Anubis Set: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Reformatted.) |
(Reformatted! (again)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Development}} | {{Development}} | ||
== Set List == | {{Languages|Anubis Set}}__FORCETOC__ | ||
{{ | |||
| | ==Set List== | ||
| | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}};" class="textfloat" | ||
| | ! width="15%" | Image | ||
| | ! width="25%" | Name | ||
| | ! width="30%" | Description | ||
| | ! width="30%" | Stats | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=4 | [Anubis Set] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Hair1350.png]]<br>[[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Hair1350A.png]] | ||
| | |'''Anubis Hair (-/A)''' | ||
| | | Hair that has been imbued with the power of Anubis, God of the Afterlife. | ||
| | | '''Costume Hair:'''<br> | ||
| | Physical Attack +5<br>Magical Attack +5<br>Physical Defense +10<br>Magical Defense +10<hr>Action Speed +1%<br>Movement Speed +1%<br>Jump Speed +1% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Upbody1350.png]]<br>[[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Upbody1350A.png]] | ||
| | |'''Anubis Top Piece (-/A)''' | ||
| | | This top piece has been imbued with the power of Anubis, God of the Afterlife. | ||
| | | '''Costume Top:'''<br> | ||
| | Physical Attack +5<br>Magical Attack +5<hr>Awakening Charge Speed +2%<br>HP Increase +2% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Lowbody1350.png]]<br>[[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Lowbody1350.png]] | ||
| | |'''Anubis Bottom Piece (-/A)''' | ||
| | | This bottom piece has been imbued with the power of Anubis, God of the Afterlife. | ||
| | | '''Costume Bottom:'''<br> | ||
| | Physical Defense +10<br>Magical Defense +10<hr>Awakening Duration +2.25%<br>MP Recovery Attacked +1% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Hand1350.png]]<br>[[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Hand1350A.png]] | ||
|'''Anubis Gloves (-/A)''' | |||
| These gloves have been imbued with the power of Anubis, God of the Afterlife. | |||
| '''Costume Gloves:'''<br> | |||
Physical Attack +5<br>Magical Attack +5<hr>MP Recovery Attacking +1%<br>MP Recovery Attacked +1% | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Foot1350.png]]<br>[[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Foot1350A.png]] | |||
|'''Anubis Shoes (-/A)''' | |||
|These shoes have been imbued with the power of Anubis, God of the Afterlife. | |||
| '''Costume Shoes:'''<br> | |||
Physical Defense +10<br>Magical Defense +10<hr>Movement Speed +3%<br>Jump Speed +3% | |||
<!--Weapons begin here--> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''??? of Anubis (Elsword) (-/A)''' | |||
| | |||
| rowspan=10 | '''Costume Weapon:'''<br> | |||
Physical Attack +20<br>Magical Attack +20<hr>Critical +1% | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''Wisdom of Anubis (Aisha) (-/A)''' | |||
|Staff imbued with the Wisdom of Anubis.<br>You're not very wise to fight me! -Aisha | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''??? of Anubis (Rena) (-/A)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
|'''Ferocity of Anubis (Raven) (-/A)''' | |||
|Blade imbued with the Ferocity of Anubis.<br>Eye for an eye. -Raven | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Weapon1350.png]][[File:HQ Shop Eve Cash Weapon1350A.png]] | |||
|'''Authority of Anubis (Eve) (-/A)''' | |||
|Drone imbued with the Authority of Anubis.<br>I'm the Queen of Nasod, I am unstoppable. -Eve<hr> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
|'''Justice of Anubis (Ara) (-/A)''' | |||
|Spear imbued with the Justice of Anubis.<br>My brother will come back, I believe in him. -Ara | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
|'''??? of Anubis (Elesis) (-/A)''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''Judgment of Anubis (Add) (-/A)''' | |||
| Dynamo imbued with the Judgment of Anubis.<br>Judgment is upon you. -Add | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''Darkness of Anubis (Lu) (-/A)''' | |||
| Claw imbued with the Darkness of Anubis.<br>I'll show you true Darkness! -Lu | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''Speed of Anubis (Ciel) (-/A)''' | |||
| Gunblade imbued with the Speed of Anubis.<br>You won't see me coming! -Ciel | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | [Strength of Anubis] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''Anubis Helm''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''Anubis Tail''' | |||
| | |||
| '''Costume Accessory (Bottom Piece):'''<br> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Dunno.png]] | |||
| '''Anubis Mini''' | |||
| | |||
| '''Costume Accessory (Support Unit):'''<br> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | NO SET | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Common Cash AC Face1 1350.png]][[File:HQ Shop Common Cash AC Face1 1350A.png]] | |||
|'''Anubis Ears (-/A)''' | |||
| Head Ornament made to look like the Ears of Anubis. | |||
| '''Costume Face Accessory (Top):'''<br> | |||
Physical Attack +10<br>Magical Attack +10<br>Physical Defense +10<br>Magical Defense +10<hr>Action Speed +1%<br>Resistance to All Attributes +10 | |||
|} | |||
==Set Effects== | ==Set Effects== | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel| | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}; text-align: center;" class="textfloat" | ||
! Type !! [Anubis] !! [Anubis | ! Type !! [Anubis] !! [Strength of Anubis] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 Piece Effect | | 2 Piece Effect | ||
| {{*}}Resistance to Light Attributes +50 | | {{*}}Resistance to Light Attributes +50 | ||
| | | {{*}}HP Increase +10%{{*}}MP Recovery Attacking +1%{{*}}Action Speed +2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 Piece Effect | | 3 Piece Effect | ||
| {{*}}HP increase + | | {{*}}HP increase +5% | ||
| {{*}}Critical +2%{{*}}Additional Damage +2% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 Piece Effect | | 5 Piece Effect | ||
| {{*}}Critical +2% {{*}}Action Speed +1% | | {{*}}Critical +2% {{*}}Action Speed +1% | ||
| N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File:AishaAnubis.png|Full set appearance (Aisha) | |||
File:Anubis_Set_(Raven).png|Full set appearance (Raven) | File:Anubis_Set_(Raven).png|Full set appearance (Raven) | ||
File:Anubis Accesory Ears (Raven).png|Anubis Ears | File:EveAnubis.png|Full set appearance (Eve) | ||
File:Ara anubis.png|Full set appearance (Ara) | |||
File:Anubis.png|Full set appearance (Lu) | |||
File:StrengthofAnubis.jpg|Strength of Anubis accessory set appearance | |||
File:Anubis Accesory Ears (Raven).png|Anubis Ears accessory appearance (Raven) | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{EquipmentSets|IMAccessory=true}} | |||
{{IM Items}} | {{IM Items}} |
Revision as of 23:57, 10 June 2023
- English
Set List
Set Effects
Type | [Anubis] | [Strength of Anubis] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Gallery
-
Full set appearance (Aisha)
-
Full set appearance (Raven)
-
Full set appearance (Eve)
-
Full set appearance (Ara)
-
Full set appearance (Lu)
-
Strength of Anubis accessory set appearance
-
Anubis Ears accessory appearance (Raven)
{{
}}
Character
Summons
Miscellaneous