25,204
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{ADSquareSkill}}" to "") |
|||
(74 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__{{Languages|Brocken Aushauen}} | __NOTOC__{{Languages|Brocken Aushauen}} | ||
{{ForceSkillTabs | |||
|Character=Ain | |||
}} | |||
{{#ev:youtube|otf9_4rQH2E|400|right}} | |||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LESA1.png]] | | [[File:LESA1.png]] | ||
| {{SkillType|SA|S}} | | {{SkillType|SA|S}} After slashing upwards with a projected longsword, move quickly to leave behind afterimages that carve out and throw spears of the gods to crush the target. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{SkillText|Projection}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{SkillText|True|1.2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Ain" | |||
! Class | |- | ||
! Class !! Level Required | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lofty: Executor]] || 15 | | [[Lofty: Executor]] || 15 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding=" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Ain" | ||
|- | |||
! rowspan=2 | | ! rowspan=2 | Mode !! colspan=3 | Damage (Physical) !! colspan=3 | Max Hits !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Upward Slash !! Afterimage Slash !! God's Spear !! Upward Slash !! Afterimage Slash !! God's Spear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="9" | '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PvE}} || 888% || 155% || 1142% || rowspan=2 | 1 || rowspan=2 | 12 || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 200 MP || rowspan=2 | 18 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| {{PvP}} || 270% || 46% || 348% | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" | '''[Enhanced]''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{PvE}} || 1066% || 186% || 1370% || rowspan=2 | 1 || rowspan=2 | 12 || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 200 MP || rowspan=2 | 18 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| {{PvP}} || 325% || 56% || 417% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== [[Skill Traits]] == | == [[Skill Traits]] == | ||
{| | {{Traits|Ain|Brocken Aushauen|Heavy, Critical|cd=18|mp=200}} | ||
<br> | |||
== Total Damage == | |||
{{Damage|true|Ain | |||
| | |dmg=1066, 186, 1370 | ||
|pvp_dmg=325, 56, 417 | |||
|hits=1, 12, 3 | |||
|heavy=true | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
== Related Skills == | |||
{{SkillTable | |||
|LEP1.png; Continuous Projection; | |||
AmTP1.png; Reinforced Projection; | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
== Tips and Details == | |||
*The afterimage slashes will pull in surrounding enemies. | |||
<br> | |||
== Trivia == | |||
*This skill's name is German for '''Carving out Pieces'''. "Brocken" is commonly used to refer to large chunks of something, like rocks. | |||
*In Europe, Buccella Edolare is Latin for '''Planing Morsel'''. "Buccella" was a small bread divided among the poor back then. | |||
**Correctly spelled it would be '''Buccellam Edolare'''. | |||
<br> | |||
==Updates== | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Ain updates-table" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{ | ! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- | |||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | |||
|- | |||
| 12/15/2016 || 12/21/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Brocken Aushauen''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 02/23/2017 || 03/15/2017 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*{{nerf|'''Damage''' decreased.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 04/27/2017 || 05/10/2017 || align="left" | | |||
*{{buff|'''Damage''' increased.}} | |||
| align="left" | | |||
*None | |||
|- | |||
| 04/05/2018 || 04/18/2018 || align="left" | | |||
*{{buff|'''Damage''' increased.}} | |||
| align="left" | | |||
*{{buff|Upward Slash damage increased.}} | |||
*{{buff|God's Spear damage increased.}} | |||
*{{nerf|Afterimage Slash damage decreased.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== | == Alternative Names == | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | |||
|Color={{ColorSel|CharLight|Ain}} | |||
{{ | |KR=브로큰 아우스하운 |KRName=Brocken Aushauen | ||
|BR=Corte Estilhaçante |BRName=Shattering Cut | |||
|CN=雕刻切割 |CNName=Carving Cutting | |||
|DE=Buccella Edolare |DEName=Buccella Edolare | |||
|ES=Buccella Edolare |ESName=Buccella Edolare | |||
|FR=Buccella Edolare |FRName=Buccella Edolare | |||
|IT=Buccella Edolare |ITName=Buccella Edolare | |||
|PL=Buccella Edolare |PLName=Buccella Edolare | |||
|UK=Buccella Edolare | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{SkillNav - Lofty: Executor}} |