Unleashed Chi: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
mNo edit summary |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BSPasssive2.png]] | | [[File:BSPasssive2.png]] | ||
| {{SkillType|P}} All the chi that was dormant is unleashed, enhancing the body | | {{SkillType|P}} All the chi that was dormant is unleashed, enhancing the body.<br>{{tt|Recovers energy in Eun mode.|See [[#Tips and Details|Tips and Details]]}}<br>Allows to use spirit balls more efficiently and gain additional Energy after using Secret Arts. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Ara" | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |- | ||
! Class !! Level Required | |||
! Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devi]] || 99 | | [[Devi]] || 99 | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Ara" | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 99 || 30% || 2 MP || 2% || 10 || 5 Seconds || | ! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Energy Gain<br>(During [[Awakening Mode]]) !! rowspan=2 | Debuff Duration Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Spirit Ball Command<br>MP Usage Decrease !! colspan=3 | {{se|090|Spirit Overload||ed}}<br>(On hit with Spirit Ball Commands) !! colspan=2 | {{se|397|Unleashed Chi}}<br>(On Secret Art use) | ||
|- | |||
! Movement / Action<br>Speed Decrease {{stat|m}} !! Max Stacks !! Duration per Stack !! Additional<br>Energy Gain<br>(When gaining Energy) !! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" | {{PvE}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || 99 || 1 per Second || 30% || 2 MP || 2% || 10 || 5 Seconds || 2 || 30 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" | {{PvP}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || 99 || 1 per 5 Seconds || 30% || 2 MP || 1% || 10 || 5 Seconds || 1 || 30 Seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Affected Commands === | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Ara" | ||
|- | |||
! [[Little Devil]] !! [[Yama Raja]] !! [[Devi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}{{CIO|X}} || {{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CIO|Z}} || {{CDR}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}{{CIO|X}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CIO|RZ|Long}} || {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CIO|Z}} || {{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CIO|X}}{{CIO|Z}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{CDRU}}{{CZ}}{{CIO|X}}{{CIO|X}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CDX}}{{CIO|X}}{{CIO|X}}{{CIO|X}} || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*The effect of the | *'''Possible bug:''' The in-game tooltip states that Spirit Energy will be recovered continuously only in [[Eun's Power|Eun Mode]], which is 3rd bead Awakening, but it is recovered in any stage of Awakening. | ||
*The effect of the {{se|397|Unleashed Chi|tt=no}} buff is applicable to all methods of gaining Energy, including [[Eun's Power|dealing hits/defeating enemies in Eun Mode]], using [[Consumable|Demon Realm MP Potions]], skills with the Energy Conversion/Gain/Drain effects, and even the passive Spirit Energy Gain during [[Eun's Power|Eun Mode]] from this skill. | |||
*During the energy recovery while in Eun Mode and after Secret Art usage, there is no need to gain extra orbs, as the passive recovers enough orbs to power any of your energy-consuming skills and Secret Arts on their own. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Updates== | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Ara updates-table" | |||
== Updates == | |- | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ||
|- | |||
| 12/28/2017 || 02/07/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Unleashed Chi''' added. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|Spirit Overload's | *{{nerf|Spirit Overload's Movement/Action Speed Decrease decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | *{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy Gain when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | ||
{{buff|Unleashed Chi | *{{buff|Unleashed Chi Duration increased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/04/2019 || 07/31/2019 || align="left" | | | 07/04/2019 || 07/31/2019 || align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | *{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy Gain when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*None | *None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/11/2019 || | | 09/11/2019 || 09/25/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Additional Spirit Energy Gain when gaining Spirit Energy decreased.}} | ||
* | *{{buff|Passive Spirit Energy Recovery when awakened effect added}} | ||
|- | |||
| 06/22/2023 || 07/19/2023 || align="left" | | |||
*None | |||
| align="left" | | |||
*{{nerf|'''Spirit Overload's Movement/Action Speed Decrease''' decreased.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 85: | Line 100: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{SkillNav - Devi}} | |||
{{ |
Latest revision as of 05:13, 11 April 2024
[Passive] All the chi that was dormant is unleashed, enhancing the body. See Tips and Details Recovers energy in Eun mode. Allows to use spirit balls more efficiently and gain additional Energy after using Secret Arts. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Devi | 99 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Energy Gain (During Awakening Mode) |
Debuff Duration Decrease | Spirit Ball Command MP Usage Decrease |
Enemy DebuffSpirit OverloadEnemy DebuffSpirit Overload (On hit with Spirit Ball Commands) |
Self BuffUnleashed ChiSelf BuffUnleashed Chi (On Secret Art use) | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Movement / Action Speed Decrease This effect is multiplicative to your current stats. M |
Max Stacks | Duration per Stack | Additional Energy Gain (When gaining Energy) |
Duration | |||||
PvE | |||||||||
1 | 99 | 1 per Second | 30% | 2 MP | 2% | 10 | 5 Seconds | 2 | 30 Seconds |
PvP | |||||||||
1 | 99 | 1 per 5 Seconds | 30% | 2 MP | 1% | 10 | 5 Seconds | 1 | 30 Seconds |
Affected Commands
Little Devil | Yama Raja | Devi |
---|---|---|
Tips and Details
- Possible bug: The in-game tooltip states that Spirit Energy will be recovered continuously only in Eun Mode, which is 3rd bead Awakening, but it is recovered in any stage of Awakening.
- The effect of the Unleashed ChiUnleashed Chi buff is applicable to all methods of gaining Energy, including dealing hits/defeating enemies in Eun Mode, using Demon Realm MP Potions, skills with the Energy Conversion/Gain/Drain effects, and even the passive Spirit Energy Gain during Eun Mode from this skill.
- During the energy recovery while in Eun Mode and after Secret Art usage, there is no need to gain extra orbs, as the passive recovers enough orbs to power any of your energy-consuming skills and Secret Arts on their own.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
12/28/2017 | 02/07/2018 |
| |
- | - |
| |
04/19/2018 | 05/16/2018 |
| |
07/04/2019 | 07/31/2019 |
|
|
09/11/2019 | 09/25/2019 |
| |
06/22/2023 | 07/19/2023 |
|
|
Alternative Names
Devi - Skills
Hyper Active
Force Mod
Passive
Master Skill
- Dance of the Butterfly
- Dance of the Butterfly
Force Active
Force Passive
Force Active
Force Passive