Art: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(→Trivia) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Upon advancing to [[Lofty: Schreier]], a new system becomes available. | Upon advancing to [[Lofty: Schreier]], a new system becomes available. | ||
In the process of retrieving and cycling El energy, the power remains in the body.<br>The remaining power changes skills in various ways. | |||
{{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}}, stylized with a turquoise color, represents Ain's remaining pure El energy.<br>{{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}}, stylized with a purple color, represents Ain's energy which has been tainted by demon energy. | ||
==Art Gauge== | ==Art Gauge== | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
* {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} skills will increase {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} points and decrease {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} points. | * {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} skills will increase {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} points and decrease {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} points. | ||
The amount of points changed also depends on the type of the skill used. Before learning [[Riled]], this amount will be same on both sides; however, Riled increases the amount of gained points | The amount of points changed also depends on the type of the skill used. Before learning [[Riled]], this amount will be same on both sides; however, Riled increases the amount of gained points, and decreases the amount of lost points. Additionally, [[Addieren]] increases the Art's gain of its succeeding skill by 100% (minus the Art gain granted by Riled). | ||
{| class="colortable-Ain" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| class="colortable-Ain" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
! colspan="2" |With [[Riled]] | ! colspan="2" |With [[Riled]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|{{ColorSel|Skill|Tenacity}}|Tenacity|b=1}} || + | | {{color|{{ColorSel|Skill|Tenacity}}|Tenacity|b=1}} || +3 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
| -4 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | | -4 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | ||
| + | | +5 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
| -2 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}}|| +2 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | | -2 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}}|| +2 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | ||
| -2 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | | -2 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|No change to {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | |No change to {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|{{ColorSel|Skill|Strength}}|Strength|b=1}} || + | | {{color|{{ColorSel|Skill|Strength}}|Strength|b=1}} || +6 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
| -8 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | | -8 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | ||
| + | | +8 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
| -6 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}}|| +3 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | | -6 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}}|| +3 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | ||
| -3 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | | -3 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| -1 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | | -1 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|{{ColorSel|Skill|Bravery}}|Bravery|b=1}} || + | | {{color|{{ColorSel|Skill|Bravery}}|Bravery|b=1}} || +9 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
| -12 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | | -12 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | ||
| + | | +11 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
| -10 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}}|| +4 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | | -10 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}}|| +4 {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} | ||
| -4 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | | -4 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| -2 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | | -2 {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Having at least 1 point will provide you with various benefits, mainly being that Ganz and Rau skills gain an additional effect which increases its effectiveness depending on the according stage. However, as 1st Job, you can only activate Ganz effects. Rau effects become available after reaching 2nd job and unlocking [[Permeate]]. | |||
Having at least 1 point will provide you with various benefits, mainly being that Ganz and Rau skills gain an additional effect which increases its | |||
Additionally, the current Ganz or Rau stage will also increase the stats given by some passives, such as [[Seethe]]. | Additionally, the current Ganz or Rau stage will also increase the stats given by some passives, such as [[Seethe]]. | ||
Line 76: | Line 73: | ||
LoftySchreierSkill5.png; Segen; | LoftySchreierSkill5.png; Segen; | ||
SchatzRepriseSkill5.png; Vorgehen Locked-Advanced; | SchatzRepriseSkill5.png; Vorgehen Locked-Advanced; | ||
SchatzRepriseSkill3.png; Wegnahme; | |||
SchatzRepriseSkill5.png; Vorgehen/Mod ModCube1; | SchatzRepriseSkill5.png; Vorgehen/Mod ModCube1; | ||
SchatzRepriseSkill3.png; Wegnahme/Mod; | |||
}} | }} | ||
==={{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} Skills=== | ==={{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} Skills=== | ||
{{SkillTable|LoftySchreierSkill2.png; Stechen; | {{SkillTable| | ||
LoftySchreierSkill2.png; Stechen; | |||
LoftySchreierSkill6.png; Ruf Locked-Intermediate; | LoftySchreierSkill6.png; Ruf Locked-Intermediate; | ||
LoftySchreierSkill7.png; Bardiet; | LoftySchreierSkill7.png; Bardiet; | ||
SchatzRepriseSkill2.png; Heimsuchen; | SchatzRepriseSkill2.png; Heimsuchen; | ||
SchatzRepriseSkill4.png; Verlangsamen; | SchatzRepriseSkill4.png; Verlangsamen; | ||
SchatzRepriseSkill7.png; Platschen; | SchatzRepriseSkill7.png; Platschen; | ||
Line 93: | Line 92: | ||
SchatzRepriseSkill4.png; Verlangsamen/Mod ModCube1; | SchatzRepriseSkill4.png; Verlangsamen/Mod ModCube1; | ||
SchatzRepriseSkill2.png; Heimsuchen/Mod ModCube1; | SchatzRepriseSkill2.png; Heimsuchen/Mod ModCube1; | ||
LoftySchreierSkill6.png; Ruf/Mod ModCube2; | |||
SchatzRepriseSkill9.png; Rugen/Mod ModCube2; | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
OpferungPassive2.png; Destroy; | OpferungPassive2.png; Destroy; | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | |||
== Tips and Details == | |||
*When the player revives, the {{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} and {{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}} meters will both drop a stage, but will not completely empty unless they were already at Stage 1. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
* In the middle of the gauge there is a a diamond-shaped chain, which will get its sides lit up according to the active Ganz and Rau stages. | *The terms ''''Art'''', '{{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}}' and '{{color|#c60de8|Rau|b=1}}' are German for '''Someone's 'nature' or 'being'''', {{color|#0096b4|'whole' or 'complete'|b=1}}, {{color|#c60de8|'rough' or 'uneven'|b=1}} respectively. | ||
*In the middle of the gauge there is a a diamond-shaped chain, which will get its sides lit up according to the active Ganz and Rau stages. | |||
**This is directly reflected on the buff icons of [[Awakened Will: Schatz Reprise]]. | **This is directly reflected on the buff icons of [[Awakened Will: Schatz Reprise]]. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
*'''Art''' added. | *'''Art''' added. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|???||colspan="2" align="left" | | |??/??/2023||colspan="2" align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|The amount of points required for Stage 1, 2 and 3 are equalized.}} | *{{buff|The amount of points required for Stage 1, 2 and 3 are equalized.}} | ||
|- | |||
| 01/04/2024 || 01/31/2024 || colspan="2" align="left" | | |||
*{{color|#0096b4|Ganz|b=1}} gain decreased. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 132: | Line 141: | ||
{{SkillNav - Schatz Reprise}} | {{SkillNav - Schatz Reprise}} | ||
{{SkillNav - Opferung}} | {{SkillNav - Opferung}} | ||
{{SpecialAbilities}} |