Ruben Village Entrance: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">}}</span>" to "<dfn>}}</dfn>") |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:'''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]].''' | |||
{{History}} | {{History}} | ||
{{Languages|Ruben Village Entrance}} | {{Languages|Ruben Village Entrance}} | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|1}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|1}} | ||
| Name=Ruben Village Entrance | | Name=Ruben Village Entrance | ||
| Nav=< | | Nav=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ruben Village Entrance]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Ruben Village Entrance]] | ||
|→[[ | |→[[Ruben Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|→Wherever you were before you logged out | |→Wherever you were before you logged out | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Quotation=A place where the sacred Tree of El lies | | Quotation=A place where the sacred Tree of El lies. An event that signals the beginning of a grand adventure is happening. | ||
| | | Pic=Ruben_Village_Entrance.png | ||
| LvRange=- | | LvRange=- | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:1-1_Mars1.png|60px]] | |[[File:1-1_Mars1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Mars''' - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. | |'''Mars''' - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|Other | |Other | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Ally=< | | Ally=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Lowe Ruben.png|60px]] | |[[File:Lowe Ruben.png|60px]] | ||
|'''El Search Captain Lowe''' - El Search Captain Lowe finds that Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! He runs to stop Banthus but leaves a Mars for you. | |'''El Search Captain Lowe''' - El Search Captain Lowe finds that Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! He runs to stop Banthus but leaves a Mars for you. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| BGM= | | BGM= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|tab1=Elsword | |tab1=Elsword | ||
|contents1= | |contents1= | ||
Background Story (Elsword) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Elsword) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jQcRqWgmxGo '''''tutorial_elsword]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab2=Aisha | |tab2=Aisha | ||
|contents2= | |contents2= | ||
Background Story (Aisha) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Aisha) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Hr1G9D9B0Xw '''''tutorial_aisha]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab3=Rena | |tab3=Rena | ||
|contents3= | |contents3= | ||
Background Story (Rena) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Rena) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6RwHTrjZxB4 '''''tutorial_lena]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab4=Raven | |tab4=Raven | ||
|contents4= | |contents4= | ||
Background Story (Raven) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Raven) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mwMTNrKOtHg '''''tutorial_raven]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab5=Eve | |tab5=Eve | ||
|contents5= | |contents5= | ||
Background Story (Eve) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Eve) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bgD8-aoJz6o '''''tutorial_eve01]<br> | ||
Background Story (Eve) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Eve) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GuBdnTUJMTw '''''tutorial_eve02]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab6=Chung | |tab6=Chung | ||
|contents6= | |contents6= | ||
Background Story (Chung) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Chung) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mt1iyaYOE0A '''''tutorial_chung]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance (Chung) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance (Chung) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8AJYGRXqndE '''''music035_stage]<br> | ||
|tab7=Ara | |tab7=Ara | ||
|contents7= | |contents7= | ||
Background Story (Ara) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Ara) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Std5-KGIZB8 '''''tutorial_ara]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab8=Elesis | |tab8=Elesis | ||
|contents8= | |contents8= | ||
Background Story (Elesis) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Elesis) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3YllwkUIo0E '''''tutorial_elesis01]<br> | ||
Background Story (Elesis) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Elesis) - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=50woSRzUuIE '''''tutorial_elesis02]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab9=Add | |tab9=Add | ||
|contents9= | |contents9= | ||
Background Story (Add) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Add) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WohKF8tU3-U '''''tutorial_add01]<br> | ||
Background Story (Add) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Add) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XmcDquJ5QGE '''''tutorial_add02]<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
|tab10=Lu/Ciel | |tab10=Lu/Ciel | ||
|contents10= | |contents10= | ||
Background Story (Lu/Ciel) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Background Story (Lu/Ciel) - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BNyvxsFb_mU '''''tutorial_ciel_lu''''']<br> | ||
Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | Ruben Village Entrance - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcQoy12sCUw '''''field_tutorial001]<br> | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*As the '''Tutorial''' of '''Elsword Season 3''', '''Ruben Village Entrance''' is individualized to the player. | *As the '''Tutorial''' of '''Elsword Season 3''', '''Ruben Village Entrance''' is individualized to the player. | ||
**After choose the character, you can click '''Tutorial''' in the lower right corner to get in this special field. | **After choose the character, you can click '''Tutorial''' in the lower right corner to get in this special field. | ||
Line 88: | Line 89: | ||
*Unlike other fields, you can press Esc to leave the field. | *Unlike other fields, you can press Esc to leave the field. | ||
**You can also leave the field by using the port on the right. | **You can also leave the field by using the port on the right. | ||
***Only if you create the character or logged out in Ruben, will you get in [[ | ***Only if you create the character or logged out in Ruben, will you get in [[Ruben Village]]. | ||
*Although '''Ruben Village Entrance''' has its own loading screen, it's a field, not a dungeon. | *Although '''Ruben Village Entrance''' has its own loading screen, it's a field, not a dungeon. | ||
*A very rare glitch sometimes occurs, preventing you from leaving the field even if you press Esc or use the port on the right. | *A very rare glitch sometimes occurs, preventing you from leaving the field even if you press Esc or use the port on the right. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages | ||
Line 199: | Line 200: | ||
*'''Lu''': ''Let's do that hu hu hu, the though of going on a trip excites me!'' | *'''Lu''': ''Let's do that hu hu hu, the though of going on a trip excites me!'' | ||
}}}} | }}}} | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Ruben Village Entrance''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/09/2015 || 12/02/2015 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Ruben Village Entrance''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
}} | }} |
Latest revision as of 18:28, 3 May 2022
- THIS IS AN OLD MAP.
- English
- Deutsch
- français
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
Ruben Village Entrance | →Ruben Village |
→Wherever you were before you logged out
}} |
“ | A place where the sacred Tree of El lies. An event that signals the beginning of a grand adventure is happening.
|
” |
Ruben Village Entrance
[[File:|1000px]]
Mobs
{{
{{
Ally
{{
{{
}}
Ally Image | Ally Description |
---|---|
File:Lowe Ruben.png | El Search Captain Lowe - El Search Captain Lowe finds that Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! He runs to stop Banthus but leaves a Mars for you.
}} |
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Elsword: Have you ever heard the stories of the legendary Captain of the Red Knights, with hair like a flame and a heart full of fire? That's my sister. When I was still a kid, she made me promise that I would train every day, to build up my strength and skill with a sword. The training paid off and soon I became the youngest member of the El Explorers. My sister though...what happened to her?
Trivia
{{
- As the Tutorial of Elsword Season 3, Ruben Village Entrance is individualized to the player.
- After choose the character, you can click Tutorial in the lower right corner to get in this special field.
- If you are off line after creating the character, the game shows that your character is in Tutorial not Ruben Village Entrance.
- After choose the character, you can click Tutorial in the lower right corner to get in this special field.
- Unlike other fields, you can press Esc to leave the field.
- You can also leave the field by using the port on the right.
- Only if you create the character or logged out in Ruben, will you get in Ruben Village.
- You can also leave the field by using the port on the right.
- Although Ruben Village Entrance has its own loading screen, it's a field, not a dungeon.
- A very rare glitch sometimes occurs, preventing you from leaving the field even if you press Esc or use the port on the right.
Updates
{{
}}
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/09/2015 | 12/02/2015 |
|
Alternative Names
{{