | ||
Line 331: | Line 484: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Uniring | | Uniring | ||
| [[File:UniringInfant. | | [[File:UniringInfant.png]] | ||
| [[File:UniringTeen.png]] | | [[File:UniringTeen.png]] | ||
| [[File:UniringAdult.png]] | | [[File:UniringAdult.png]] | ||
Line 356: | Line 509: | ||
| [[File:Kumiho_Stone.jpg]] | | [[File:Kumiho_Stone.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue | | Mana Eater | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Mana_Eater_Pet.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Blood Eater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Blood_Eater_Pet.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Panda Bear - Red | |||
| [[File:Red_Panda1.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Red_Panda2.jpg]] | |||
| [[File:Red_Panda3.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Panda Bear - Blue | |||
| [[File:Blue_Panda1.jpg]] | | [[File:Blue_Panda1.jpg]] | ||
| [[File:Blue_Panda2.jpg]] | | [[File:Blue_Panda2.jpg]] | ||
| [[File:Blue_Panda3.jpg]] | | [[File:Blue_Panda3.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Panda | | Royal Panda: Red | ||
| [[File: | | | ||
| [[File: | | | ||
| [[File: | | | ||
| [[File:Royal_Panda_Red.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Royal Panda: White | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Royal_Panda_White.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Son Goku | |||
| [[File:Goku1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Goku2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Goku3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Monster: Yellow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hat_Monster_Yellow.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hat Monster: Ebony | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hat_Monster_Ebony.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
| Reaper - Death | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Death1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Death2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Death3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Reaper - Reverse | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Reverse1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Reverse2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Reaper - Reverse3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Raincoat Cat - Black | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Black1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Black2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Black3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Raincoat Cat - Yellow | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Yellow1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Yellow2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Yellow3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Raincoat Cat - Blue | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Blue1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Blue2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Blue3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Raincoat Cat - Red | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Red1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Red2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Raincoat Cat - Red3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[File:CowboyB1.png]] | |||
| [[File:CowboyB2.png]] | |||
| [[File:CowboyB3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[File:CowboyA1.png]] | |||
| [[File:CowboyA2.png]] | |||
| [[File:CowboyA3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Arctic Hunter Peng | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:peng1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Snowman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:snowman1.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Berthe Jr. | |||
| [[File:Berthe Jr.1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Berthe Jr.2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Berthe Jr.3.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| ?? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bear_White.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| ?? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Bear_Brown.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tanato | |||
| [[File:than01.png]] | |||
| [[File:than02.png]] | |||
| [[File:than03.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Marionette | |||
| [[File:Marionette1.png]] | |||
| [[File:Marionette2.png]] | |||
| [[File:Marionette3.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 398: | Line 671: | ||
- Getting Completion form will allow your pet to unlock Body, Soul and Attitude Energy (All 3 energies) | - Getting Completion form will allow your pet to unlock Body, Soul and Attitude Energy (All 3 energies) | ||
- Buying the Fetch Aura [[ | - Buying the Fetch Aura [[File:PetPickUp.png]] from the cash shop/item mall for (KR-5000NX/NA-500KC) will unlock Fetch for that specific pet. | ||
Once the pet energy is unlock, you immediately get access to the stat if he is equipped and has at least 40% Affinity(Except for Fetch). If his Affinity is less than 40%, the pet energy will not open and the owner will not receive the special stats. | Once the pet energy is unlock, you immediately get access to the stat if he is equipped and has at least 40% Affinity(Except for Fetch). If his Affinity is less than 40%, the pet energy will not open and the owner will not receive the special stats. | ||
Line 424: | Line 697: | ||
| [[File:Encouragement.png]] || '''Encouragement''' | | [[File:Encouragement.png]] || '''Encouragement''' | ||
When your HP is 20% and below, your pet will begin to encourage you, granting you, for a period of time, additional stats. | When your HP is 20% and below, your pet will begin to encourage you, granting you, for a period of time, additional stats. | ||
*''Infant'': Attack / Movement Speed +5%, Critical | *''Infant'': Attack / Movement Speed +5%, Critical +6%, Max HP and remaining HP increase by 20%, HP recovery .5% per second, MP recovery 6 MP per second | ||
*''Teen'': Attack / Movement Speed +10%, Critical | *''Teen'': Attack / Movement Speed +10%, Critical +12%, Max HP and remaining HP increase by 30%, HP recovery 1% per second, MP recovery 12 MP per second | ||
*''Adult'': Attack / Movement Speed +15%, Critical | *''Adult'': Attack / Movement Speed +15%, Critical +18%, Max HP and remaining HP increase by 40%, HP recovery 1.5% per second, MP recovery 18 MP per second | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{ | {{PetIT}} | ||
}} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 662: | Line 915: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== | == Comandi == | ||
In addition to your pet's Skills and Energies, another system has been added to allow more interaction between with you and your pet. | In addition to your pet's Skills and Energies, another system has been added to allow more interaction between with you and your pet. | ||
Line 675: | Line 928: | ||
[[File:Comandi_Pet.png]] | [[File:Comandi_Pet.png]] | ||
== | == Personalità == | ||
When raising a pet, you will also discover your pet's personality later on as time passes. <br>Your pet's personality is based off of how you treat it and it will affect on how it will respond to you when you talk to it. | When raising a pet, you will also discover your pet's personality later on as time passes. <br>Your pet's personality is based off of how you treat it and it will affect on how it will respond to you when you talk to it. | ||