Special Effect: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 631: | Line 631: | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Crimson Tower of Howling Flames|Undying Flame Accessory]]. | *[[Crimson Tower of Howling Flames|Undying Flame Accessory]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Special Effect - Blazing Figure.gif|center|250px]] | |||
| Blazing Figure | |||
| Activates {{se|445|Blazing Figure}} for 10 seconds.<br>Impact: 0% Damage (x11)<br>Flame: 20% Damage (x11)<br> Stackable up to 4 times. | |||
| | |||
*[[Titles/Raid|Blazing Figure Title]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Special Effect - Howling Flames.gif|center|250px]] | |||
| Howling Flames | |||
| 271% Damage | |||
| | |||
*Collect 5 stacks {{se|445|Blazing Figure}} with [[Titles/Raid|Blazing Figure Title]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RedThornTitle.gif|center|250px]] | |||
| Red Thorns | |||
| 180% Magical Damage | |||
| | |||
*[[Titles/Raid|Dance of Thorns Title]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:BlackThornTitle.gif|center|250px]] | |||
| Black Thorns | |||
| 180% Physical Damage | |||
| | |||
*[[Titles/Raid|Dance of Thorns Title]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RekindledFireProc1.gif|center|250px]] | |||
| Blazing Scythe | |||
| 86% Damage (x15)<br>Activates {{se|446|White Flash}}.<br>Critical Damage is increased by 5%. | |||
| | |||
*[[Titles/Raid|Rekindled Fire Title]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RekindledFireProc3.gif|center|250px]] | |||
| Meteor | |||
| Meteor: 927% Damage<br>Flame: 38% Damage (x8)<br>Activates {{se|451|Crimson Orb}}.<br>All Skill Damage is increased by 5%. | |||
| | |||
*[[Titles/Raid|Rekindled Fire Title]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Black Titan's Beam.gif|center|250px]] | | [[File:Black Titan's Beam.gif|center|250px]] | ||
Line 697: | Line 733: | ||
| [[File:Special Effect - Heaven's Combat.gif|250px|center]] | | [[File:Special Effect - Heaven's Combat.gif|250px|center]] | ||
| Heaven's Combat | | Heaven's Combat | ||
| Activates {{se|361|Heaven's Combat}} for 20 seconds.<br>Attack is increased by 0.5%. (Max: 30 stacks, Stacks lost after duration: 3) | | Activates {{se|361|Heaven's Combat}} for 20 seconds.<br>Attack is increased by 0.5%.<br>(Max: 30 stacks, Stacks lost after duration: 3) | ||
| | | | ||
*[[Elpheus|Elpheus Costume 5-Piece]] | *[[Elpheus|Elpheus Costume 5-Piece]] |
Revision as of 10:57, 23 April 2023
Special Effect
When you attack or get hit with a specific equipment or title in Elsword, you have a chance of casting a special effect.
Attack Effect
- Basic
- Ruben~Sander
- Lanox
- Atlas~Elysion
- Elrianode
- Varnimyr
- Master Road
- Pruinaum
- Tirnog
- Special
- Secret
- Raid
- Ice Burners
- Item Mall
- Event
Image | Name | Details (Unless stated otherwise, damage is based on the average of Physical and Magical Attack.) |
How to activate |
---|---|---|---|
Strong Flame | 50% Damage.
|
||
Fire Ball | 100% Damage. Inflict Enemy DebuffBurnEnemy DebuffBurn for 5 seconds.
|
||
Cold Shock | 50% Damage.
|
||
Ice Sting | 50% Damage (x6). Inflict Enemy DebuffExtreme ColdnessEnemy DebuffExtreme Coldness for 3 seconds.
|
| |
Lightning | 100% Damage.
|
||
Double Attack | Additional inflict the same damage to the enemy. The resulting damage numbers will be colored red instead of yellow. |
|
Attacked Effect
- Ruben~Sander
- Lanox
- Atlas~Elysion
- Elrianode
- Rigomor
- Secret
- Ice Burners
Image | Name | Details (Unless stated otherwise, damage is based on the average of Physical and Magical Attack.) |
How to activate |
---|---|---|---|
Ice Nova | 200% Damage. Inflict Enemy DebuffFreezeEnemy DebuffFreeze for 2 seconds. |
Death Effect
- Ice Burners
Image | Name | Details (Unless stated otherwise, damage is based on the average of Physical and Magical Attack.) |
How to activate |
---|---|---|---|
Celestial Vision Hole | Blackhole: 50% Damage (x6). Explosion: 100% Damage. Reduce enemies' Attack and Movement Speed by 80% in 15 seconds. |
||
Burning Revenge | Fire Lotus: 100% Damage (x7). Explosion: 1000% Damage. Inflict Enemy DebuffBurnEnemy DebuffBurn for 2 seconds. |
||
Death Sign | Activates Self BuffDeath SignSelf BuffDeath Sign for 10 seconds. Physical/Magical Attack is increased by 20%. Character will die after 10 seconds. |
Awaken Effect
- Secret
- Raid
- Item Mall
Image | Name | Details (Unless stated otherwise, damage is based on the average of Physical and Magical Attack.) |
How to activate |
---|---|---|---|
Aura of Anger | Activates Self BuffAura of AngerSelf BuffAura of Anger for 7 seconds. 100% Damage (x7). Critical is increased by 100% (20% in PvP). |
Tips and Details
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media