Fatal Fury: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
Line 32: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Elsword]] || Lv. 20 || 5 || 2 || [[Mega Slash]] | | [[Elsword]] || Lv. 20 || 5 || 2 || [[Mega Slash]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | |||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage (Physical) !! Max Hits !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | |||
{| | |||
|- style=" | |||
! Skill Level | |||
! Damage(Physical) | |||
! Max Hits | |||
! MP Usage | |||
! Cooldown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || rowspan=3 | 5 || 313% || rowspan=30 | 5 || rowspan=30 | 150 MP || rowspan=30 | 8 Seconds | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || 320% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || 327% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || 6 || 334% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || 8 || 341% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || 10 || 348% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || 12 || 355% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || 14 || 362% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || 16 || 369% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || 18 || 376% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || 20 || 383% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || 22 || 390% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || 24 || 398% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || 26 || 405% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || 28 || 412% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || 30 || 419% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || 32 || 426% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || 34 || 433% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || 36 || 440% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 (M) || 38 || 447% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 || rowspan=10 | -* || 454% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 || 461% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 || 468% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || 475% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 || 482% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 || 489% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 || 496% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 || 503% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || 510% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || 517% | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</ | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 224: | Line 91: | ||
'''Description:''' If Fatal Fury's first hit misses, Elsword recovers 50% (87 in KR) MP and the skill is interrupted. If it connects, then the other 4 hits will inflict 20% more damage. | '''Description:''' If Fatal Fury's first hit misses, Elsword recovers 50% (87 in KR) MP and the skill is interrupted. If it connects, then the other 4 hits will inflict 20% more damage. | ||
* The opponent cannot MP break after the second hit. | * The opponent cannot MP break after the second hit. | ||
Line 230: | Line 96: | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
* Fatal Fury is a great skill to end a combo with. It may also be used to stun your target long enough for your teammates. | * Fatal Fury is a great skill to end a combo with. It may also be used to stun your target long enough for your teammates. | ||
* Against bosses (not mini-bosses), the skill note's 20% damage boost almost always only works for the last 3 hits. This bug also rarely occurs in PvP, sometimes for even more hits. However, it's not yet certain what exactly can trigger it. | * Against bosses (not mini-bosses), the skill note's 20% damage boost almost always only works for the last 3 hits. This bug also rarely occurs in PvP, sometimes for even more hits. However, it's not yet certain what exactly can trigger it. | ||
Line 239: | Line 104: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{ElSkillsKR}} | {{ElSkillsKR}} | ||