Regional Equipment: Difference between revisions
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(61 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Languages|Regional Equipment}} | {{Languages|Regional Equipment}} | ||
==Regional Equipment== | ==Regional Equipment== | ||
Regional Equipment is the basic equipment given to players as they progress through the '''[[Story]]'''. Each region from '''[[Ruben]]''' to '''[[Elysion]]''' has at least one regional equipment set to help you progress, without the need of buying new equipment. The ''Rare'' grade regional equipment is rewarded from specific '''story quests''', and is given in the form of '''[[Cubes#Intermediate Equipment Cubes|Cubes]]''', which contain the respective equipment and appropriate weapon for your character. They can also be obtained as drops in '''[[dungeons]]''', along with the ''Normal'', ''Elite'', and ''Unique'' grade versions. | |||
Regional | ==<font color=red>Old Regional Sets </font>== | ||
Previously, regional sets all offered special set effects and designs based on their respective region. However, after a patch, the previous regional equipment can no longer be obtained by any means, with the exception of trading with players who still have them. | |||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
|divclass=forceland | |||
|name=RegionalSets | |name=RegionalSets | ||
|tab1=Ruben | |tab1=Ruben | ||
Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
|name=HamelRegional | |name=HamelRegional | ||
|tab1=Tempest | |tab1=Tempest | ||
|contents1={{:Tempest}} | |contents1={{:Tempest (Equipment)}} | ||
|tab2=Fire Flower | |tab2=Fire Flower | ||
|contents2={{:Fire Flower}} | |contents2={{:Fire Flower}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
|name=LanoxRegional | |name=LanoxRegional | ||
|tab1=Hidden | |tab1=Hidden Flare | ||
|contents1={{:Hidden | |contents1={{:Hidden Flare}} | ||
|tab2=Berserker's Roar | |tab2=Berserker's Roar | ||
|contents2={{:Berserker's Roar}} | |contents2={{:Berserker's Roar}} | ||
}} | |||
|tab10=Atlas | |||
|contents10= | |||
{{tabs | |||
|name=AtlasRegional | |||
|tab1=Enchanted Diceon | |||
|contents1={{:Enchanted Diceon}} | |||
}} | |||
|tab11=Elysion | |||
|contents11= | |||
{{tabs | |||
|name=ElysionRegional | |||
|tab1=Hernacyd Guard | |||
|contents1={{:Hernacyd Guard}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | |||
== <font color=red>Old Crafting Materials</font> == | |||
Previously, regional sets could be upgraded from their normal state to their ''Advanced'' version (e.g. Bandit Weapon to Advanced Bandit Weapon). To do this, you were required to have the following materials for the respective set you wished to upgrade, along with some scraps and patterns. This was later changed, as regional sets can no longer be upgraded. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 | Old Crafting Materials | |||
|- | |||
! width=1 | Image !! width=25% | Item Name !! width=25% | How to Obtain !! What Can Be Upgraded | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109971.png]] | |||
| Ruben Forest's Spirits | |||
| All Ruben Dungeons | |||
| Red Giant Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109972.png]] | |||
| Banthus's Bandit's Hood | |||
| [[Shadow Forest|2-1]] and [[Banthus Cave|2-2]] | |||
| Bandit's Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109973.png]] | |||
| Elder Mercenaries' Flag | |||
| [[Underground Waterway|2-3]] through [[Wally's Castle|2-5]] | |||
| Elder Mercenary Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109974.png]] | |||
| Bethma Native Dyestuff | |||
| [[Dragon Road|3-1]] through [[Dragon Nest|3-4]] | |||
| Red Rock Chief's Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109975.png]] | |||
| Miner's Cloth | |||
| [[Richie Mines|3-5]] and [[Cargo Airship|3-6]] | |||
| Nasod Miner's Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109976.png]] | |||
| Black Crow's Feather Ornaments | |||
| [[The Black Crow|4-1]] through [[Transporting Tunnel B4-1|4-3]] | |||
| Black Crow's Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109977.png]] | |||
| Shape Memory Alloy | |||
| [[Altera Plains|4-4]] through [[Altera Core|4-6]] | |||
| Altera's Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 112022.png]] | |||
| Evil Spirit's Essence | |||
| All Feita Dungeons | |||
| Feita's Royal Knight Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 110882.png]] | |||
| Glitter Armor Piece | |||
| [[Residential Area 3|6-1]] through [[Palace Entrance|6-3]] | |||
| Velder Militia Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 110883.png]] | |||
| Dark Crystal | |||
| [[Burning Hope Bridge|6-4]] through [[Southern Gate|6-6]] | |||
| Glitter Hunter Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 111377.png]] | |||
| Tangled Element Shard | |||
| [[Resiam Outskirts|7-1]] through [[Heart of the Ancient Waterway|7-4]] | |||
| Tempest Set<br>Fire Flower Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 111619.png]] | |||
| The Great Chaos of Wind Crystal | |||
| [[Magmanta's Cave|7-5]] through [[Halls of Water|7-7]] | |||
| Bizarre Chaos Set<br>Twisted Wind Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 111378.png]] | |||
| Black Storm Crystal | |||
| [[Barren Sander|8-1]] through [[Caluso Tribal Village|8-4]] | |||
| Black Rock Set<br>Desert Storm Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 117303.png]] | |||
| Demon's Runic Core | |||
| [[Sandtilus|8-5]] through [[Heart of Behemoth|8-6]] | |||
| Fallen Behemoth Set<br>Demon Guard Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 117550.png]] | |||
| Crystallized Ember Shard | |||
| [[Burnt Forest|9-1]] through [[Phantasmal Geyser|9-3]] | |||
| Hidden Flare Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 117703.png]] | |||
| Berserker's Blood | |||
| [[Volcanic Flame Entrance|9-4]] through [[Grand Cavern: Chasm of the Divided Land|9-6]] | |||
| Berserker's Roar Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 117823.png]] | |||
| Diceon Gemstone | |||
| [[Diceon Mines|10-1]] through [[Elysion Tower|10-3]] | |||
| Enchanted Diceon Set | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hernacyd Equipment Piece.png]] | |||
| Hernacyd Equipment Piece | |||
| [[Celestial Crossroads|10-4]] through [[Halted Sun's Memory|10-7]] | |||
| Hernacyd Guard Set | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |
Latest revision as of 17:44, 16 September 2021
Regional Equipment
Regional Equipment is the basic equipment given to players as they progress through the Story. Each region from Ruben to Elysion has at least one regional equipment set to help you progress, without the need of buying new equipment. The Rare grade regional equipment is rewarded from specific story quests, and is given in the form of Cubes, which contain the respective equipment and appropriate weapon for your character. They can also be obtained as drops in dungeons, along with the Normal, Elite, and Unique grade versions.
Old Regional Sets
Previously, regional sets all offered special set effects and designs based on their respective region. However, after a patch, the previous regional equipment can no longer be obtained by any means, with the exception of trading with players who still have them.
Region | Image | Name | Item Level | Set Bonus |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ruben | ||||
Red Giant Weapon | Item Level: 12 Required Level: 8 |
2 Pieces Effect:
4 Pieces Effect:
5 Pieces Effect:
| ||
Red Giant Top Piece | Item Level: 6 Required Level: 4 | |||
Red Giant Bottom Piece | ||||
Red Giant Gloves | Item Level: 6 Required Level: 2 | |||
Red Giant Shoes |
Old Crafting Materials
Previously, regional sets could be upgraded from their normal state to their Advanced version (e.g. Bandit Weapon to Advanced Bandit Weapon). To do this, you were required to have the following materials for the respective set you wished to upgrade, along with some scraps and patterns. This was later changed, as regional sets can no longer be upgraded.
Old Crafting Materials | |||
---|---|---|---|
Image | Item Name | How to Obtain | What Can Be Upgraded |
Ruben Forest's Spirits | All Ruben Dungeons | Red Giant Set | |
Banthus's Bandit's Hood | 2-1 and 2-2 | Bandit's Set | |
Elder Mercenaries' Flag | 2-3 through 2-5 | Elder Mercenary Set | |
Bethma Native Dyestuff | 3-1 through 3-4 | Red Rock Chief's Set | |
Miner's Cloth | 3-5 and 3-6 | Nasod Miner's Set | |
Black Crow's Feather Ornaments | 4-1 through 4-3 | Black Crow's Set | |
Shape Memory Alloy | 4-4 through 4-6 | Altera's Set | |
Evil Spirit's Essence | All Feita Dungeons | Feita's Royal Knight Set | |
Glitter Armor Piece | 6-1 through 6-3 | Velder Militia Set | |
Dark Crystal | 6-4 through 6-6 | Glitter Hunter Set | |
Tangled Element Shard | 7-1 through 7-4 | Tempest Set Fire Flower Set | |
The Great Chaos of Wind Crystal | 7-5 through 7-7 | Bizarre Chaos Set Twisted Wind Set | |
Black Storm Crystal | 8-1 through 8-4 | Black Rock Set Desert Storm Set | |
Demon's Runic Core | 8-5 through 8-6 | Fallen Behemoth Set Demon Guard Set | |
Crystallized Ember Shard | 9-1 through 9-3 | Hidden Flare Set | |
Berserker's Blood | 9-4 through 9-6 | Berserker's Roar Set | |
Diceon Gemstone | 10-1 through 10-3 | Enchanted Diceon Set | |
Hernacyd Equipment Piece | 10-4 through 10-7 | Hernacyd Guard Set |