Nasod Foundry: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | {{Languages|Nasod Foundry}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | ||
| DunButton=4-5Button.png | | DunButton=4-5Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=4-5Icon_KR.png | | SmallPic=4-5Icon_KR.png | ||
| BigPic=4- | | BigPic=4-4new2.png | ||
| DunName=Nasod Foundry | | DunName=Nasod Foundry | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=This is where the enemy Nasods are being produced. | ||
| Description=A production site with a lot of mechanical noise. Nasods are being mass produced here. | | Description=A production site with a lot of mechanical noise. Nasods are being mass produced here. | ||
| LvNeed=35-37 | | LvNeed=35-37 | ||
| LvFit= | | LvFit=5040 | ||
| DunMap=[[File: | | DunMap=[[File:New4-4Map.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:ANTW9.png|60px]] | |[[File:ANTW9.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Assault Nasod Type-W9''' - A skilled Nasod that uses two knives on its arms to swiftly take out any enemies. | |'''Assault Nasod Type-W9''' - A skilled Nasod that uses two knives on its arms to swiftly take out any enemies. | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Type-W9 Manufacture:''' Builds Assault Nasod Type-W9s on the spot. | *'''Type-W9 Manufacture:''' Builds Assault Nasod Type-W9s on the spot. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| MiniBoss=< | | MiniBoss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Nasod_Scorpion_King.png|60px]] | |[[File:Nasod_Scorpion_King.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Nasod Scorpion King''' - A giant scorpion Nasod that can easily stomp you. | |'''Nasod Scorpion King''' - A giant scorpion Nasod that can easily stomp you. | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
*'''Laser Pincers:''' Enhance its pincers with laser blades increase its power and range. | *'''Laser Pincers:''' Enhance its pincers with laser blades increase its power and range. | ||
*'''Photon Blaster:''' Fire a barrage of photon orbs out of its tail doing immense damage. | *'''Photon Blaster:''' Fire a barrage of photon orbs out of its tail doing immense damage. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Press.png|60px]] | |[[File:Press.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Press''' - A press that pounds you into the ground flattening you. | |'''Press''' - A press that pounds you into the ground flattening you. | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[File:Tape.png|60px]] | |[[File:Tape.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Conveyor Belt''' - Moving floor panels that automatically move anything standing on it whichever direction it travels. | |'''Conveyor Belt''' - Moving floor panels that automatically move anything standing on it whichever direction it travels. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:RAVENCLONE.png|60px]] | |[[File:RAVENCLONE.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Crow Rider''' - After [[Raven]] had [[ | |'''Crow Rider''' - After [[Raven]] had [[The Black Crow|broken free of the Nasod's control]], they decided to make a huge mechanical version of him, copying his attacks, skills, all with additional equipment to make him even more lethal. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Slash:''' Crow Rider will prepare himself the perform a single slash. If he hits, he'll perform a second slash. | *'''Slash:''' Crow Rider will prepare himself the perform a single slash. If he hits, he'll perform a second slash. | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|'''Crow Rider Prototype''' - Small prototype versions of Crow Rider, these smaller models fight virtually the same as Crow Rider except they do not have access to any of his special actives. | |'''Crow Rider Prototype''' - Small prototype versions of Crow Rider, these smaller models fight virtually the same as Crow Rider except they do not have access to any of his special actives. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Slash:''' Crow Rider will | *'''Slash:''' Crow Rider will sometimes perform a ZZXX combo, can be chained with the '''Jump Slash'''. | ||
*'''Jump Slash:''' While in the air they can extend their sword much like [[Raven]]'s ^Z. | *'''Jump Slash:''' While in the air they can extend their sword much like [[Raven]]'s ^Z. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
|name=Dialog | |name=Dialog | ||
|tab1=Dungeon Start Cutscene | |tab1=Dungeon Start Cutscene | ||
|contents1={{*}}''' | |contents1={{*}}'''???''': ''Factory? I wonder what's being made here... What? Na- Nasod?!'' | ||
}} | |tab2=Dungeon Victory Quote | ||
|contents2= | |||
{{CharsTabs | |||
|EL= | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Huh--these Nasods are configured to fight like Raven, but Raven is much stronger!'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Too bad for you guys--sparring with Raven is practically my daily workout!'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Countless Nasods are being made everyday... King Nasod? Why is he making all these Nasods?'' | |||
|AI= | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''Down we go! Is this an elevator? I heard the Seven Tower had something like this that operated with magic.'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''...A humanoid Nasod, with Raven's battle moves--it's really too much! As awesome as I am, even I've never heard anything like it!'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''Okay, we know from legend that Nasods are robots powered by El... But these are so similar to living things! It's hard to think of them as just robots?'' | |||
|RN= | |||
*'''Rena''': ''This Nasod moves just like Raven. It must somehow be imprinted with his fighting style! It is so lifelike!'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''About what I expected from a pile of metal--not much. But if we leave this factory running, thousands more will be created. And we can't have that, can we?'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''First a floating island, now a sinking floor. Will wonders never cease? Wait, it's not going to keep going down, will it? Going down is one thing; falling down is quite another!'' | |||
|RA= | |||
*'''Raven''': ''Did they Collect my battle data and embed them into a human-like Nasod... Hmph, I can never accept this!!!'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''Wait, King of Nasods. I'll soon see you...!'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''...When I look at you... I am overcome with shame again... Well... that is good. With my own hands, I can destroy my past...!'' | |||
|EV= | |||
*'''Eve''': ''...I ordered the Core to produce the Nasods automatically... ...But this is 'a plant for Nasods specializing in battles'... No reason for Core to actively prepare for battles. What, what happened?'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''...Strange... there is no battle program... in my work...'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''...While I was asleep... What did Adam see?...'' | |||
|AD= | |||
*'''Add''': ''A battle Nasod based on the database collected from the Black Crow members? Hm... It's not that great. Lacks originality.'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''Are you... the gatekeeper of 'core', the base of ancient Nasod civilization. I'm so excited!! Kaka, Bring it on!'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''I detect a huge machine signal underground...! At last...I have arrived!! Muhahah!!'' | |||
|AN= | |||
*'''Ain''': ''Ah... This reminds me of when we fought against Mr. Half Nasod. I wonder why?'' | |||
*'''Ain''': ''(A battle Nasod foundry... Just what are they planning?)'' | |||
*'''Ain''': ''To use the power of the El like this... We must retrieve it at once.'' | |||
}}}} | |||
| BDrop={{:4-5Bdrop1}} | | BDrop={{:4-5Bdrop1}} | ||
| | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4FWLz0EKHyI '''''music020_stage'''''] | ||
| | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1sgY6ITB-Ho '''''music011_boss'''''] | ||
| Trivia=< | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | |||
File:4-51.jpg | |||
File:4-5new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
File:Crow Rider.png|Crow Rider. | |||
File:Portrait - Crow Rider.png|Crow Rider. | |||
</gallery> | |||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Nasod Foundry''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon stages adjusted. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
*It is revealed in the sound files for Crow Rider that he was originally intended to also use the skills [[Earth Break]], [[Seven Burst]], and [[Magnum Blaster]]. | *It is revealed in the sound files for Crow Rider that he was originally intended to also use the skills [[Earth Break]], [[Seven Burst]], and [[Magnum Blaster]]. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |
Revision as of 23:54, 2 December 2023
Nasod Foundry
“ | This is where the enemy Nasods are being produced.
|
” |
Description
A production site with a lot of mechanical noise. Nasods are being mass produced here.
Recommended Level
35-37
Required Combat Power
5,040
Mobs
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Assault Nasod Type-W9 - A skilled Nasod that uses two knives on its arms to swiftly take out any enemies. |
| |
Nasod Guard: Shield - A sturdy Nasod that uses a shield covering its frontal body. |
| |
Nasod Blader - An upgraded version of the normal Nasod Healer. |
| |
Nasod Guard: Cannon - A stealthy Nasod that uses its rifle to take you out at any range. It can shoot lasers, launch grenades, and even shoot out stun bombs in the back lines. |
| |
Nasod Production Machine - A machine produces Nasods. |
}} |
Mini Boss
{{
{{
Obstacles
Boss
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Crow Rider - After Raven had broken free of the Nasod's control, they decided to make a huge mechanical version of him, copying his attacks, skills, all with additional equipment to make him even more lethal. |
| |
Crow Rider Prototype - Small prototype versions of Crow Rider, these smaller models fight virtually the same as Crow Rider except they do not have access to any of his special actives. |
}} |
Dialogue
- ???: Factory? I wonder what's being made here... What? Na- Nasod?!
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv36 Gloves: Physical Attack +? Magical Attack +? Magical Defense +? [Unidentified * ?] Action Speed +2% |
Trivia
{{
- It is revealed in the sound files for Crow Rider that he was originally intended to also use the skills Earth Break, Seven Burst, and Magnum Blaster.
Updates
{{
}}
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | 08/04/2021 |
|
Alternative Names
{{