Heart of Behemoth: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">{{</span>" to "<dfn>{{</dfn>") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|'''Succubus: Erilot''' - A larger, blonde haired Succubus that uses enhanced magic to deal damage. | |'''Succubus: Erilot''' - A larger, blonde haired Succubus that uses enhanced magic to deal damage. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Screech:''' She will emit an aura that will continuously damage you and induce | *'''Screech:''' She will emit an aura that will continuously damage you and induce {{se||Confusion}}. | ||
*'''Bat Swarm:''' Erilot will summon numerous bats in the direction she is facing to damage you. | *'''Bat Swarm:''' Erilot will summon numerous bats in the direction she is facing to damage you. | ||
*'''Heart Summon:''' Multiple hearts will envelope Erilot, then home in on you. Blue Hearts will represent male characters and Pink Hearts will represent female characters. If a player were to touch a Heart that is of their own gender, they will lose all their Mana and all their skills' cooldowns will be reset. If a player were to touch a Heart of the opposite gender, they will recover 150MP and all their skills' cooldowns will be cleared. | *'''Heart Summon:''' Multiple hearts will envelope Erilot, then home in on you. Blue Hearts will represent male characters and Pink Hearts will represent female characters. If a player were to touch a Heart that is of their own gender, they will lose all their Mana and all their skills' cooldowns will be reset. If a player were to touch a Heart of the opposite gender, they will recover 150MP and all their skills' cooldowns will be cleared. | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| - || - || align="left" | | | - || - || align="left" | | ||
*'''Heart of Behemoth''' added. | *'''Heart of Behemoth''' added. | ||
|- | |||
| 08/29/2019 || 08/28/2019 || align="left" | | |||
*{{buff|'''Succubus: Erilot''''s '''Screech''' pattern now causes {{se||Confusion}} instead of {{se|088|Panic}}.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | | 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | |