Character Customization System/Quick Voice: Difference between revisions
Character Customization System/Quick Voice (view source)
Revision as of 01:29, 29 February 2024
, 29 February→Messages: Added Avarice voice lines.
(→Messages: Added Lithia, changed the formatting so the header's background is colored instead of the content's background (gomen it was difficult to read like that)) |
(→Messages: Added Avarice voice lines.) |
||
Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gembliss]] || Nice, you might even be better than me! || Haha, thanks buddy! || ... Mistake? Who me? || That went smoothly, don't you think? | | [[Gembliss]] || Nice, you might even be better than me! || Haha, thanks buddy! || ... Mistake? Who me? || That went smoothly, don't you think? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fortune Finder]] || Not bad! Maybe you can make a living with that! || Ahaha... Thanks for that. I'll pay you back. || No... Not.... Refunds...! || We're a tiiiiiny bit short on funds. How about another round? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avarice]] || Good work! Should I be paying you instead? || Hey, do you wanna work for me? || Aw... I told you I'm sorry! I'll give you a discount next time, satisfied? || I won't say no to easy winnings. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |