Nisha Labyrinth (song): Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(Reference: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=22jV3hovfMY) |
No edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages|Nisha Labyrinth}}{{ | :''For the 3rd Job Class, see [[Nisha Labyrinth]].'' | ||
{{Infobox_Song | {{Languages|Nisha Labyrinth (song)}}{{Stub|English translation of the Korean lyrics}} | ||
{{tabber|$divclass=fancy | |||
|Original={{Infobox_Song | |||
|image={{#ev:youtube|Rl7eY5K5Cow|400}} | |image={{#ev:youtube|Rl7eY5K5Cow|400}} | ||
|Name=Nisha Labyrinth | |Name=Nisha Labyrinth | ||
|Lyrics=Eunto (은토) | |Lyrics=Eunto (은토) | ||
|Composition=채하나 | |Composition=채하나 | ||
|Arrangement=제인호, 유종호 | |Arrangement=제인호, 유종호 | ||
|Artist=[[File:Korean Flag.png]] 볼빨간사춘기 (BOL4)<br>[[File:Japanese Flag.png]] 前田玲奈 (Maeda Rena)<br>[[File:Chinese Flag.png]] | |Artist=[[File:Korean Flag.png]] 볼빨간사춘기 (BOL4)<br>[[File:Japanese Flag.png]] 前田玲奈 (Maeda Rena)<br>[[File:Chinese Flag.png]] Fergie Lian<br>[[File:American Flag.png|24px]] 소피야 (Sophiya)<br>[[File:Taiwanese Flag.png]] 陳昭如 (酷瞧) | ||
|Length=3:15 | |Length=3:15 | ||
|Release=December 1, 2018 | |||
}} | }} | ||
"Nisha Labyrinth" is a theme song written | |Concert ver.={{Infobox_Song | ||
|image={{#ev:youtube|SSbsfujfmDA|400}} | |||
|Name=Nisha Labyrinth (Concert ver.) | |||
|Lyrics=Eunto (은토) | |||
|Composition=채하나 | |||
|Arrangement=제인호, 유종호 | |||
|Artist=공원소녀 (Girls in the Park) | |||
|Length=3:06 | |||
|Release=January 23, 2020 | |||
}} | |||
|Soul ver.={{Infobox_Song | |||
|image={{#ev:youtube|gMkt73z4eOM|400}} | |||
|Name=Nisha Labyrinth (Soul ver.) | |||
|Lyrics=Eunto (은토) | |||
|Composition=채하나 | |||
|Arrangement=제인호, 유종호 | |||
|Artist=장예나 (Jang Ye-na) as [[Laby]] | |||
|Length=3:26 | |||
|Release=August 15, 2022 | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
==Background== | |||
"'''Nisha Labyrinth'''" is a theme song written to promote the release of [[Laby]]. The music video features [[Laby]], [[Nisha]], and [[Laby's Friend]] from the Black Forest. | |||
An alternative version, "'''Nisha Labyrinth (Soul ver.)'''" was released to promote Laby's 4th job path update, and it is sung by Laby herself. <!--The music video features story cutscenes from all of her paths.--> | |||
<br> | |||
== Lyrics == | == Lyrics == | ||
{{ | {{Tabber | ||
|divclass= | |$divclass=tabber-border | ||
| | |Korean=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| cellpadding=2 border=0 style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left; width:100%" | |||
{| cellpadding= | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Korean !! Romanization !! English Translation | ! Korean !! Romanization <!--!! English Translation--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 눈을 감았다 떴다 해. || | |눈을 감았다 떴다 해. || nuneul gamatda tteotda hae. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |슬픔투성이 얼굴로 아주 긴 시간이 흐른 것 같아 || seulpeumtuseongi eolgullo aju gin sigani heureun geot gata | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |떠난 하루를 세어 봐. || tteonan harureul seeo bwa. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |엉킨 새벽과 아침 지나 또 혼자로 남아. || eongkin saebyeokgwa achim jina tto honjaro nama. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2 | | |||
|colspan= | |||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 이대로 사라진대도 누가 알죠? | |이대로 사라진대도 누가 알죠? || idaero sarajindaedo nuga aljyo? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 출구 없는 미로. || | |출구 없는 미로. || chulgu eomneun miro. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 지루해, | |지루해, 얼룩뿐인 외로움. || jiruhae, eollukppunin oeroum. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 꼭 유령처럼 따라와 || | |꼭 유령처럼 따라와 || kkok yuryeongcheoreom ttarawa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2 | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 왜 내겐 아무도 없는 거야. || | |왜 내겐 아무도 없는 거야. || wae naegen amudo eomneun geoya. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 작은 손을 잡고 걸어줄 사람. || | |작은 손을 잡고 걸어줄 사람. || jageun soneul japgo georeojul saram. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 또 웃어줄 사람. || | |또 웃어줄 사람. || tto useojul saram. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 괜찮아, 혼잣말만 하다가 || | |괜찮아, 혼잣말만 하다가 || gwaenchana, honjanmalman hadaga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 거울 속 찡그린 표정이 싫어. || | |거울 속 찡그린 표정이 싫어. || geoul sok jjinggeurin pyojeongi sileo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 알고 싶어, 내 마음. || | |알고 싶어, 내 마음. || algo sipeo, nae maeum. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2 | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 눈을 뜨니 | |눈을 뜨니 또다시 검은 숲, 마치 어제 일조차 까마득. || nuneul tteuni ttodasi geomeun sup, machi eoje iljocha kkamadeuk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |조용해, 완전 적막해. || joyonghae, wanjeon jeongmakae. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 난 처음부터 0인 걸. || | |그리움 따위 몰라요, 난 처음부터 0인 걸. || geurium ttawi mollayo, nan cheoeumbuteo 0in geol. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2 | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 저기 멀리 아득한 | |저기 멀리 아득한 빛줄기, 뚜벅뚜벅 똑같은 이 자리, || jeogi meolli adeukan bitjulgi, ttubeokttubeok ttokgateun i jari, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |너무해, 울먹울먹해. || neomuhae, ulmeogulmeokae. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |내가 태어난 건 말이야, 분명 이유가 있는 거죠? || naega taeeonan geon mariya, bunmyeong iyuga inneun geojyo? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2 | | |||
|colspan= | |||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 언젠가 만나게 되면 반겨줘요. || | |언젠가 만나게 되면 반겨줘요. || eonjenga mannage doemyeon bangyeojwoyo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |빈틈없는 포옹. || binteumeomneun poong. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 잡아줘, 길을 잃은 메아리. || | |잡아줘, 길을 잃은 메아리. || jabajwo, gireul ileun meari. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 난 저 먼 빛을 따라가. || | |난 저 먼 빛을 따라가. || nan jeo meon bicheul ttaraga. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2 | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 왜 내겐 아무도 없는 거야. || | |왜 내겐 아무도 없는 거야. || wae naegen amudo eomneun geoya. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 작은 손을 잡고 걸어줄 사람. || | |작은 손을 잡고 걸어줄 사람. || jageun soneul japgo georeojul saram. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 또 웃어줄 사람. || | |또 웃어줄 사람. || tto useojul saram. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 괜찮아, 혼잣말만 하다가 || | |괜찮아, 혼잣말만 하다가 || gwaenchana, honjanmalman hadaga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 거울 속 찡그린 표정이 싫어. || | |거울 속 찡그린 표정이 싫어. || geoul sok jjinggeurin pyojeongi sileo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 알고 싶어, 내 마음. || | |알고 싶어, 내 마음. || algo sipeo, nae maeum. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2 | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 날 두고 달아나 버릴 거야? || | |날 두고 달아나 버릴 거야? || nal dugo darana beoril geoya? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 이런 술래잡기 그만둬, 정말. || | |이런 술래잡기 그만둬, 정말. || ireon sullaejapgi geumandwo, jeongmal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 또 밤이 오잖아. || | |또 밤이 오잖아. || tto bami ojana. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |가지 마, 잔소리만 한 대도 || gaji ma, jansoriman han daedo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 조금 서투른 내 곁에 있어줘 || | |조금 서투른 내 곁에 있어줘 || jogeum seotureun nae gyeote isseojwo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 갖고 싶어, 네 마음. || | |갖고 싶어, 네 마음. || gatgo sipeo, ne maeum. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=2 | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 저 멀리 어딘가 있을 거야. || | |저 멀리 어딘가 있을 거야. || jeo meolli eodinga isseul geoya. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 작은 손을 잡고 걸어줄 사람. || | |작은 손을 잡고 걸어줄 사람. || jageun soneul japgo georeojul saram. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 또 웃어줄 사람. || | |또 웃어줄 사람. || tto useojul saram. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 괜찮아, 혼잣말만 하다가 || | |괜찮아, 혼잣말만 하다가 || gwaenchana, honjanmalman hadaga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 어느새 무뎌진 감정이 슬퍼. || | |어느새 무뎌진 감정이 슬퍼. || eoneusae mudyeojin gamjeongi seulpeo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |달래볼게, 내 마음. || dallaebolge, nae maeum. | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| | |Japanese=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| cellpadding="2" border="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left; width:100%" | |||
{| cellpadding="2" border="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Japanese !! Romanization !! English Translation | ! Japanese !! Romanization !! English Translation | ||
Line 163: | Line 182: | ||
| ロンリネス逃げられないよ || RONRINESU nigerarenai yo || You can't escape the loneliness | | ロンリネス逃げられないよ || RONRINESU nigerarenai yo || You can't escape the loneliness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 今日も明日も || kyou mo asu mo | | 今日も明日も || kyou mo asu mo || Neither today nor tomorrow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3 | | |colspan=3 | | ||
Line 189: | Line 208: | ||
| 時は過ぎ、 || toki wa sugi || Time passes by | | 時は過ぎ、 || toki wa sugi || Time passes by | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 寂しいってどういう感覚だっけ? || sabishiitte douiu kankaku dakke? | | 寂しいってどういう感覚だっけ? || sabishiitte douiu kankaku dakke? || What kind of sensation was this loneliness? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3 | | |colspan=3 | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 輝く光の先は || kagayaku hikari no saki wa | | 輝く光の先は || kagayaku hikari no saki wa || Ahead of the shining light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 遠くて近づけない || toukute chikazukenai || It's far away and can't get near | | 遠くて近づけない || toukute chikazukenai || It's far away and can't get near | ||
|- | |- | ||
| なんで? || nande? | | なんで? || nande? || Why is that? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ねえどうして? || ne doushite? || Hey, how come? | | ねえどうして? || ne doushite? || Hey, how come? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (私が生まれてきた意味ってあるの?) || watashi ga umarete kita imi tte aru no? | | (私が生まれてきた意味ってあるの?) || watashi ga umarete kita imi tte aru no? || Is there meaning in me being born to this world? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3 | | |colspan=3 | | ||
Line 233: | Line 252: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ねえ、離さないで、手を! || nee, hanasanaide, te o! | | ねえ、離さないで、手を! || nee, hanasanaide, te o! || Hey, don't let go of my hand! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 独りぼっちにしないで! || hitoribocchi ni shinaide! || Don't leave me alone! | | 独りぼっちにしないで! || hitoribocchi ni shinaide! || Don't leave me alone! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| また孤独 (よる) が来る || mata yoru ga kuru || Loneliness | | また孤独 (よる) が来る || mata yoru ga kuru || Night (Loneliness) is coming again | ||
|- | |- | ||
| イヤよ! || IYA yo! || No! | | イヤよ! || IYA yo! || No! | ||
Line 252: | Line 271: | ||
| 一緒に歩き笑ってくれる人 || issho ni aruki waratte kureru hito || Someone that smiles with me as we walk | | 一緒に歩き笑ってくれる人 || issho ni aruki waratte kureru hito || Someone that smiles with me as we walk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 大丈夫! || daijoubu! | | 大丈夫! || daijoubu! || It's alright! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 独りに慣れた || hitori ni nareta | | 独りに慣れた || hitori ni nareta || I'm used to being by myself | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 埋もれた感情たちを || umoreta kanjou-tachi o || And my buried emotions | | 埋もれた感情たちを || umoreta kanjou-tachi o || And my buried emotions | ||
Line 260: | Line 279: | ||
| なだめて My Heart! || nadamete My Heart! || Be still, my heart! | | なだめて My Heart! || nadamete My Heart! || Be still, my heart! | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| | |Chinese (Simplified)=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
| | {| cellpadding=2 border=0 style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left; width:100%" | ||
{| cellpadding="2" border="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | |- | ||
! Chinese !! Romanization !! English Translation | |||
|- | |||
|反复眼睫的开合 || fǎnfù yǎnshì de kāihé || Opening and closing my eyes repeatedly | |||
|- | |||
|只剩悲伤的神色 || zhǐ shèng bēishāng de shén sè || I only have sadness on my face | |||
|- | |||
|似乎好像过去好久了呢 || sìhū hǎoxiàng guòqù hǎo jiǔle ne || It seems that it has been a long time | |||
|- | |||
|自从那一天之后 || zìcóng nà yītiān zhīhòu || Since that day, | |||
|- | |||
|已经无数个日日夜夜 || yǐjīng wúshù gè rì rì yè yè || Many nights have passed | |||
|- | |||
|依旧孤单一人 || yījiù gūdān yīrén || But I'm still alone | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|如果 这样消失了 || rúguǒ zhèyàng xiāoshīle || If I simply disappear | |||
|- | |||
|在这没有出口的迷路 || zài zhè méiyǒu chūkǒu de mílù || from this labyrinth that without an exit | |||
|- | |||
|好寂寞 满身创伤的孤独 || hǎo jìmò mǎn shēn chuāng de gūdú || I'm so lonely | |||
|- | |||
|如幽灵一直在身旁 || rú yōulíng yīzhí zài shēn páng || The loneliness haunts me like a ghost | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|为什么谁都不在呢 || wèishéme shuí dōu bùzài ne || Why isn't anyone here? | |||
|- | |||
|牵着我的手一起走的人 || qiānzhe wǒ de shǒu yīqǐ zǒu de rén || Anyone that takes my hand and walks together | |||
|- | |||
|能对我笑就好 || néng duì wǒ xiào jiù hǎo || As long as you can laugh with me, it's enough | |||
|- | |||
|就这样 || jiù zhèyàng || So be it | |||
|- | |||
|一直自言自语着 || yīzhí zìyán zìyǔzhe || Keeping talking to myself. | |||
|- | |||
|不想再看到镜中的忧愁 || bùxiǎng zài kàn dào jìng zhōng de yōuchóu || I don't want to see my sadness in the mirror anymore | |||
|- | |||
|静静思考 my heart || jìngjìng sīkǎo my heart || Quietly thinking my heart | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|睁开双眼依旧是黑森林 || zhēng kāi shuāng yǎn yījiù shì hēisēnlín || After I open my eyes, I can only see the Black Forest | |||
|- | |||
|昨天的事已经全都忘记 || zuótiān de shì yǐjīng quán dōu wàngjì || I have forgotten what happened yesterday | |||
|- | |||
|好沉静 真的好孤寂 || hǎo chénjìng zhēn de hǎo gūlì || It's very quiet, I'm very lonely | |||
|- | |||
|我不懂得思念 它最初就是0 || wǒ bù dǒng de sīniàn tā zuìchū jiù shì 0 || I don't know what is missing, it's 0 from the beginning | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|远处传来光辉的痕迹 咯噔咯噔依旧还在这里 || yuǎnchù chuánlái guānghuī de hénjì kēng dēng kēng dēng yījiù hái zài zhèlǐ || The trace of light coming from afar, squeak squeak, I am still here | |||
|- | |||
|难过了 真的想哭了 || nánguòle zhēn de xiǎng kūle || I'm so sad, I really want to cry | |||
|- | |||
|这样诞生的我呀 || zhèyàng dànshēng de wǒ ya || What's the meaning in me being born to this world? | |||
|- | |||
|理由到底会是什么呢 || lǐyóu dàodǐ huì shì shénme ne || What's the meaning in me being born to this world? | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|如果(你好?)能有幸相逢 || rúguǒ (nǐ hǎo?) néng yǒu xìng xiāngféng || If (Hello?) we ever meet | |||
|- | |||
|给我一个紧紧的拥抱 || gěi wǒ yīgè jǐn jǐn de yǒngbào || Please give me a tight hug | |||
|- | |||
|抓住那迷失方向的回音 || zhuā zhù nà míshī fāngxiàng de huíyīn || Catch the echo that losts its way | |||
|- | |||
|追寻着远处的微光 || zhuīxúnzhe yuǎnchù de wéiguāng || And trace the light in the distance | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|为什么谁都不在呢 || wèishéme shuí dōu bùzài ne || Why isn't anyone here? | |||
|- | |||
|牵着我的手一起走的人 || qiānzhe wǒ de shǒu yīqǐ zǒu de rén || Anyone that takes my hand and walks together | |||
|- | |||
|能对我笑就好 || néng duì wǒ xiào jiù hǎo || As long as you can laugh with me, it's enough | |||
|- | |||
|就这样 || jiù zhèyàng || So be it | |||
|- | |||
|一直自言自语着 || yīzhí zìyán zìyǔzhe || Keeping talking to myself. | |||
|- | |||
|不想再看到镜中的忧愁 || bùxiǎng zài kàn dào jìng zhōng de yōuchóu || I don't want to see my sadness in the mirror anymore | |||
|- | |||
|静静思考 my heart || jìngjìng sīkǎo my heart || Quietly thinking my heart | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|不要再把我抛下了 || bù yào zài bǎ wǒ bā xià le || Please do not abandon me anymore | |||
|- | |||
|真的别再跟我玩捉迷藏了 || zhēn de bié zài gēn wǒ wán zhuō mí cáng le || Please do not play hide-and-seek with me anymore | |||
|- | |||
|夜幕已经降临 || yè mù yǐ jīng jiàng lín || The night has come | |||
|- | |||
|别走啦 || bié zǒu la || Please don't leave | |||
|- | |||
|一直叨念碎语着 || yī zhí dāo niàn suì yǔ zhe || Keeping talking to myself. | |||
|- | |||
|请你一定要留在我身旁 || qǐng nǐ yī dìng yào liú zài wǒ shēn páng || Please stay by my side | |||
|- | |||
|想要占有 your heart || xiǎng yào zhàn yǒu your heart || I want to take possession of your heart. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|远方有谁在等我吗 || yuǎn fāng yǒu shuí zài děng wǒ ma || Is there someone waiting for me in the distance? | |||
|- | |||
|牵着我的手一起走的人 || qiān zhe wǒ de shǒu yī qǐ zǒu de rén || Anyone that takes my hand and walks together | |||
|- | |||
|能对我笑就好 || néng duì wǒ xiào jiù hǎo || As long as you can laugh with me, it's enough | |||
|- | |||
|就这样 || jiù zhè yàng || So be it | |||
|- | |||
|一直自言自语着 || yī zhí zì yán zì yǔ zhe || Keeping talking to myself | |||
|- | |||
|麻木的情感此刻也忧伤 || má mù de qíng gǎn cǐ kè yě yōu shāng || My numb emotion feels sad now | |||
|- | |||
|独自抚慰 my heart || dú zì fǔ wèi my heart || I can only sooth my heart alone | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|English=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="2" border="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left; width:100%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! English | ! English | ||
Line 329: | Line 478: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Someday, when I see you again | | Someday, when (Hello?) I see you again | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Would you take me right into your arms | | Would you take me right into your arms | ||
Line 372: | Line 521: | ||
| I know there'll be somebody by my side | | I know there'll be somebody by my side | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Someone there keep their hand so warm in mine | | Someone there to keep their hand so warm in mine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Someone to make me smile | | Someone to make me smile | ||
Line 382: | Line 531: | ||
| I'll be alright, my heart | | I'll be alright, my heart | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|Chinese (Traditional)=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding=2 border=0 style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left; width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Chinese !! Romanization !! English Translation | |||
|- | |||
|沈睡 迷霧森林中 || shěnshuì míwù sēnlín zhōng || I sleep in the foggy forest | |||
|- | |||
|埋藏 記憶秘密黑洞 || máicáng jìyì mìmì hēidòng || The secret blackhole buried in the memory | |||
|- | |||
|閉上眼 這世界 重新去感動 || bì shàng yǎn zhè shìjiè chóngxīn qù gǎndòng || Close my eyes, and feel the world again | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|到底 我是從哪裡來 || dàodǐ wǒ shì cóng nǎlǐ lái || Where do I come from? | |||
|- | |||
|未來 又該如何存在 || wèilái yòu gāi rúhé cún zài || What will I be in the future? | |||
|- | |||
|答案~ 何時會明白 || dá'àn ~ héshí huì míng bái || When will I know the answer? | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|鏡子裡 未知的自己 || jìngzi lǐ wèizhī de zìjǐ || There is another me in the mirror that I don't know. | |||
|- | |||
|深邃眼睛 藏著不安恐懼 || shēnsuì yǎnjīng cángzhe bù'ān kǒngjù || There's restlessness and fear in the deep eyes | |||
|- | |||
|多需要 一個溫暖的擁抱 || duō xūyào yīgè wēnnuǎn de yǒngbào || I really want a warm hug | |||
|- | |||
|讓眼淚 不再往下掉 || ràng yǎnlèi bù zài wǎng xià diào || that'll make me stop crying | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|在混亂之中我醒過來 || zài hǔnluàn zhī zhōng wǒ xǐng guòlái || I awake in the chaos | |||
|- | |||
|徬徨無助徘徊的我 在期待 || páng huáng wú zhù páihuái de wǒ zài qídài || Although I am helpless, I am still looking forward to find my true form | |||
|- | |||
|找到我的姿態 || zhǎodào wǒ de zītài || Who I am | |||
|- | |||
|我是誰 該去哪裡找答案 || wǒ shì shuí gāi qù nǎlǐ zhǎo dá'àn || Where should I go to find the answer? | |||
|- | |||
|終於看見遠方 希望的燈海 || zhōngyú kànjiàn yuǎnfāng xīwàng de dēng hǎi || I finally see the hopeful light in the distance | |||
|- | |||
|一切謎底 解開 || yīqiè mídǐ jiě kāi || All the mysteries are solved | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|走著走著 謎樣森林裡 || zǒuzhe zǒuzhe mí yàng sēnlín lǐ || I walk in the strange forest | |||
|- | |||
|怪物環繞 快要喘不過氣 || guàiwù huánrào kuàiyào chuǎn bùguò qì || There's so many monsters, I can't breathe | |||
|- | |||
|是不安 或是恐懼 || shì bù'ān huò shì kǒngjù || Is this anxiety or fear? | |||
|- | |||
|決定拋棄 一切過去 冒險逃離 || juédìng pāoqì yīqiè guòqù màoxiǎn táolí || I decide to abandon my past and try to run away | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|夜的迷宮 出口在哪裡 || yè de mígōng chūkǒu zài nǎlǐ || Where's the exit of the Nisha Labyrinth? | |||
|- | |||
|那裡是否 有人為我守候 || nàlǐ shìfǒu yǒurén wéi wǒ shǒuhòu || Is there someone waiting for me? | |||
|- | |||
|是機會 或是命運 || shì jīhuì huò shì mìngyùn || Is this chance or fate? | |||
|- | |||
|在世界另一端 相信我們會相遇 || zài shìjiè lìng yīduān xiāngxìn wǒmen huì xiāngyù || I believe we will meet at the other side of the world | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|黑暗中 祢指引方向 || hēi'àn zhōng mí zhǐyǐn fāngxiàng || You show my way in the darkness | |||
|- | |||
|給予力量 讓我勇敢發光 || jǐyǔ lìliàng ràng wǒ yǒnggǎn fāguāng || Give me power, and allow me to radiate bravely | |||
|- | |||
|這一次 是個全新的自己 || zhè yīcì shìgè quánxīn de zìjǐ || This time, it's a brand new me | |||
|- | |||
|迎接著 華麗的戰鬥 || yíngjiēzhe huálì de zhàndòu || I am greeted with gorgeous battles | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|請跟著我一起向前走 || qǐng gēnzhe wǒ yīqǐ xiàng qián zǒu || Please go forward with me | |||
|- | |||
|打敗現實殘酷阻擋 的怪獸 || dǎbài xiànshí cánkù zǔdǎng de guàishòu || Defeat the monsters that block the cruel reality | |||
|- | |||
|找到自己的夢 || zhǎodào zìjǐ de mèng || Find your own dream | |||
|- | |||
|牽著手 我們微笑一起走 || qiān zhuóshǒu wǒmen wéixiào yīqǐ zǒu || Holding hands, we walk together happily | |||
|- | |||
|走出一股堅定勇氣在手中 || zǒuchū yī gǔ jiāndìng yǒngqì zài shǒuzhōng || My steps and hands are full of firm courage | |||
|- | |||
|寫下一頁 傳說 || xiě xià yī yè chuánshuō || I will write a new legend | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|請跟著我一起向前走 || qǐng gēnzhe wǒ yīqǐ xiàng qián zǒu || Please go forward with me | |||
|- | |||
|打敗現實殘酷阻擋 的怪獸 || dǎbài xiànshí cánkù zǔdǎng de guàishòu || Defeat the monsters that block the cruel reality | |||
|- | |||
|找到自己的夢 || zhǎodào zìjǐ de mèng || Find your own dream | |||
|- | |||
|牽著手 我們微笑一起走 || qiān zhuóshǒu wǒmen wéixiào yīqǐ zǒu || Holding hands, we walk together happily | |||
|- | |||
|走出一股堅定勇氣在手中 || zǒuchū yī gǔ jiāndìng yǒngqì zài shǒuzhōng || My steps and hands are full of firm courage | |||
|- | |||
|寫下一頁 傳說 || xiě xià yī yè chuánshuō || I will write a new legend | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
|請跟著我一起向前走 || qǐng gēnzhe wǒ yīqǐ xiàng qián zǒu || Please go forward with me | |||
|- | |||
|打敗現實殘酷阻擋 的怪獸 || dǎbài xiànshí cánkù zǔdǎng de guàishòu || Defeat the monsters that block the cruel reality | |||
|- | |||
|找到自己的夢 || zhǎodào zìjǐ de mèng || Find your own dream | |||
|- | |||
|牽著手 我們微笑一起走 || qiān zhuóshǒu wǒmen wéixiào yīqǐ zǒu || Holding hands, we walk together happily | |||
|- | |||
|走出一股堅定勇氣在手中 || zǒuchū yī gǔ jiāndìng yǒngqì zài shǒuzhōng || My steps and hands are full of firm courage | |||
|- | |||
|寫下一頁 傳說 || xiě xià yī yè chuánshuō || I will write a new legend | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | |||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left"; class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
! colspan=2 | Music <ref>NECORD MUSIC. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c6EuFBH-vxY ASTERIA - '밤의 미궁 (Feat. 볼빨간사춘기 (BOL4))' MV|엘소드 - 라비 테마곡] ''YouTube'', 3 Dec. 2018. Web.</ref> | ! colspan=2 | Music <ref>NECORD MUSIC. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c6EuFBH-vxY ASTERIA - '밤의 미궁 (Feat. 볼빨간사춘기 (BOL4))' MV|엘소드 - 라비 테마곡] ''YouTube'', 3 Dec. 2018. Web.</ref> | ||
Line 400: | Line 676: | ||
| Arrangement || 제인호, 유종호 of ASTERIA | | Arrangement || 제인호, 유종호 of ASTERIA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vocals || [[File:Korean Flag.png]] 볼빨간사춘기 (BOL4)<br>[[File:Japanese Flag.png]] 前田玲奈 (Maeda Rena)<br>[[File:Flag | | Vocals || [[File:Korean Flag.png]] 볼빨간사춘기 (BOL4)<br>[[File:Japanese Flag.png]] 前田玲奈 (Maeda Rena)<br>[[File:Chinese Flag.png|24px]] Fergie Lian<br>[[File:American Flag.png|24px]] 소피야 (Sophiya)<br>[[File:Taiwanese Flag.png]] 陳昭如 (酷瞧) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E/N Guitar || 성상민 of ASTERIA | | E/N Guitar || 성상민 of ASTERIA | ||
Line 421: | Line 697: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Japanese Music Production <ref> ハンゲーム. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KdIfM49Xe58 夜の迷宮(Nisha Labyrinth)MV- ラビィのテーマ(short Ver.)] ''YouTube'', 25 Dec. 2018. Web.</ref> || 大貫和紀 (Oonuki Kazunori) | | Japanese Music Production <ref> ハンゲーム. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KdIfM49Xe58 夜の迷宮(Nisha Labyrinth)MV- ラビィのテーマ(short Ver.)] ''YouTube'', 25 Dec. 2018. Web.</ref> || 大貫和紀 (Oonuki Kazunori) | ||
|- | |||
| Chinese (China) Music Production<ref> 艾尔之光. [https://www.bilibili.com/audio/au674212 夜之迷宫中文版] ''bilibili'', 27 Dec. 2018. Web.</ref> || 巨人网络音乐工作室 (Giant Music Studio) | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (China) Lyrics || 巨人网络音乐工作室 (Giant Music Studio) | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (Taiwan) Music Production || 麥基 (Maycy Tsou) | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (Taiwan) Lyrics || 麥基 (Maycy Tsou) | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (Taiwan) Arrangement || 陳思函 (SeeHan Chen) | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (Taiwan) Vocal Director || 陳思函 (SeeHan Chen) | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (Taiwan) Vocal Recording || 劉詩偉 (Liu Shih Wei) at 佳聲錄音室 (Good Sound Studio) | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (Taiwan) Mixing || 樹人咪房 (Treemen Studio) | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Elsword Hologram Concert]] Version === | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left"; class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
! colspan=2 | Music <ref>[https://www.genie.co.kr/detail/albumInfo?axnm=81352340 엘소드 홀로그램 콘서트] ''Genie.co.kr'', 31 January 2020. Web.</ref> | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
! Role !! Credit | |||
|- | |||
| Remake and Keyboard || 성상민 | |||
|- | |||
| Vocals || 공원소녀 (Girls in the Park) | |||
|- | |||
| Recording & Mixing Studio || 개나리싸운드 | |||
|- | |||
| Mixing || 홍성준 (개나리싸운드) | |||
|- | |||
| Mastered || 권남우 (821 Sound Mastering) | |||
|- | |||
| Publisher || NECORD, NEXON KOREA | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Videos == | == Videos == | ||
Line 427: | Line 740: | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KdIfM49Xe58 Nisha Labyrinth Preview (Japanese version)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KdIfM49Xe58 Nisha Labyrinth Preview (Japanese version)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0ZAzeRBjK1w Nisha Labyrinth (Japanese version)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0ZAzeRBjK1w Nisha Labyrinth (Japanese version)] | ||
*[https://www.bilibili.com/video/av39047082 Nisha Labyrinth (Chinese version)] | *[https://www.bilibili.com/video/av39047082 Nisha Labyrinth (Chinese (China) version)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BO45enSASdU Nisha Labyrinth (English version)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BO45enSASdU Nisha Labyrinth (English version)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1Lts-v3YfAo Nisha Labyrinth (Instrumental version)] | |||
== | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q5hgK0OQl70 Nisha Labyrinth (Chinese (Taiwan) version)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SSbsfujfmDA Nisha Labyrinth] ([[Elsword Hologram Concert|Concert]] ver.) | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gMkt73z4eOM Nisha Labyrinth (Soul ver.)] | |||
<br> | |||
== Gallery == | == Gallery == | ||
Line 441: | Line 756: | ||
File:LabyNishaLabyrinth4.png|'''Laby''' render from '''Nisha Labyrinth'''. | File:LabyNishaLabyrinth4.png|'''Laby''' render from '''Nisha Labyrinth'''. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
<br> | |||
== Trivia == | |||
*According to the producer ASTERIA, the Korean lyrics had a more naïve and innocent mood while the English version sounds slightly more mature and mellow. | |||
<br> | |||
== Alternative Names == | == Alternative Names == | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages | ||
|Color={{ColorSel|CharLight|Laby}} | |||
|KR=밤의미궁 |KRName=Night Labyrinth (Nisha Labyrinth) | |KR=밤의미궁 |KRName=Night Labyrinth (Nisha Labyrinth) | ||
|JP=夜の迷宮 | |JP=夜の迷宮 |JPName=Night Labyrinth (Nisha Labyrinth) | ||
|CN=夜之迷宫 |CNName=Night Labyrinth (Nisha Labyrinth) | |CN=夜之迷宫 |CNName=Night Labyrinth (Nisha Labyrinth) | ||
|TW=夜的迷宮 |TWName=Night Labyrinth (Nisha Labyrinth) | |||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
Line 453: | Line 776: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Music}} | ||
{{Guides|class=mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} |