Socketing Equipment: Difference between revisions
m
Text replacement - "SpecialMaximize8.png" to "HQ Shop Item 163358.png"
m (Text replacement - "{{Gap}}" to "") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "SpecialMaximize8.png" to "HQ Shop Item 163358.png") |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Weapon !! Armor | ! Weapon !! Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color:{{ColorSel|ItemRarity|Normal}}" class="textfloat" | ''' | | style="color:{{ColorSel|ItemRarity|Old}}" class="textfloat" | '''Old''' || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| style="color:{{ColorSel|ItemRarity|Normal}}" class="textfloat" | '''Normal''' || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="color:{{ColorSel|ItemRarity|Rare}}" class="textfloat" | '''Rare''' || 2 || 1 | | style="color:{{ColorSel|ItemRarity|Rare}}" class="textfloat" | '''Rare''' || 2 || 1 | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
| '''Refined Magic Stone''' | | '''Refined Magic Stone''' | ||
| Gives equipment a random stat, with higher values than regular and advanced magic stones, but lower maximum values than sage stones. | | Gives equipment a random stat, with higher values than regular and advanced magic stones, but lower maximum values than sage stones. | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 109956.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Sage's Magic Stone'''<br>(현자의 마법석) | | '''Sage's Magic Stone'''<br>(현자의 마법석) | ||
| Gives equipment a random stat, with double the higher values normally possible (i.e. the maximum socket value for Awakening Time on a weapon is 9%, a Sage's Magic Stone can grant you up to double that value, 18%). | | rowspan=2 | Gives equipment a random stat, with double the higher values normally possible (i.e. the maximum socket value for Awakening Time on a weapon is 9%, a Sage's Magic Stone can grant you up to double that value, 18%). | ||
*'''Exception''': | *'''Exception''': | ||
**'''Weapon''': For Awakening Charge Speed, Sage's Magic Stone can only grant 6% more than the higher values normally possible. | **'''Weapon''': For Awakening Charge Speed, Sage's Magic Stone can only grant 6% more than the higher values normally possible. | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 135184.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 135184.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Brightly Shining Witch's Amber'''<br>(영롱하게 빛나는 마녀의 호박석) | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 168192.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Twisted Sage's Magic Stone'''<br>(뒤틀린 현자의 마법석) | | '''Twisted Sage's Magic Stone'''<br>(뒤틀린 현자의 마법석) | ||
Line 207: | Line 212: | ||
| '''Special Additional Damage Magic Stone''' (추가데미지 특급 마법석) (10%) | | '''Special Additional Damage Magic Stone''' (추가데미지 특급 마법석) (10%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 10% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 10% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image:Item | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 168413.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special Critical Magic Stone''' (크리티컬 특급 마법석) (6%) | | '''Special Critical Magic Stone''' (크리티컬 특급 마법석) (6%) | ||
Line 235: | Line 240: | ||
| '''Special Action Speed Magic Stone''' (동작속도 특급 마법석) (10%) | | '''Special Action Speed Magic Stone''' (동작속도 특급 마법석) (10%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 10% Action Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 10% Action Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image:Item | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 168415.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special Damage Reduction Magic Stone''' (데미지감소 특급 마법석) (6%) | | '''Special Damage Reduction Magic Stone''' (데미지감소 특급 마법석) (6%) | ||
Line 251: | Line 256: | ||
| '''Special Movement Speed Magic Stone''' (이동속도 특급 마법석) (6%) | | '''Special Movement Speed Magic Stone''' (이동속도 특급 마법석) (6%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Movement Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 6% Movement Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 163353.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special Movement Speed Magic Stone''' (이동속도 특급 마법석) (7%) | | '''Special Movement Speed Magic Stone''' (이동속도 특급 마법석) (7%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Movement Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 7% Movement Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 163354.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special Movement Speed Magic Stone''' (이동속도 특급 마법석) (8%) | | '''Special Movement Speed Magic Stone''' (이동속도 특급 마법석) (8%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Movement Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 8% Movement Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 163355.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special Maximize Magic Stone''' (극대화 특급 마법석) (6%) | | '''Special Maximize Magic Stone''' (극대화 특급 마법석) (6%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Maximize. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 6% Maximize. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 163356.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special Maximize Magic Stone''' (극대화 특급 마법석) (7%) | | '''Special Maximize Magic Stone''' (극대화 특급 마법석) (7%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Maximize. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 7% Maximize. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 163357.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special Maximize Magic Stone''' (극대화 특급 마법석) (8%) | | '''Special Maximize Magic Stone''' (극대화 특급 마법석) (8%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Maximize. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 8% Maximize. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 163358.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special HP Magic Stone''' (HP 특급 마법석) (6%) | | '''Special HP Magic Stone''' (HP 특급 마법석) (6%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% HP. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 6% HP. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 163353.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special HP Magic Stone''' (HP 특급 마법석) (7%) | | '''Special HP Magic Stone''' (HP 특급 마법석) (7%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% HP. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 7% HP. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 163354.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special HP Magic Stone''' (HP 특급 마법석) (8%) | | '''Special HP Magic Stone''' (HP 특급 마법석) (8%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% HP. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 8% HP. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 163355.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 793: | Line 798: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Impact Magic Stone<br>(강타의 마법석)''' | | '''Impact Magic Stone<br>(강타의 마법석)''' | ||
| Sockets your '''weapon''' with Critical, Additional Damage and chance of [[Media:Double. | | Sockets your '''weapon''' with Critical, Additional Damage and chance of [[Media:Special Effect - Double Attack.gif|'''''Double Attack''''']].<br> | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 135536.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 135536.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 851: | Line 856: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="6%" | Character | ! width="6%" | Character | ||
! width="46%" | [[ | ! width="46%" | [[File:HQ Shop Item 72550.png|35px]] Specialization A | ||
! width="46%" | [[ | ! width="46%" | [[File:HQ Shop Item 72560.png|35px]] Specialization B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon - Elsword.png|center|link=Elsword]] || Destruction and Vitality gain amount +x% (Except when either Destruction and Vitality is activated) (Max: 40%) || Destruction and Vitality consume amount -x% (Max: 50%) | | [[File:Icon - Elsword.png|center|link=Elsword]] || Destruction and Vitality gain amount +x% (Except when either Destruction and Vitality is activated) (Max: 40%) || Destruction and Vitality consume amount -x% (Max: 50%) | ||
Line 1,059: | Line 1,064: | ||
| Double Attack | | Double Attack | ||
| | | | ||
| Increases your chance of [[Media: Double.png|''''' | | Increases your chance of [[Media: Double.png|'''''Double Attack''''']] +x% amount. <font color=red>'''(Only available from Impact Magic Stone)'''</font> | ||
| On Weapon: 1% | | On Weapon: 1% | ||
| On Weapon: 3% | | On Weapon: 3% | ||
Line 1,169: | Line 1,174: | ||
* Maximize : (1916/143) = 13.4% | * Maximize : (1916/143) = 13.4% | ||
* HP : (4080/1570) = 2.6% | * HP : (4080/1570) = 2.6% | ||