Photon Flash: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
{{Languages|Photon Flash}} | {{Languages|Photon Flash}} | ||
<div style="float: right;">{{#ev:youtube|RuMgyXktFGE|300}}</div> | <div style="float: right;">{{#ev:youtube|RuMgyXktFGE|300}}</div> | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:PhotonBlink.png]] | |||
| '''[Active]''' Eve quickly converts body units into photons to create a plasma dummy and retreats backwards. She is invincible while retreating and the dummy stands for a while. The dummy explodes to deal damage if it comes in contact with enemies. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Requirements | == Requirements == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FF93AE;" | |||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Alternative | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eve]] || Lv. 20 || 15 || 2 || [[Cloaking]] | |||
|[[Eve]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FF93AE;" | |||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage (Magical) !! Backstep Distance !! Dummy Duration !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 15 || 266% || rowspan="21" | 300 || 3.5 Seconds || rowspan="21" | 30 MP || rowspan="21" | 5 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 272% || 3.7 Seconds | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 3 || 278% || 3.9 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 4 || 16 || 284% || 4.1 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 5 || 18 || 290% || 4.3 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 6 || 20 || 296% || 4.5 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 7 || 22 || 302% || 4.7 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 8 || 24 || 308% || 4.9 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 9 || 26 || 314% || 5.1 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 10 || 28 || 320% || 5.3 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 11 || 30 || 326% || 5.5 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 12 || 32 || 332% || 5.7 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 13 || 34 || 338% || 5.9 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 14 || 36 || 344% || 6.1 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 15 || 38 || 350% || 6.3 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 16 || 40 || 356% || 6.5 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 17 || 42 || 362% || 6.7 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 18 || 44 || 368% || 6.9 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 19 || 46 || 374% || 7.1 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 48 || 380% || 7.3 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 21 || -* || 386% || 7.5 Seconds | |||
| align= | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*[[Photon Flash]] is sustained for a period of time and will explode upon contact with enemies, dealing damage and causing recoil. | *[[Photon Flash]] is sustained for a period of time and will explode upon contact with enemies, dealing damage and causing recoil. | ||
*Code Empress can trap her enemy using this skill and Oberon Guard for a few seconds. | *Code Empress can trap her enemy using this skill and Oberon Guard for a few seconds. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
NA= | NA= | ||
{{EvSkills}} | {{EvSkills}} |