G-2 Rolling Thunder/ModA: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (→Related Skills) |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Character=Rose | |Character=Rose | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{#ev:youtube| | {{#ev:youtube|vkmBGb2k8DE|400|right}} | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Rose" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Rose" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
! Transform Standby<br>ECP Usage !! Skill Activation<br>MP Usage | ! Transform Standby<br>ECP Usage !! Skill Activation<br>MP Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PvE}} || | | {{PvE}} || 513% || rowspan=2 | 33 || rowspan=2 | 15 ECP || rowspan=2 | 200 MP || rowspan=2 | 15 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PvP}} || | | {{PvP}} || 194% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
== Total Damage == | == Total Damage == | ||
{{Damage|true|Rose | {{Damage|true|Rose | ||
|dmg= | |dmg=513 | ||
|pvp_dmg= | |pvp_dmg=194 | ||
|hits= | |hits=11 | ||
|count=3 | |||
|count_name=Thunder | |||
|passive1=ECP System | |passive1=ECP System | ||
| | |alias1=Over Strike | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
*Enemies positioned on the edges of the lightnings may be slightly pushed and end up out of this skill's range. | *Enemies positioned on the edges of the lightnings may be slightly pushed and end up out of this skill's range. | ||
*The G-Core can be switched immediately after casting this skill. | *The G-Core can be switched immediately after casting this skill. | ||
<br> | |||
== Old Version == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! width="300px" | Video | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|DJ_jAjL5zds|300}} | |||
| Between its initial release and the 04/25/2024 KR Patch, {{mod|G-2 Rolling Thunder|1}} set down stationary Rolling Thunder drones that would continuously emit lightning bolts. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 100: | Line 110: | ||
| - || 02/27/2021 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || 02/27/2021 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*Fixed the number of hits decreasing when using the skill in the same location multiple times. | *Fixed the number of hits decreasing when using the skill in the same location multiple times. | ||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2024 || 05/22/2024 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
* Skill features changed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 10:24, 22 May 2024
- English
[Special Active: Strength] [Mod] Activate G-Core and transform it. If you reuse the skill in the transformed state, [G-2 Rolling Thunder] will be cast. | |
Self BuffG Transform ModeSelf BuffG Transform Mode
| |
G-2 Rolling Thunder
| |
Over Strike
|
Requirements
Class | Level Required | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|
Prime Operator | 99 | [Force] G-2 Rolling Thunder (A) |
Skill Information
Mode | Rolling Thunder (Magical) | Max Hits | G Transform Mode | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Transform Standby ECP Usage |
Skill Activation MP Usage | ||||
PvE | 513% | 33 | 15 ECP | 200 MP | 15 Seconds |
PvP | 194% |
Skill Traits
Critical G-2 Rolling Thunder | Light G-2 Rolling Thunder | ||
---|---|---|---|
Attribute Effect | MP Usage | Attribute Effect | MP Usage |
MP Usage increased to 130% Skill will ignore 50% defense (25% defense in PvP) | 260 MP | MP Usage decreased to 85% | 170 MP |
Total Damage
Mode | Base | Over Strike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Per Thunder | Max | Per Thunder | Max | |
PvE | 5,643% | 16,929% | 6,771.6% | 20,314.8% |
PvP | 2,134% | 6,402% | 2,560.8% | 7,682.4% |
Related Skills
Tips and Details
- Even though the skill spawns 3 separate lightnings, any stationary enemy takes exactly 15 hits, even if it overlaps with just one lightning.
- Enemies positioned on the edges of the lightnings may be slightly pushed and end up out of this skill's range.
- The G-Core can be switched immediately after casting this skill.
Old Version
Video | Description |
---|---|
Between its initial release and the 04/25/2024 KR Patch, [Mod] G-2 Rolling Thunder set down stationary Rolling Thunder drones that would continuously emit lightning bolts. |
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
05/17/2018 | 06/14/2018 |
| |
09/11/2019 | 09/25/2019 |
| |
- | 02/27/2021 |
| |
04/25/2024 | 05/22/2024 |
|
Alternative Names
Prime Operator - Skills
Hyper Active
Force Mod
Passive
Master Skill
- Satellite Interceptor
- Satellite Interceptor
Force Active
Force Passive
Force Active
Force Passive