Spring Star Academy: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(Expanding article) |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{{Tabber | {{Tabber | ||
|$divclass=fancy | |$divclass=fancy | ||
|Aisha=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Character|Aisha}};" class="textfloat" | |||
! width="15%" | Image | |||
! width="25%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Description | |||
! width="30%" | Stats | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | [Elsword's Spring Star Academy Uniform Set] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Hair760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Hair760A.png]] | |||
| '''Aisha's Spring Star Academy Uniform Hair (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A neat and cute hair look tied up in a French twist. | |||
| {{#var: statHair}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Upbody760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Upbody760A.png]] | |||
| '''Aisha's Spring Star Academy Uniform Top Piece (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A Spring Star Academy Uniform Top Piece. The snugly cardigan seems even cozier with its warm color-blend design. | |||
| {{#var: statTop}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Lowbody760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Lowbody760A.png]] | |||
| '''Aisha's Spring Star Academy Uniform Bottom Piece (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A Spring Star Academy Uniform Skirt. It is decorated in refined checkered patterns and the Angora pendant catches the eye.<br><br>This is what you call keen fashion sense! -Aisha | |||
| {{#var: statBot}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Hand760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Hand760A.png]] | |||
| '''Aisha's Spring Star Academy Uniform Gloves (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A Spring Star Academy Uniform. It slightly covers up the wrist for a warm secure feeling. | |||
| {{#var: statGlove}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Foot760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Foot760A.png]] | |||
| '''Aisha's Spring Star Academy Uniform Shoes (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| Spring Star Academy Uniform Shoes. Stylish designs patched with leather. | |||
| {{#var: statShoe}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Weapon760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Arme_Cash_Weapon760A.png]] | |||
| '''Aisha's Spring Star Academy Uniform Staff (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A weapon that matches well with the Spring Star Academy Uniform set. It has a charming clock-like design. | |||
| {{#var: statWep}} | |||
|}<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Eve=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |Eve=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 51: | Line 91: | ||
| '''Eve's Spring Star Academy Uniform Drone (Red/Teal)''' | | '''Eve's Spring Star Academy Uniform Drone (Red/Teal)''' | ||
| A weapon that matches well with the Spring Star Academy Uniform set. It has a charming clock-like design. | | A weapon that matches well with the Spring Star Academy Uniform set. It has a charming clock-like design. | ||
| {{#var: statWep}} | |||
|}<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Chung=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Character|Chung}};" class="textfloat" | |||
! width="15%" | Image | |||
! width="25%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Description | |||
! width="30%" | Stats | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | [Rena's Spring Star Academy Uniform Set] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Hair760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Hair760A.png]] | |||
| '''Chung's Spring Star Academy Uniform Hair (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A shaggy but cutesy hairstyle. | |||
| {{#var: statHair}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Upbody760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Upbody760A.png]] | |||
| '''Chung's Spring Star Academy Uniform Top Piece (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A Spring Star Academy Uniform Top Piece. The snugly cardigan seems even cozier with its warm color-blend design. | |||
| {{#var: statTop}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Lowbody760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Lowbody760A.png]] | |||
| '''Chung's Spring Star Academy Uniform Bottom Piece (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A Spring Star Academy Uniform skirt. Decorated in checkered patterns with laces. | |||
| {{#var: statBot}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Hand760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Hand760A.png]] | |||
| '''Chung's Spring Star Academy Uniform Gloves (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A Spring Star Academy Uniform. The watch and bracelet is eye catching...Haha...I'm drop-dead gorgeous. -Chung | |||
| {{#var: statGlove}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Foot760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Foot760A.png]] | |||
| '''Chung's Spring Star Academy Uniform Shoes (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| Spring Star Academy Uniform Shoes. Stylish scarf for a exceptional look. | |||
| {{#var: statShoe}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Weapon760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Chung_Cash_Weapon760A.png]] | |||
| '''Chung's Spring Star Academy Uniform Cannon (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A weapon that matches well with the Spring Star Academy Uniform set. It is charming with its clock-like design. | |||
| {{#var: statWep}} | | {{#var: statWep}} | ||
|}<dfn>}}</dfn> | |}<dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
Line 91: | Line 171: | ||
| '''Ara's Spring Star Academy Uniform Spear (Red/Teal)''' | | '''Ara's Spring Star Academy Uniform Spear (Red/Teal)''' | ||
| A weapon that matches well with the Spring Star Academy Uniform set. It has a charming clock-like design. | | A weapon that matches well with the Spring Star Academy Uniform set. It has a charming clock-like design. | ||
| {{#var: statWep}} | |||
|}<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Elesis=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Character|Elesis}};" class="textfloat" | |||
! width="15%" | Image | |||
! width="25%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Description | |||
! width="30%" | Stats | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | [Elesis's Spring Star Academy Uniform Set] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Hair760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Hair760A.png]] | |||
| '''Elesis's Spring Star Academy Uniform Hair (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A fashionable female hair of the Star Academy. | |||
| {{#var: statHair}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Upbody760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Upbody760A.png]] | |||
| '''Elesis's Spring Star Academy Uniform Top Piece (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| rowspan=4 | A fashionable female uniform of the Star Academy. | |||
| {{#var: statTop}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Lowbody760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Lowbody760A.png]] | |||
| '''Elesis's Spring Star Academy Uniform Bottom Piece (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| {{#var: statBot}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Hand760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Hand760A.png]] | |||
| '''Elesis's Spring Star Academy Uniform Gloves (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| {{#var: statGlove}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Foot760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Foot760A.png]] | |||
| '''Elesis's Spring Star Academy Uniform Shoes (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| {{#var: statShoe}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Weapon760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_EL_Cash_Weapon760A.png]] | |||
| '''Elesis's Spring Star Academy Uniform Claymore (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A weapon in the form of a clock, the symbol of the Star Academy. | |||
| {{#var: statWep}} | |||
|}<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Add=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Character|Add}};" class="textfloat" | |||
! width="15%" | Image | |||
! width="25%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Description | |||
! width="30%" | Stats | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | [Add's Spring Star Academy Uniform Set] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Hair760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Hair760A.png]] | |||
| '''Add's Spring Star Academy Uniform Hair (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| Long hair retro style. | |||
| {{#var: statHair}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Upbody760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Upbody760A.png]] | |||
| '''Add's Spring Star Academy Uniform Top Piece (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A Spring Star Academy Uniform Top Piece. The snugly cardigan seems even cozier with its warm color-blend design. | |||
| {{#var: statTop}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Lowbody760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Lowbody760A.png]] | |||
| '''Add's Spring Star Academy Uniform Bottom Piece (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A Spring Star Academy Uniform Bottom Piece. It is decorated in refined checkered patterns. | |||
| {{#var: statBot}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Hand760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Hand760A.png]] | |||
| '''Add's Spring Star Academy Uniform Gloves (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A Spring Star Academy Uniform. It shows off it's highlight clock design.<br><br>Haha...wouldn't I be the most attractive with this watch? - Add | |||
| {{#var: statGlove}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Foot760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Foot760A.png]] | |||
| '''Add's Spring Star Academy Uniform Shoes (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| Spring Star Academy Shoes. Stylish designed patched with leather. | |||
| {{#var: statShoe}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Weapon760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Add_Cash_Weapon760A.png]] | |||
| '''Add's Spring Star Academy Uniform Dynamo (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| A weapon that matches well with the Spring Star Academy Uniform set. The design resembles that of an attractive watch. | |||
| {{#var: statWep}} | |||
|}<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Rose=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Character|Rose}};" class="textfloat" | |||
! width="15%" | Image | |||
! width="25%" | Name | |||
! width="30%" | Description | |||
! width="30%" | Stats | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | [Rose's Spring Star Academy Uniform Set] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Hair760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Hair760A.png]] | |||
| '''Rose's Spring Star Academy Uniform Hair (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| | |||
| {{#var: statHair}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Upbody760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Upbody760A.png]] | |||
| '''Rose's Spring Star Academy Uniform Top Piece (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| | |||
| {{#var: statTop}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Lowbody760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Lowbody760A.png]] | |||
| '''Rose's Spring Star Academy Uniform Bottom Piece (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| | |||
| {{#var: statBot}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Hand760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Hand760A.png]] | |||
| '''Rose's Spring Star Academy Uniform Gloves (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| | |||
| {{#var: statGlove}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Foot760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Foot760A.png]] | |||
| '''Rose's Spring Star Academy Uniform Shoes (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| | |||
| {{#var: statShoe}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Weapon760.png]][[File:HQ_Shop_Rose_Cash_Weapon760A.png]] | |||
| '''Rose's Spring Star Academy Uniform Guns (Red/Teal)''' | |||
| | |||
| {{#var: statWep}} | | {{#var: statWep}} | ||
|}<dfn>}}</dfn> | |}<dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
Line 151: | Line 348: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Before a certain patch, the costume pieces equipped needed to be from the same color palette in order to obtain the set effects. | *Before a certain patch, the costume pieces equipped needed to be from the same color palette in order to obtain the set effects. | ||
* | **After this patch, many characters' set names have been scrambled up. For example, [[Eve]]'s set is named as '''[Rena's Spring Star Academy Uniform Set]'''. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 12 April 2024
Set List
- Aisha
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Rose
{{
Set Effects
Type | [Spring Star Academy Uniform Set] |
---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Star Academy Set | The winter uniform of the Star Academy collection. | |
Summer Star Academy | The summer uniform of the Star Academy collection. |
Gallery
Set Appearance
Miscellaneous
-
Full set appearance (Eve)
-
Full set appearance (Ara)
Trivia
- Before a certain patch, the costume pieces equipped needed to be from the same color palette in order to obtain the set effects.
- After this patch, many characters' set names have been scrambled up. For example, Eve's set is named as [Rena's Spring Star Academy Uniform Set].
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 스타 아카데미 춘추복 | Star Academy Spring/Autumn Uniform |
Japan | スターアカデミー春秋服 | Star Academy Spring/Autumn Uniform |
{{
}}
Character
Summons
Miscellaneous