Riseon Pride: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "05/18/2017 || -" to "05/18/2017 || 05/31/2017") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Clean up/copyedit) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__{{Languages|Riseon Pride}} | __NOTOC__{{Languages|Riseon Pride}} | ||
{{#ev:youtube| | {{#ev:youtube|QLAWJhBOrm8|400|right}} | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CEmTrans6.png]] | | [[Image:CEmTrans6.png]] | ||
| {{SkillType|SA|B}} Releasing the limit code, the area is | | {{SkillType|SA|B}} Releasing the limit code, the area is bathed in a high voltage explosion.<br>A dimensional gate is opened summoning Ferdinand, Oberon, Ophelia. Allies within the high voltage explosion will receive buffs, and Oberon and Ophelia continue to attack while buffed with [Queen’s Authority] for a set duration. | ||
[Queen's Authority: Oberon] - Decreases | [Queen's Authority: Oberon] - Decreases target’s Physical Defense<br> | ||
[Queen's Authority: Ophelia] - Decreases target's attribute resistance | [Queen's Authority: Ophelia] - Decreases target's attribute resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{{ADSquareSkill}} | {{ADSquareSkill}} | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Code: Empress]] : Transcendent || 95 | ! Class !! Level Required | ||
|- | |||
| [[Code: Empress]]: Transcendent || 95 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |- | ||
! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! colspan=4 | Damage (Physical) !! colspan=2 | {{se|499|Riseon Pride}} !! {{se|246|Queen's Power}} || colspan=3 | Queen's Authority: Oberon !! colspan=3 | Queen's Authority: Ophelia !! colspan=4 | Max Hits !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! colspan=4 | Damage (Physical) !! colspan=2 | | |- | ||
|- | ! High Voltage Current !! Ferdinand Disk Bullets !! Oberon Consecutive Slashes !! Ophelia Electric Field !! Critical / Maximize Increase {{stat|n}} !! Duration !! Summon's Enemy Tracking Duration !! Physical Defense Decrease !! Max Stacks !! Duration !! Elemental Resistance Decrease !! Max Stacks !! Duration !! High Voltage Current !! Ferdinand Disk Bullets !! Oberon Consecutive Slashes !! Ophelia Electric Field | ||
! High Voltage Current !! Ferdinand Disk Bullets !! Oberon Consecutive Slashes !! Ophelia Electric Field !! Critical / Maximize Increase !! Duration !! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=20 | '''Normal''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvE}} || 4579% || 192% || 176% || 96% || rowspan=2 | 10% || rowspan=2 | 15 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 30 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 10% || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 10 Seconds || 50 || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 10 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 1 || rowspan=2 | 8 || rowspan=2 | 4 || rowspan=2 | 8 || rowspan=2 | 300 MP || rowspan=2 | 23 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvP}} || 1653% || 68% || 60% || 33% || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=20 | '''[Enhanced]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvE}} || 5495% || 192% || 176% || 96% || rowspan=2 | 10% || rowspan=2 | 15 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 30 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 10% || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 10 Seconds || 50 || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 10 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 1 || rowspan=2 | 8 || rowspan=2 | 4 || rowspan=2 | 8 || rowspan=2 | 300 MP || rowspan=2 | 23 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvP}} || 1983% || 68% || 60% || 33% || 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== [[Skill Traits]] == | == [[Skill Traits]] == | ||
{ | {{Traits|Eve|Riseon Pride|Critical, Heavy|mp=300|cd=23}} | ||
| | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Total Damage == | == Total Damage == | ||
{ | {{Damage|true|Eve | ||
|dmg=5495, 192, 176, 96 | |||
|pvp_dmg=1983, 68, 60, 33 | |||
| | |hits=1, 8, 4, 8 | ||
|heavy=true | |||
|passive1=Queen's Authority | |||
| | }} | ||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Related Skills == | == Related Skills == | ||
{ | {{SkillTable | ||
| | | | ||
CAPassive1.png; Queen's Authority; | |||
CEmPassive2.png; Queen's Blessing; | |||
CEmTrans4.png; Awakened Will: Code: Empress; | |||
CEmTrans5.png; Cheat Code: Rule Breaker; | |||
}} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*After performing this skill, '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will remain on the field as support summons identical to the ones summoned by [[Surface Cutting]] and [[Electronic Field]]. '''Ferdinand''' | *After performing this skill, '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will remain on the field as support summons identical to the ones summoned by [[Surface Cutting]] and [[Electronic Field]]. '''Ferdinand''' will disappear after firing his '''Disk Bullets'''. | ||
**If [[Electronic Field]] has the '''Useful''' trait, '''Ophelia''' will still deal reduced damage after the | **If [[Electronic Field]] has the '''Useful''' trait, '''Ophelia''' will still deal reduced damage after the initial attack, as all attacks afterward count as being part of the summon's individual skills and not [[Riseon Pride]]. | ||
** '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will teleport to and focus on the target(s) hit by Ferdinand's Disk Bullets for 30 seconds (indicated by a buff timer). | ** '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will teleport to and focus on the target(s) hit by Ferdinand's Disk Bullets for 30 seconds (indicated by a buff timer). | ||
*** '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will not automatically teleport to Eve's location until the 30 seconds pass or they are called back with [[Code: Recovery - Attention]] | *** '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will not automatically teleport to Eve's location until the 30 seconds pass or they are called back with [[Code: Recovery - Attention]]. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Updates == | ==Updates== | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve updates-table" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/03/2016 || | | 11/03/2016 || 11/23/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*'''Riseon Pride''' added. | *'''Riseon Pride''' added. | ||
*{{nerf|Voltage Current damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Voltage Current damage decreased.}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 93: | ||
*Fixed issue where Ferdinand is affected by some passives. | *Fixed issue where Ferdinand is affected by some passives. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/25/2017 || | | 01/25/2017 || 02/08/2017 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Voltage Current damage increased.}} | *{{buff|Voltage Current damage increased.}} | ||
*{{nerf|Summon damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Summon damage decreased.}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/09/2017 || - || align="left" | | | 02/09/2017 || - || align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|'''Damage''' increased.}} | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*{{nerf|Ophelia Electric Field damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Ophelia Electric Field damage decreased.}} | ||
Line 127: | Line 111: | ||
*None | *None | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*{{nerf|Damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|'''Damage''' decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/28/2017 || 10/18/2017 || align="left" | | | 09/28/2017 || 10/18/2017 || align="left" | | ||
*None | *None | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*{{nerf|Damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|'''Damage''' decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/22/2018 || 04/18/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 02/22/2018 || 04/18/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
Line 143: | Line 127: | ||
*None | *None | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|'''Damage''' increased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/25/2019 || 05/22/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 04/25/2019 || 05/22/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
Line 164: | Line 148: | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*'''Heavy''' trait changed to '''Critical'''. | *'''Heavy''' trait changed to '''Critical'''. | ||
|- | |||
| 09/01/2022 || 07/28/2022 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Haste''' trait changed to '''Heavy'''. | |||
|- | |||
| 02/16/2023 || 03/15/2023 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
* Buff and Debuff Duration are displayed on the tooltip. | |||
*{{nerf|[Queen's Authority: Oberon] '''Damage Reduction Decrease''' removed.}} | |||
*{{buff|[Queen's Authority: Oberon] '''Physical Defense Reduction''' added.}} | |||
*{{buff|[Queen's Authority: Ophelia] '''Elemental Resistance Decrease''' increased.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 182: | Line 175: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{ | {{SkillNav - Code: Empress}} |
Revision as of 01:25, 1 August 2023
- English
- Tiếng Việt
- 中文(简体)
[Special Active: Bravery] Releasing the limit code, the area is bathed in a high voltage explosion. A dimensional gate is opened summoning Ferdinand, Oberon, Ophelia. Allies within the high voltage explosion will receive buffs, and Oberon and Ophelia continue to attack while buffed with [Queen’s Authority] for a set duration. [Queen's Authority: Oberon] - Decreases target’s Physical Defense | |
Core Activation Skill
| |
Final Enhanced Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Code: Empress: Transcendent | 95 |
Skill Information
Level Required | Damage (Physical) | Self BuffRiseon PrideSelf BuffRiseon Pride | Self BuffQueen's PowerSelf BuffQueen's Power | Queen's Authority: Oberon | Queen's Authority: Ophelia | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
High Voltage Current | Ferdinand Disk Bullets | Oberon Consecutive Slashes | Ophelia Electric Field | Critical / Maximize Increase This effect is normalized to your current stats. N |
Duration | Summon's Enemy Tracking Duration | Physical Defense Decrease | Max Stacks | Duration | Elemental Resistance Decrease | Max Stacks | Duration | High Voltage Current | Ferdinand Disk Bullets | Oberon Consecutive Slashes | Ophelia Electric Field | |||
Normal | |||||||||||||||||||
PvE | 4579% | 192% | 176% | 96% | 10% | 15 Seconds | 30 Seconds | 10% | 3 | 10 Seconds | 50 | 3 | 10 Seconds | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 300 MP | 23 Seconds |
PvP | 1653% | 68% | 60% | 33% | 5 | ||||||||||||||
[Enhanced] | |||||||||||||||||||
PvE | 5495% | 192% | 176% | 96% | 10% | 15 Seconds | 30 Seconds | 10% | 3 | 10 Seconds | 50 | 3 | 10 Seconds | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 300 MP | 23 Seconds |
PvP | 1983% | 68% | 60% | 33% | 5 |
Skill Traits
Critical Riseon Pride | Heavy Riseon Pride | ||
---|---|---|---|
Attribute Effect | MP Usage | Attribute Effect | Cooldown |
MP Usage increased to 120% Skill will ignore 50% defense (25% defense in PvP) | 360 MP | Damage increased to 144% Cooldown increased to 120% | 27.6 Seconds |
Total Damage
Mode | Base | Queen's Authority | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Heavy | Normal | Heavy | |
PvE | 8,503% | 12,244.32% | 10,203.6% | 14,693.18% |
PvP | 3,031% | 4,364.64% | 3,091.62% | 4,451.93% |
Related Skills
Tips and Details
- After performing this skill, Oberon and Ophelia will remain on the field as support summons identical to the ones summoned by Surface Cutting and Electronic Field. Ferdinand will disappear after firing his Disk Bullets.
- If Electronic Field has the Useful trait, Ophelia will still deal reduced damage after the initial attack, as all attacks afterward count as being part of the summon's individual skills and not Riseon Pride.
- Oberon and Ophelia will teleport to and focus on the target(s) hit by Ferdinand's Disk Bullets for 30 seconds (indicated by a buff timer).
- Oberon and Ophelia will not automatically teleport to Eve's location until the 30 seconds pass or they are called back with Code: Recovery - Attention.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
11/03/2016 | 11/23/2016 |
| |
12/29/2016 | 01/11/2017 |
| |
01/25/2017 | 02/08/2017 |
| |
02/09/2017 | - |
| |
02/09/2017 | - |
|
|
05/18/2017 | 05/31/2017 |
| |
07/27/2017 | 08/09/2017 |
|
|
09/28/2017 | 10/18/2017 |
|
|
02/22/2018 | 04/18/2018 |
| |
04/05/2018 | 04/18/2018 |
|
|
04/25/2019 | 05/22/2019 |
| |
06/20/2019 | 07/17/2019 |
| |
08/01/2019 | 08/14/2019 |
| |
09/11/2019 | 09/25/2019 |
| |
03/12/2020 | 04/08/2020 |
| |
- | - |
| |
09/01/2022 | 07/28/2022 |
| |
02/16/2023 | 03/15/2023 |
|
Alternative Names
Code: Empress - Skills
Hyper Active
Special Active
Active
Passive