25,204
edits
MasterKirito (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "{{ADSquare_2024}}" to "") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| name2=Ciel | | name2=Ciel | ||
|color={{ColorSel|Character|Lu/Ciel}} | |color={{ColorSel|Character|Lu/Ciel}} | ||
|image=[[File:Portrait - Emptiness Combination.png| | |image=[[File:Portrait - Emptiness Combination.png|420px]] | ||
|class=[[File:Mini Icon - Emptiness.png]] Emptiness | |class=[[File:Mini Icon - Emptiness.png]] Emptiness | ||
| classesset=2 | | classesset=2 | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| weapon1=Magic Gauntlets, Power of ID | | weapon1=Magic Gauntlets, Power of ID | ||
| weapon2=Gun Blades | | weapon2=Gun Blades | ||
| age1=Unknown | | age1=Unknown | ||
| age2=26 | | age2=26 | ||
| race1=Demon | | race1=Demon | ||
| race2=Half-Demon | | race2={{tt|Half-Demon|Formerly Human}} | ||
|ESP=Adaptability | |ESP=Adaptability | ||
| Weightset=2 |Weight1=Unknown |Weight2=75 kg (165 lb) | | Weightset=2 |Weight1=Unknown |Weight2=75 kg (165 lb) | ||
| Heightset=2 |Height1=142 cm (4 ft 8 in) |Height2=188 cm (6 ft 2 in) | | Heightset=2 |Height1=142 cm (4 ft 8 in) |Height2=188 cm (6 ft 2 in) | ||
|tree=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |tree=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{{Class Tree| | {{Class Tree| | ||
Line 35: | Line 29: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|RD=[[File:Korean Flag.png|20px]] 28 April 2022<br>[[File:Japanese Flag.png|20px]] 26 May 2022<br>[[File:Chinese_Flag.png|20px]] 26 May 2022<br>[[File:Thailand_Flag.png|20px]] 26 May 2022<br>[[File:Taiwanese Flag.png|20px]] | |RD=[[File:Korean Flag.png|20px]] 28 April 2022<br>[[File:Japanese Flag.png|20px]] 26 May 2022<br>[[File:Chinese_Flag.png|20px]] 26 May 2022<br>[[File:Thailand_Flag.png|20px]] 26 May 2022<br>[[File:Taiwanese Flag.png|20px]] 26 May 2022<br>[[File:American Flag.png|20px]] 25 May 2022<br>[[File:European Union Flag.png|20px]] 9 November 2022 | ||
|stat= | |stat= | ||
{{CharStats | {{CharStats | ||
Line 48: | Line 42: | ||
= [[File:Icon - Emptiness.png]][[File:Icon - Ciel.png]] Emptiness/Ciel = | = [[File:Icon - Emptiness.png]][[File:Icon - Ciel.png]] Emptiness/Ciel = | ||
'''[The Lord trapped in futility after the second soul contract]''' | '''[The Lord trapped in futility after the second soul contract]''' | ||
=== Background === | === Background === | ||
Line 122: | Line 116: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{clearfix}} | |||
== Skill Tree == | == Skill Tree == | ||
{{:Skill Tree: Emptiness}} | {{:Skill Tree: Emptiness}} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Additional | {{clearfix}} | ||
== Additional Commands == | |||
{{SkillText|Combo|1}} | {{SkillText|Combo|1}} | ||
{| | {{Tabber | ||
|$divclass=tabber-border | |||
|Lu=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! width=" | ! width="43%" |Image | ||
! width=" | ! width="40%" |Description | ||
! width="40%" | ! width="40%" |Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Combo - Emptiness 1.png|520px]] | | [[File:Combo - Emptiness 1.png|520px]] | ||
| After doing the standard {{CDR}}{{CZ}} combo, quickly rush forward a large distance before performing a final | | After doing the standard {{CDR}}{{CZ}} combo, quickly rush forward a large distance before performing a final punch. {{CDR}}{{CZ}} still launches, so it should be used from further away. | ||
| {{CDR}}<br>{{CZ}} 273% Phy. Damage<br>{{CX}} 360% Mag. Damage x4<br>{{CX}} 289% Mag. Damage | | {{CDR}}<br>{{CZ}} 273% Phy. Damage<br>{{CX}} 360% Mag. Damage x4<br>{{CX}} 289% Mag. Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Combo - Emptiness 2.png|520px]] | | [[File:Combo - Emptiness 2.png|520px]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 142: | ||
*The command can be repeated by skipping the final {{CX}} to stay in the air, up to 3 times before landing. | *The command can be repeated by skipping the final {{CX}} to stay in the air, up to 3 times before landing. | ||
*The final {{CX}} can be performed at any point after using {{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CZ}} in the air at least once, even if interspersed with other skills or if switched to the standby character. | *The final {{CX}} can be performed at any point after using {{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CZ}} in the air at least once, even if interspersed with other skills or if switched to the standby character. | ||
| {{CDRU}}<br>{{CX}} 278% Mag. Damage<br>{{ | | {{CDRU}}<br>{{CX}} 278% Mag. Damage<br>{{CZ}} 255% Mag. Damage x3 (4 MP)<br>{{CX}} 289% Mag. Damage + 322% Mag. Damage | ||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Ciel=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" |Image | |||
! width="45%" |Description | |||
! width="25%" |Damage | |||
|- | |||
| {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}{{CX}} | |||
| After doing the standard {{CDR}}{{CZ}} combo, quickly rush forward a large distance before performing a final stab. | |||
| {{CDR}}<br>{{CZ}} 82% Phy. Damage x2<br>{{CX}} 360% Mag. Damage x4<br>{{CX}} 144% Mag. Damage | |||
|- | |||
| {{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} | |||
| | |||
After doing the standard {{CDRU}}{{CX}} combo, throw three abyss spheres towards the ground before quickly crashing down while in Super Armor. | |||
*The command can be repeated by skipping the final {{CX}} to stay in the air, up to 3 times before landing. | |||
*The final {{CX}} can be performed at any point after using {{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CZ}} in the air at least once, even if interspersed with other skills or if switched to the standby character. | |||
| {{CDRU}}<br>{{CX}} 278% Mag. Damage<br>{{CX}} 255% Mag. Damage x3 (4 MP)<br>{{CX}} 289% Mag. Damage + 322% Mag. Damage | | {{CDRU}}<br>{{CX}} 278% Mag. Damage<br>{{CX}} 255% Mag. Damage x3 (4 MP)<br>{{CX}} 289% Mag. Damage + 322% Mag. Damage | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
}} | |||
=== Updates === | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Lu/Ciel" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Lu/Ciel" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 174: | ||
| - || - || align="left" | | | - || - || align="left" | | ||
* | * | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 183: | Line 198: | ||
*Her horns appear to visually be a mix between the "good" smooth blue horns seen on [[Catastrophe|Timoria]] and [[Innocent|Ishtar]], and the "evil" serrated horns seen on [[Diangelion|Iblis]] or other antagonistic demons, as she is neither, being devoid of emotions be they good or bad. | *Her horns appear to visually be a mix between the "good" smooth blue horns seen on [[Catastrophe|Timoria]] and [[Innocent|Ishtar]], and the "evil" serrated horns seen on [[Diangelion|Iblis]] or other antagonistic demons, as she is neither, being devoid of emotions be they good or bad. | ||
*As with the other paths besides [[Chiliarch]], Lu replaces her crown with something closer to a tiara, though it is notably thinner than the fuller crowns on her other paths. | *As with the other paths besides [[Chiliarch]], Lu replaces her crown with something closer to a tiara, though it is notably thinner than the fuller crowns on her other paths. | ||
*Majority of this path skills references the “Abyss” and is conceptually similar to the [[Abyss]] region, which is an area with a large concentration of demonic energy. This is possible due to the second contract unlocking stronger demonic powers for Lu and Ciel. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 191: | Line 207: | ||
|CN=澄澈影灵 |CNName=Limpid Shadow | |CN=澄澈影灵 |CNName=Limpid Shadow | ||
|DE=Isolatess |DEName=Isolatess | |DE=Isolatess |DEName=Isolatess | ||
|ES=Vacua |ESName=Vacuous | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Characters}} | {{Characters}} |