Underground Garden: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "| BBGM=" to " ") |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | '''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]]. | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{History}} | ||
{{Languages|Underground Garden}} | |||
{{DungeonPage|Old | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|5}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|5}} | ||
| DunButton=5-4Button.png | | DunButton=5-4Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=3x-4select.png | | SmallPic=3x-4select.png | ||
| BigPic= | | BigPic=Old 5-4new2.png | ||
| DunName=Underground Garden | | DunName=Underground Garden | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=There is an amazing garden at the basement of the tower. Contaminated plants are slowly approaching us. | ||
| Description=A secret garden under the chapel. Plants have been contaminated from Dark El. | | Description=A secret garden under the chapel. Plants have been contaminated from Dark El. | ||
| LvNeed=44-46 | | LvNeed=44-46 | ||
| LvFit=5880 | | LvFit=5880 | ||
| DunMap=[[File:Rft.png]] | | DunMap=[[File:Rft.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Rt1.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Rt1.png|60px]]|[[File:Rt.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Glitter Guard''' - An advanced demonic soldier that uses its spear to attack! | |'''Glitter Guard''' - An advanced demonic soldier that uses its spear to attack! | ||
| | | | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
*'''Aerial Counter:''' It will counter attack with a downward smash if it is struck while in the air. | *'''Aerial Counter:''' It will counter attack with a downward smash if it is struck while in the air. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ptt3x-21.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Ptt3x-21.png|60px]]|[[File:Ptt3x-2.png|200px]]}} | ||
|'''Glitter Pounder''' - A hammer-wielding demonic soldier. | |'''Glitter Pounder''' - A hammer-wielding demonic soldier. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
*'''Leap Smash:''' Leaps in the air and smashes the ground with its hammer. | *'''Leap Smash:''' Leaps in the air and smashes the ground with its hammer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rtttt1.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Rtttt1.png|60px]]|[[File:Rtttt.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Thunder Fly''' - The '''Thunder Fly''' is a stronger version of a '''Lantern Fly'''. | |'''Thunder Fly''' - The '''Thunder Fly''' is a stronger version of a '''Lantern Fly'''. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Stun Rush:''' Fly at players to try to ram into them. This will now stun you. | *'''Stun Rush:''' Fly at players to try to ram into them. This will now stun you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rttttt1.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Rttttt1.png|60px]]|[[File:Rttttt.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Mutated Vine''' - These mutated vines are infected by demons from the Underground Garden. It waits in hiding for its victims. | |'''Mutated Vine''' - These mutated vines are infected by demons from the Underground Garden. It waits in hiding for its victims. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
*'''Vine Whip:''' Whip nearby players. | *'''Vine Whip:''' Whip nearby players. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rtttttt1.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Rtttttt1.png|60px]]|[[File:Rtttttt.png|100px]]}} | ||
|'''Jubigee''' - The '''Jubigee''' is a harmless creature that doesn't attack you. Instead, however, it follows you and waits for you to attack it. | |'''Jubigee''' - The '''Jubigee''' is a harmless creature that doesn't attack you. Instead, however, it follows you and waits for you to attack it. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Gland Explosion:''' After being attacked its poison gland will expand until it decides to explode dealing large damage and inflicting poison. | *'''Gland Explosion:''' After being attacked its poison gland will expand until it decides to explode dealing large damage and inflicting poison. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Rtttttttt1.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Rtttttttt1.png|60px]]|[[File:Rtttttttt.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Dark Drosera''' - It hides as a cactus but ambushes enemies as they approach. Highly toxic. | |'''Dark Drosera''' - It hides as a cactus but ambushes enemies as they approach. Highly toxic. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Slap:''' It can twists side to side slapping you with its arms. | *'''Slap:''' It can twists side to side slapping you with its arms. | ||
*'''Toxic Spew:''' It can release a spray of poisonous fluids out of its head. | *'''Toxic Spew:''' It can release a spray of poisonous fluids out of its head. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| MiniBoss=< | | MiniBoss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Rttttttttt1.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Rttttttttt1.png|60px]]|[[File:Rttttttttt.png|200px]]}} | ||
|'''Proxy the Nimble''' - A demonic soldier that uses its stealth and agility to attack you. Not only that, but Proxy can also use its bow to inflict heavy damage to the player too! | |'''Proxy the Nimble''' - A demonic soldier that uses its stealth and agility to attack you. Not only that, but Proxy can also use its bow to inflict heavy damage to the player too! | ||
| | | | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
*'''Multi-Shot:''' Proxy grips his bow tightly and charges up three arrows to shoot right at you. | *'''Multi-Shot:''' Proxy grips his bow tightly and charges up three arrows to shoot right at you. | ||
*'''Tempest:''' His strongest move. Proxy will unleash a circular range of arrows from his bow, shooting out like a machine gun. | *'''Tempest:''' His strongest move. Proxy will unleash a circular range of arrows from his bow, shooting out like a machine gun. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | |'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | ||
Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
|[[File:Portalx-4.png|60px]] | |[[File:Portalx-4.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Portal''' - These '''Portals''' are scattered throughout the floating gardens of the dungeon. You'll need to step on them in order to get to the next part of the stage! | |'''Portal''' - These '''Portals''' are scattered throughout the floating gardens of the dungeon. You'll need to step on them in order to get to the next part of the stage! | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Rtttttttttt1.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Rtttttttttt1.png|60px]]|[[File:Rtttttttttt.png|250px]]}} | ||
|'''Plant Overlord | | rowspan=2 |'''Plant Overlord''' - The '''Plant Overlord''' was once a holy tree that protects the '''Underground Garden''', but it is now infected by the demon's energy and sides with them. There are '''3 Overlords''', so try and defeat one by one with caution! | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Double Swing:''' When you're near the one of the Overlords, the overlord will swing its two appendages. | *'''Double Swing:''' When you're near the one of the Overlords, the overlord will swing its two appendages. | ||
*'''Bite:''' When you are nearby it will occasionally try to bite you, it will bite to the left, middle, then right in that order. | *'''Bite:''' When you are nearby it will occasionally try to bite you, it will bite to the left, middle, then right in that order. | ||
*'''Sludge:''' At certain times, the Overlords will throw up green sludge from its mouth to repeatedly damage and poison you. It will generally not use this attack if it is being actively attacked. | *'''Sludge:''' At certain times, the Overlords will throw up green sludge from its mouth to repeatedly damage and poison you. It will generally not use this attack if it is being actively attacked. | ||
*'''Transform:''' When two of the overlords are killed and there is only one left, the remaining overlord will ''transform'' into a stronger form, having much more power, speed, and defense, all with upgraded attacks! | *'''Transform:''' When two of the overlords are killed and there is only one left, the remaining overlord will ''transform'' into a stronger form, having much more power, speed, and defense, all with upgraded attacks! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Woeed1.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Woeed1.png|60px]]|[[File:Woeed.png|250px]]}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
While transformed, '''Plant Overlord''' will retain all the attacks from their previous form except faster with the following noteworthy adjustments. | |||
*'''Sludge:''' The transformed overlord's does more damage and has higher accuracy since it can now aim in the direction it wants to. However this actually has less coverage than its previous version allowing you to escape easier. | |||
*'''Sludge:''' | |||
'''Strategy:''' | '''Strategy:''' | ||
*Attack 2 (if well-coordinated, all) of the Overlords simultaneously until they are near death (one is allowed to be killed out of the them). If only two were attacked at a time, go to the next one with the most HP and kill it. Proceed to kill the remaining Overlords. If the remaining one or two Overlords left were handled correctly, you can defeat the stage in a matter of seconds due to them dying before transformation (they should have low HP so that a couple Special Actives can finish them quickly). | *Attack 2 (if well-coordinated, all) of the Overlords simultaneously until they are near death (one is allowed to be killed out of the them). If only two were attacked at a time, go to the next one with the most HP and kill it. Proceed to kill the remaining Overlords. If the remaining one or two Overlords left were handled correctly, you can defeat the stage in a matter of seconds due to them dying before transformation (they should have low HP so that a couple Special Actives can finish them quickly). | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Proxy's Bow|contents1={{:5-4Bdrop1}} |tab2=Master's Corolla|contents2={{:5-4Bdrop2}}}} | | BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Proxy's Bow|contents1={{:5-4Bdrop1}} |tab2=Master's Corolla|contents2={{:5-4Bdrop2}}}} | ||
| SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=14biWJY6ck4 '''''music029_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wjRjZFNlMqQ '''''music027_boss'''''] | ||
| Video=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YikrwyME_f4'''''High Mage Run'''''] | | Video=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YikrwyME_f4'''''High Mage Run'''''] | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*Interestingly enough,the design of Proxy is somewhat similar to the assassins in the Assassin's Creed Franchise because his secondary weapon looks like the iconic weapon of the franchise,The Hidden Blade. | *Interestingly enough,the design of Proxy is somewhat similar to the assassins in the Assassin's Creed Franchise because his secondary weapon looks like the iconic weapon of the franchise,The Hidden Blade. | ||
*Proxy wrote the skill note [[Siege Mode|Bow String Maintenance]]. | *Proxy wrote the skill note [[Siege Mode|Bow String Maintenance]]. | ||
*'''Mutated Vines''' are part of '''Plant Overlord's''' body. | *'''Mutated Vines''' are part of '''Plant Overlord's''' body. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:5-41.jpg | File:5-41.jpg | ||
File:X-4new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|5}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|5}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Underground Garden''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Underground Garden''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs |
Latest revision as of 06:48, 7 September 2024
THIS IS AN OLD MAP.
Underground Garden
“ | There is an amazing garden at the basement of the tower. Contaminated plants are slowly approaching us.
|
” |
Description
A secret garden under the chapel. Plants have been contaminated from Dark El.
Recommended Level
44-46
Required Combat Power
5,880
Mobs
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Glitter Guard - An advanced demonic soldier that uses its spear to attack! |
| |
Glitter Pounder - A hammer-wielding demonic soldier. |
| |
Thunder Fly - The Thunder Fly is a stronger version of a Lantern Fly. |
| |
Mutated Vine - These mutated vines are infected by demons from the Underground Garden. It waits in hiding for its victims. |
| |
Jubigee - The Jubigee is a harmless creature that doesn't attack you. Instead, however, it follows you and waits for you to attack it. |
| |
Dark Drosera - It hides as a cactus but ambushes enemies as they approach. Highly toxic. |
}} |
Mini Boss
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Proxy the Nimble - A demonic soldier that uses its stealth and agility to attack you. Not only that, but Proxy can also use its bow to inflict heavy damage to the player too! |
}} |
Obstacles
{{
{{
Boss
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Plant Overlord - The Plant Overlord was once a holy tree that protects the Underground Garden, but it is now infected by the demon's energy and sides with them. There are 3 Overlords, so try and defeat one by one with caution! |
| |
While transformed, Plant Overlord will retain all the attacks from their previous form except faster with the following noteworthy adjustments.
Strategy:
}} |
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Elsword: Another weird plant– another demon critter?
- Elsword: Yuck! Stop that spitting! Aw, man, now my clothes are all messed up.
- Elsword: Okay, that was surprising. Only one left, but it was a feisty one, huh? I guess demon plants are a whole lot different from the usual kind.
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv42 Bow: Physical Attack +2885 Magical Attack +2885 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Action Speed +5% |
Videos
{{
}}
Trivia
{{
- Interestingly enough,the design of Proxy is somewhat similar to the assassins in the Assassin's Creed Franchise because his secondary weapon looks like the iconic weapon of the franchise,The Hidden Blade.
- Proxy wrote the skill note Bow String Maintenance.
- Mutated Vines are part of Plant Overlord's body.
Updates
{{
}}
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | 08/04/2021 |
|
Alternative Names
{{