Trock's Lair: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | {{HeroicModeOnly}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{Languages|Trock's Lair}} | ||
| Orient= | {{DungeonPage|Old | ||
| Orient=Misc | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|8}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|8}} | ||
| DunButton=8-3Button.png | | DunButton=8-3Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=7-3.png | | SmallPic=7-3.png | ||
| BigPic= | | BigPic=Old 8-3new2.png | ||
| DunName=Trock's Lair | | DunName=Trock's Lair | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=In the midst of this twisted cave... you can sense an unknown dark aura. | ||
| Description=Trock's Lair. Many Trocks can be seen hiding in these dark caves. | | Description=Trock's Lair. Many Trocks can be seen hiding in these dark caves. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=- | ||
| LvFit= | | LvFit=- | ||
| DunMap=[[File:Trock_HVH.png]] | | DunMap=[[File:Trock_HVH.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:RashVegarTrock.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:RashVegarTrock.png|60px]]|[[File:RashVegarTrock_Body.jpg|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Rash Vegar Trock''' - An evolved version of [[ | |'''Rash Vegar Trock''' - An evolved version of [[Barren Sander|Vegar Trock]] that goes into stoic more frequently. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Punch:''' The Trock will perform a basic punch attack. | *'''Punch:''' The Trock will perform a basic punch attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RashObaTrock.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:RashObaTrock.png|60px]]|[[File:RashObaTrock_Body.jpg|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Rash Oba Trock''' - An evolved version of [[ | |'''Rash Oba Trock''' - An evolved version of [[Barren Sander|Oba Trock]] that goes into stoic more frequently. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Boomerang:''' The Oba Trock will throw their boomerang which can hurt both on its way forward and back. | *'''Boomerang:''' The Oba Trock will throw their boomerang which can hurt both on its way forward and back. | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
*'''Boomerang Ram:''' The Oba will position his boomerang like a horn then charge forward in super armor. | *'''Boomerang Ram:''' The Oba will position his boomerang like a horn then charge forward in super armor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RashBuggyTrock.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:RashBuggyTrock.png|60px]]|[[File:RashBuggyTrock_Body.jpg|200px]]}} | ||
|'''Rash Buggy Trock''' - An evolved version of [[ | |'''Rash Buggy Trock''' - An evolved version of [[Barren Sander|Buggy Trock]] that goes into stoic more frequently. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Dark Skull:''' This Trock monster will summon two dark skulls that do substantial damage. | *'''Dark Skull:''' This Trock monster will summon two dark skulls that do substantial damage. | ||
*'''Power Buff:''' They can use a buff which increase the damage of nearby monsters. | *'''Power Buff:''' They can use a buff which increase the damage of nearby monsters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RashRockyTrock.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:RashRockyTrock.png|60px]]|[[File:RashRockyTrock_Body.jpg|200px]]}} | ||
|'''Rash Rocky Trock''' - An evolved version of [[ | |'''Rash Rocky Trock''' - An evolved version of [[Barren Sander|Rocky Trock]] that goes into stoic more frequently. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''[[Block]]:''' Rocky Trocks will defend against any attack from their front side. | *'''[[Block]]:''' Rocky Trocks will defend against any attack from their front side. | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
*'''Punch:''' The Trock will perform a basic punch attack. | *'''Punch:''' The Trock will perform a basic punch attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RashFogtaTrock.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:RashFogtaTrock.png|60px]]|[[File:RashFogtaTrock_Body.jpg|100px]]}} | ||
|'''Rash Fogta Trock''' - An evolved version of [[ | |'''Rash Fogta Trock''' - An evolved version of [[Barren Sander|Fogta Trock]] that goes into stoic more frequently. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Self-Destruct''': The Trock will plump up and explode. | *'''Self-Destruct''': The Trock will plump up and explode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rash_Iron_Trock.jpg|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Rash_Iron_Trock.jpg|60px]]|[[File:RashIronTrock_Body.jpg|300px]]}} | ||
|'''Rash Iron Trock''' - A bigger, stronger version of '''Rash Rocky Trock''' that carries a large iron club. | |'''Rash Iron Trock''' - A bigger, stronger version of '''Rash Rocky Trock''' that carries a large iron club. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
*'''Club Swing:''' The Trock will swing his club several times. | *'''Club Swing:''' The Trock will swing his club several times. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RashCaskey.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:RashCaskey.png|60px]]|[[File:RashCaskey_Body.jpg|100px]]}} | ||
|'''Rash Caskey''' - An evolved version of [[ | |'''Rash Caskey''' - An evolved version of [[Barren Sander|Caskey]] that has increased defense. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Bite:''' The Caskey will latch onto a target then repeatedly naw on them with heavy hitstun. | *'''Bite:''' The Caskey will latch onto a target then repeatedly naw on them with heavy hitstun. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MiniFogta.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:MiniFogta.png|60px]]|[[File:MiniFogtaFull.png|200px]]}} | ||
|'''Mini Fogta''' - A Fogta Trock that summons by '''Burning Fogta'''. | |'''Mini Fogta''' - A Fogta Trock that summons by '''Burning Fogta'''. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Self-Destruct''': The Trock will plump up and explode. | *'''Self-Destruct''': The Trock will plump up and explode. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| MiniBoss=< | | MiniBoss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:TrockCerberus.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:TrockCerberus.png|60px]]|[[File:TrockCerberus_Body.jpg|300px]]}} | ||
|'''Trock Cerberus''' | |'''Trock Cerberus''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
*The miniboss is selected at random alternatively fighting '''Burning Fogta'''. | *The miniboss is selected at random alternatively fighting '''Burning Fogta'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BurningFogta.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:BurningFogta.png|60px]]|[[File:BurningFogta_Body.jpg|200px]]}} | ||
|'''Burning Fogta''' - A massive Fogta Trock. | |'''Burning Fogta''' - A massive Fogta Trock. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
*The miniboss is selected at random alternatively fighting '''Trock Cerberus'''. | *The miniboss is selected at random alternatively fighting '''Trock Cerberus'''. | ||
*When '''Burning Fogta''' dies, he will explode and deal damage to anyone standing next to it. | *When '''Burning Fogta''' dies, he will explode and deal damage to anyone standing next to it. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | |'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
|[[File:CursedWaters.png|60px]] | |[[File:CursedWaters.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Cursed Waters''' - The base of the lair is filled with a purple liquid that will immediate inflict curse on anybody who touches it draining HP and MP. | |'''Cursed Waters''' - The base of the lair is filled with a purple liquid that will immediate inflict curse on anybody who touches it draining HP and MP. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Chieftain_Trockta.jpg|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Chieftain_Trockta.jpg|60px]]|[[File:Chieftain_Trockta_Body.jpg|200px]]}} | ||
|'''[[Trockta|Chieftain Trockta]]''' - The leader of the desert dwelling Trock race. Hypnotized by Karis's succubus magic. | |'''[[Trockta|Chieftain Trockta]]''' - The leader of the desert dwelling Trock race. Hypnotized by Karis's succubus magic. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
'''Note:''' | '''Note:''' | ||
*Roughly 250/500 resist to all elements. | *Roughly 250/500 resist to all elements. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| | | Dialogue= | ||
| | {{tabs | ||
|name=Dialog | |||
|tab1=Boss Intro Cutscene | |||
|contents1={{*}}{{StoryIcon|Trockta2}} '''Trockta''': ''Karis promised us great wealth!!'' | |||
|tab2=Dungeon Victory Quote | |||
|contents2= | |||
{{CharsTabs | |||
|EL= | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Cowardly demons...!! Let them come...!! I'll teach him a lesson!!'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Huu... Trock's Lair... there are tons of them!! I'll take on any number of monsters that come my way!'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''We are one step behind!! Trocks said they must have taken her to Parugo. Let's hurry on!!'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Trocks! The strongest Trock is the Chieftain? Doesn't seem like it to me! Bring me a strong opponent!'' | |||
|AI= | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''The Trocks say demons want to awaken Behemoth... Behemoth... I've read stories in ancient books..! It's an ancient guardian..!! No way! Demons..?'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''Trocks Lair, the lair won't hold because of all the holes they've dug... it'll fall apart! We need to get out of here..!'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''The Trocks say demons want to awaken Behemoth.. Behemoth..I've read stories in ancient books..! It's an ancient guardian..!! No way! Demons..?'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''According to the Trocks, the Wind Priestess was grabbed and dragged towards Parugo! Head towards Parugo Mountain!'' | |||
|RN= | |||
*'''Rena''': ''According to the Trocks, the Wind Priestess was grabbed and dragged towards Parugo! Hurry!! If we wait any longer Behemoth might awaken!!'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''Trocks are playing tricks on us? These rocks are falling down on us!'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''Trocks... they seem to be creatures with some intelligence... but their Lair seems to be made of natural materials... it might break!'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''Trocks live off the rock and live in this lair... the foundation of this lair is weak...'' | |||
|RA= | |||
*'''Raven''': ''Traps made by nature... Know the terrain and come up with a strategy. It'll be easier if we form a plan.'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''Cheiftain Trockta..Looks like he is being controlled. The demons must be behind this, we need to hurry before it's too late.'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''Don't be overwhelmed by his power!! Stay calm and you'll come out alive!'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''The Wind Priestess isn't here!! One step behind!? Trocks say that they are headed toward Parugo Mountain..Hurry..!'' | |||
|EV= | |||
*'''Eve''': ''I can analyze the spells used by this Chief quickly. Analysis complete!! Here! No more problems.'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''Don't be so ignorant. Database information is necessary in order to proceed.'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''According to the Trocks, Karis is awakening Behemoth. No more delays! Let's head towards Parugo!'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''I can sense little tremors from the ancient creature. Sensors are picking up movement.'' | |||
|CS= | |||
*'''Chung''': ''Let me clear all this stone rubble or else we'll be in trouble!'' | |||
*'''Chung''': ''According to the Trocks, the Priestess was taken to Parugo Mountain. We need to hurry and rescue the Wind Priestess.'' | |||
*'''Chung''': ''Chieftain Trockta is being controlled by something.. Those reckless demons, scheming dark plans yet again!..This time we will stop you.'' | |||
*'''Chung''': ''The paths are all weak because of the Trocks. We all need to be careful!! Watch your step or you'll fall over the cliff!!'' | |||
|AR= | |||
*'''Ara''': ''There's a strange vibe at Parugo mountain... we need to rescue the Priestess before it's too late!!'' | |||
*'''Ara''': ''Trockta... leader of the Trocks...? He's strong but... compared to me... He's no match!'' | |||
*'''Ara''': ''Rock-eating Trocks have dug holes in the ground here and there... Be aware of weak ground.'' | |||
*'''Ara''': ''Could they have taken her to the entrance of Parugo Mountain... Has it got anything to do with Behemoth...? Karis!! We need to stop this conspiracy.'' | |||
|ES= | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''Numbers aren't important in winning a battle.. I'll show you that skills are more important.'' | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''Throwing me into a trap and blowing me up? You'll have to think of a better way to bring me down!!'' | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''The Trocks have dug holes in the ground. I must tread carefully.'' | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''Trocks... I don't think they were responsible for this... Karis must be behind this... those evil demons.'' | |||
|AD= | |||
*'''Add''': ''Do you think you can bombard me with that many attacks? Let me show you how it's done, ahahah!'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''Is it black magic again? Let's quickly analyze those simple creatures. Dynamo, begin target pattern analysis. Next time the same pattern won't work. Kuku.'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''Behemoth...? That huge ancient creature? I'm curious what type of energy it uses to move around. It moves without any hesitation.'' | |||
|LC= | |||
*'''Lu''': ''Uuu, this road is bumpy and there are holes everywhere! Ciel, at least bring back a carpet for me!'' | |||
*'''Lu''': ''Behemoth! It's been a long time since we last met. You've been manipulated by them... Awful! Karis...!'' | |||
*'''Ciel''': ''These fools are recklessly tossing objects... It looks like they use magic too. Still, they're very far from cute.'' | |||
*'''Ciel''': ''Trocks... Just seeing these guys makes me feel like I'm losing my strength. I'll think about Phorus. Phorus...'' | |||
|RS= | |||
*'''Rose''': ''Like you said, this is Trock's nest. There are a lot of them, but I'm not afraid!'' | |||
*'''Rose''': ''This Trock... it doesn't seem like they are the main culprit. There's probably someone even bigger behind this!'' | |||
*'''Rose''': ''If the Wind Priestess is in Sander, shouldn't the Wind El be in that area, too? Where could the Wind El be...?'' | |||
|AN= | |||
*'''Ain''': ''This is where the Trocks are... They are quite big in numbers. Are these Trocks the victim of the demons' trickery as well?'' | |||
}}}} | |||
| SBGM=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5lOacqn2_xY '''''music057_stage'''''] | |||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1sgY6ITB-Ho '''''music011_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:8-31.jpg | File:8-31.jpg | ||
File:8-3Concept1.jpg|Concept art. | |||
File:8-3Concept2.jpg|Concept art. | |||
File:7-3new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
File:7-3BossConcectArt.png|Concept Art for Chieftain Trockta. | File:7-3BossConcectArt.png|Concept Art for Chieftain Trockta. | ||
File:7-3boss.png|[[Trockta|Chieftain Trockta]]'s Artwork. | File:7-3boss.png|[[Trockta|Chieftain Trockta]]'s Artwork. | ||
Line 116: | Line 184: | ||
File:CHIEF OF TROCKTA MA B Dread.png|Possible to be the debuff icon of Chieftain Trockta's Life Drain's [[Status Effects|Helpless]]. However it is not being used for some reason. | File:CHIEF OF TROCKTA MA B Dread.png|Possible to be the debuff icon of Chieftain Trockta's Life Drain's [[Status Effects|Helpless]]. However it is not being used for some reason. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Trock's Lair''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Trock's Lair''' can only be played in [[Heroic Mode]] and [[Guild Expedition]]. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Video= | | Video= | ||
[https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=SDu3CY5T1Wo '''''By luckykamon'''''] | [https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=SDu3CY5T1Wo '''''By luckykamon'''''] | ||
Line 125: | Line 207: | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T2Qsk8W9zPs '''''Lord Knight Run'''''] | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T2Qsk8W9zPs '''''Lord Knight Run'''''] | ||
| Trivia= | | Trivia= | ||
< | <dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*At the end of 8-3 epic quests, it was revealed that the Chieftain of the Trocks clan was possessed by an unknown force, explaining why they attack [[Sander]]. | *At the end of 8-3 epic quests, it was revealed that the Chieftain of the Trocks clan was possessed by an unknown force, explaining why they attack [[Sander]]. | ||
*Trocks are burrowing race that feeds on rocks. Trock's Lair is filled with tunnels, much like an ant colony. | *Trocks are burrowing race that feeds on rocks. Trock's Lair is filled with tunnels, much like an ant colony. | ||
Line 131: | Line 213: | ||
*Trocks originally lived in Parugo mountain before Calluso tribe drove them out. | *Trocks originally lived in Parugo mountain before Calluso tribe drove them out. | ||
*Karis promised the Trocks that she would help them retake Parugo mountain. Karis gave Trockta an amulet as a token of this promise. However, the amulet was actually a demon tool that allowed Karis to control Trockta. | *Karis promised the Trocks that she would help them retake Parugo mountain. Karis gave Trockta an amulet as a token of this promise. However, the amulet was actually a demon tool that allowed Karis to control Trockta. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |
Latest revision as of 15:10, 1 September 2024
Trock's Lair
“ | In the midst of this twisted cave... you can sense an unknown dark aura.
|
” |
Description
Trock's Lair. Many Trocks can be seen hiding in these dark caves.
Recommended Level
-
Required Combat Power
-
Mobs
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Rash Vegar Trock - An evolved version of Vegar Trock that goes into stoic more frequently. |
| |
Rash Oba Trock - An evolved version of Oba Trock that goes into stoic more frequently. |
| |
Rash Buggy Trock - An evolved version of Buggy Trock that goes into stoic more frequently. |
| |
Rash Rocky Trock - An evolved version of Rocky Trock that goes into stoic more frequently. |
| |
Rash Fogta Trock - An evolved version of Fogta Trock that goes into stoic more frequently. |
| |
Rash Iron Trock - A bigger, stronger version of Rash Rocky Trock that carries a large iron club. |
| |
Rash Caskey - An evolved version of Caskey that has increased defense. |
| |
Mini Fogta - A Fogta Trock that summons by Burning Fogta. |
}} |
Mini Boss
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Trock Cerberus |
Note:
| |
Burning Fogta - A massive Fogta Trock. |
Note:
}} |
Obstacles
{{
{{
Boss
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Chieftain Trockta - The leader of the desert dwelling Trock race. Hypnotized by Karis's succubus magic. |
Note:
}} |
Dialogue
Gallery
-
-
Concept art.
-
Concept art.
-
Old loading image.
-
Concept Art for Chieftain Trockta.
-
Chieftain Trockta's Artwork.
-
Chieftain Trockta's Portrait.
-
After clearing the 8-3 epic missions, you will be able to clearly see Trockta's eyes, meaning he is no longer possessed.
-
Possible to be the debuff icon of Chieftain Trockta's Life Drain's Helpless. However it is not being used for some reason.
Videos
Trivia
{{
- At the end of 8-3 epic quests, it was revealed that the Chieftain of the Trocks clan was possessed by an unknown force, explaining why they attack Sander.
- Trocks are burrowing race that feeds on rocks. Trock's Lair is filled with tunnels, much like an ant colony.
- Chieftain Trockta claims that the Trocks only speak to strong humans.
- Trocks originally lived in Parugo mountain before Calluso tribe drove them out.
- Karis promised the Trocks that she would help them retake Parugo mountain. Karis gave Trockta an amulet as a token of this promise. However, the amulet was actually a demon tool that allowed Karis to control Trockta.
Updates
{{
}}
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | 08/04/2021 |
|
Alternative Names
{{
- Miscellaneous
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 13~18
- Region 19~21
- Laby
- Noah
- Lithia
- Other
- Other
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 13~18
- Region 19~21