Recall: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "<br> {{SkillNav -" to "<br> {{SkillNav -") |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__{{Languages|Recall}} | __NOTOC__{{Languages|Recall}} | ||
{{#ev:youtube|Tgrqyb9anyA|400|right}} | |||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Recall.png]] | ||
| {{SkillType|SA|B}} The summons that have been attacking the enemies will be dismissed after dealing a final attack. (Excludes Hyper Actives). The attack is even more powerful when only 1 summon is being dismissed. (Can only be used when a summon is summoned.) | | {{SkillType|SA|B}} The summons that have been attacking the enemies will be dismissed after dealing a final attack. (Excludes Hyper Actives).<br>The attack is even more powerful when only 1 summon is being dismissed. (Can only be used when a summon is summoned.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |- | ||
! Class !! Level Required | ! Class !! Level Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | ||
|- | |||
! rowspan=2 | Mode !! colspan=2 | Dismiss (Physical) !! rowspan=2 | Max Hits !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ! rowspan=2 | Mode !! colspan=2 | Dismiss (Physical) !! rowspan=2 | Max Hits !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 Summon !! 2+ Summons | ! 1 Summon !! 2+ Summons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=6 | '''Normal''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvE}} || 832% || 749% || rowspan=2 | 9 per Summon || rowspan=2 | 250 MP || rowspan=2 | 18 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvP}} || 317% || 285% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | colspan=6 | '''[Enhanced]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvE}} || 998% || 899% || rowspan=2 | 9 per Summon || rowspan=2 | 250 MP || rowspan=2 | 18 Seconds | ||
|- | |||
| {{PvP}} || 380% || 342% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== [[Skill Traits]] == | == [[Skill Traits]] == | ||
{ | {{Traits|Eve|Recall|Gigantic, Heavy|cd=18}} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Total Damage == | == Total Damage == | ||
{{ | <tabber> | ||
{{ | \\NA= | ||
{{ | {{Columns| | ||
<div> | |||
{{ | ===Single Summon=== | ||
{{Damage|true|Eve | |||
|dmg=998 | |||
|pvp_dmg=380 | |||
|hits=9 | |||
|heavy=true | |||
}} | |||
</div> | |||
<div> | |||
===Multiple Summons=== | |||
{{Damage|true|Eve | |||
|dmg=899 | |||
|pvp_dmg=342 | |||
|hits=9 | |||
|count=3 | |||
|count_name=Summon | |||
|heavy=true | |||
}} | |||
*Max damage assumes 3 summons ([[Surface Cutting|Oberon]], [[Electronic Field|Ophelia]], and [[Dimension Link - Century|Nasod Scout]]). | |||
</div> | |||
}} | |||
\\KR (04/25/2024)= | |||
{{Damage|true|Eve | |||
|dmg=391 | |||
|pvp_dmg=141 | |||
|hits=5*4 | |||
|heavy=true | |||
}} | |||
</tabber> | |||
<br> | |||
==Related Skills== | |||
{{SkillTable| | |||
Dimension Link.PNG; Dimension Link - Century; | |||
CASActive5.png; Surface Cutting; | |||
CMA1.png; Electronic Field; | |||
CEmTrans6.png; Riseon Pride; | |||
}} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 100: | Line 104: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== | == Old Version == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="300px" | Video | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|EoJSyG5nbuk|300}} | |||
| Between its initial release and the 04/25/2024 KR patch, [[Recall]] had every summon emit a ring of electron balls around them before being dismissed. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
==Updates== | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve updates-table" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*Fixed damage not stopping to decrease after 1 summon. | *{{buff|Fixed damage not stopping to decrease after 1 summon.}} | ||
|- | |||
| 03/30/2023 || 04/26/2023 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Light''' trait changed to '''Heavy'''. | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2024 || <!-- Approx 05/22/2024--> || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*Skill features changed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 119: | Line 140: | ||
|Color={{ColorSel|CharLight|Eve}} | |Color={{ColorSel|CharLight|Eve}} | ||
|KR=리콜 |KRName=Recall | |KR=리콜 |KRName=Recall | ||
|JP=リコール |JPName=Recall | |||
|DE=Rückruf |DEName=Recall | |DE=Rückruf |DEName=Recall | ||
|ES=Revocación |ESName=Recall | |ES=Revocación |ESName=Recall |
Revision as of 02:45, 27 April 2024
- English
[Special Active: Bravery] The summons that have been attacking the enemies will be dismissed after dealing a final attack. (Excludes Hyper Actives). The attack is even more powerful when only 1 summon is being dismissed. (Can only be used when a summon is summoned.) | |
Core Activation Skill
| |
Final Enhanced Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Code: Empress | 50 |
Skill Information
Mode | Dismiss (Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Summon | 2+ Summons | ||||
Normal | |||||
PvE | 832% | 749% | 9 per Summon | 250 MP | 18 Seconds |
PvP | 317% | 285% | |||
[Enhanced] | |||||
PvE | 998% | 899% | 9 per Summon | 250 MP | 18 Seconds |
PvP | 380% | 342% |
Skill Traits
Gigantic Recall | Heavy Recall | |
---|---|---|
Attribute Effect | Attribute Effect | Cooldown |
Skill size increased to 120% | Damage increased to 144% Cooldown increased to 120% | 21.6 Seconds |
Total Damage
- NA
- KR (04/25/2024)
Single Summon
Mode | Base | |
---|---|---|
Normal | Heavy | |
PvE | 8,982% | 12,934.08% |
PvP | 3,420% | 4,924.8% |
Multiple Summons
Mode | Base | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Heavy | |||
Per Summon | Max | Per Summon | Max | |
PvE | 8,091% | 24,273% | 11,651.04% | 34,953.12% |
PvP | 3,078% | 9,234% | 4,432.32% | 13,296.96% |
- Max damage assumes 3 summons (Oberon, Ophelia, and Nasod Scout).
Related Skills
Tips and Details
- Each summon will cause the skill to occur in the location they are currently at, so it is advised to use Code: Recovery - Attention before activating this skill.
- When clearing a dungeon room, it may prove effective to spread them out deliberately, however, as each summon on their own already deals a substantial amount of damage.
- The Gigantic trait can help in ensuring the release attacks of multiple summons overlap easier.
- The skill will hit anything inside the electric field that surrounds a summon during the skill, regardless of size or position, allowing it do deal full damage on anything.
- When using a summon again while the previous summon is already on the field, the previous summon will still count for this skill as it disappears, allowing you to have additional release attacks occur.
- With good timing and a lot of MP recovery items, it is possible to have all 3 summons on the field twice to cause 6 release attacks. This is possible due to Riseon Pride only causing the previous Oberon and Ophelia to disappear once you can already move again, allowing you to quickly cast Dimension Link - Century followed immediately by Recall.
- It is highly recommended to use Riseon Pride (or Surface Cutting and Electronic Field) and Dimension Link - Century again after this skill in most situations, to re-summon your summons.
- In both Crimson Tower of Howling Flames and Crimson Cradle of Flames however, using Riseon Pride and immediately cancelling the summons with Recall can prove more effective, as the summons can get inflicted with debuffs and may sometimes inadvertently heal the boss.
Old Version
Video | Description |
---|---|
Between its initial release and the 04/25/2024 KR patch, Recall had every summon emit a ring of electron balls around them before being dismissed. |
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
06/20/2019 | 07/17/2019 |
| |
- | - |
| |
03/30/2023 | 04/26/2023 |
| |
04/25/2024 |
|
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 리콜 | Recall |
Japan | リコール | Recall |
Germany | Rückruf | Recall |
Spain | Revocación | Recall |
France | Rappel | Recall |
Italy | Clamor | |
Poland | Wycofanie | Recall |
Code: Empress - Skills
Hyper Active
Special Active
Active
Passive