Altera Plains: Difference between revisions
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | :''For the previous iteration of this dungeon, see [[Altera Plains (Old)]].'' | ||
{{DungeonPage | '''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]]. | ||
{{History}} | |||
{{Languages|Altera Plains}} | |||
{{DungeonPage|Old | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | ||
| DunButton=4-4Button.png | | DunButton=4-4Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=4-4IconNew.png | | SmallPic=4-4IconNew.png | ||
| BigPic=4- | | BigPic=Old 4-4new2.png | ||
| DunName=Altera Plains | | DunName=Altera Plains | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=The remains of a great civilization. Ruins can be seen for miles. | ||
| Description=According to Agatha, advanced battle ready Nasods have appeared. | | Description=According to Agatha, advanced battle ready Nasods have appeared. | ||
| LvNeed=36-38 | | LvNeed=36-38 | ||
| LvFit=4900 | | LvFit=4900 | ||
| DunMap=[[ | | DunMap=[[File:4-4 MAP NEW.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Nasod_Scorpion.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Nasod_Scorpion.png|60px]]|[[File:NasodScorpionFull.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Nasod Scorpion''' - A mechanical scorpion created by the Nasods. | |'''Nasod Scorpion''' - A mechanical scorpion created by the Nasods. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Sting:''' Attacks with its pincers and claws. | *'''Sting:''' Attacks with its pincers and claws. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nasod_oro.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Nasod_oro.png|60px]]|[[File:NasodOroFull.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Nasod Oro''' - A small gang of Nasod mice that scout and clean the area. | |'''Nasod Oro''' - A small gang of Nasod mice that scout and clean the area. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Tackle:''' The mice leap at you as a collective unit. | *'''Tackle:''' The mice leap at you as a collective unit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Oro_House.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Oro_House.png|60px]]|[[File:OroHouseFull.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Oro House''' - These small structures house the '''Nasod Oro''', with more and more coming out of them! | |'''Oro House''' - These small structures house the '''Nasod Oro''', with more and more coming out of them! | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Oro Summon:''' Summon more Nasod Oros to attack. | *'''Oro Summon:''' Summon more Nasod Oros to attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Scout-L.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Scout-L.png|60px]]|[[File:NasodScoutTypeLFull.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Nasod Scout Type- | |'''Nasod Scout Type-R''' - Nasod that spies on Alterasia-infested areas. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Tackle:''' Lunges at enemies with its legs. | *'''Tackle:''' Lunges at enemies with its legs. | ||
Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
*'''Electron Ball:''' Shoots a small electron ball. | *'''Electron Ball:''' Shoots a small electron ball. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:4-2_2.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:4-2_2.png|60px]]|[[File:NasodGardenerTypeFFull.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Nasod Gardener Type-F''' - A Nasod that launches fire blasts from its arm-cannon! | |'''Nasod Gardener Type-F''' - A Nasod that launches fire blasts from its arm-cannon! | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Arm Thrust:''' Prepares itself and trusts forward doing multiple hits. | *'''Arm Thrust:''' Prepares itself and trusts forward doing multiple hits. | ||
*'''Fireball:''' Fires a single fireball out of its arm. | *'''Fireball:''' Fires a single fireball out of its arm. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| MiniBoss=< | | MiniBoss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:FIREFIRE.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:FIREFIRE.png|60px]]|[[File:Nasodkingggggggggggg.png|200px]]}} | ||
|'''Fire Nasod: Ignis''' - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. He will flee before he can be defeated. | |'''Fire Nasod: Ignis''' - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. He will flee before he can be defeated. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
*'''Fire Pillar:''' Ignis's strongest move. The stage darkens as Ignis pounds his cannon onto the floor and summons a pillar of fire heavily damaging and burning any player within its reach. | *'''Fire Pillar:''' Ignis's strongest move. The stage darkens as Ignis pounds his cannon onto the floor and summons a pillar of fire heavily damaging and burning any player within its reach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WATERFREEZE.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:WATERFREEZE.png|60px]]|[[File:Nasodkinggggggggggggg.png|200px]]}} | ||
|'''Water Nasod: Leviathan''' - The water Nasod who summons ice that can slow down any opponent. He will flee before he can be defeated. | |'''Water Nasod: Leviathan''' - The water Nasod who summons ice that can slow down any opponent. He will flee before he can be defeated. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
*'''[[Dimension Link - Guardian|Dimension Link Guardian - Water:]]''' His strongest move. Leviathan uses his cannons to release a huge shockwave of energy that fills the length of the entire stage. Leviathan's shockwave is blue. | *'''[[Dimension Link - Guardian|Dimension Link Guardian - Water:]]''' His strongest move. Leviathan uses his cannons to release a huge shockwave of energy that fills the length of the entire stage. Leviathan's shockwave is blue. | ||
*'''Ice Glacier:''' Leviathan's strongest move. The stage darkens as Leviathan pounds his cannon onto the floor and summons a rotating block of ice, heavily damaging and freezing any player within its reach. | *'''Ice Glacier:''' Leviathan's strongest move. The stage darkens as Leviathan pounds his cannon onto the floor and summons a rotating block of ice, heavily damaging and freezing any player within its reach. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Electrifying_Tong.png|60px]] | |[[File:Electrifying_Tong.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Electrifying Tong ''' - A tong that remains inert under the ground. Every once in a while, the tong quickly rises up and lets out a charge of electricity to stun surrounding players. | |'''Electrifying Tong ''' - A tong that remains inert under the ground. Every once in a while, the tong quickly rises up and lets out a charge of electricity to stun surrounding players. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:FIREFIRE.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:FIREFIRE.png|60px]]|[[File:Nasodkingggggggggggg.png|200px]]}} | ||
|'''Fire Nasod: Ignis''' - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. | |'''Fire Nasod: Ignis''' - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 73: | Line 76: | ||
*'''Fire Pillar:''' Ignis's strongest move. The stage darkens as Ignis pounds his cannon onto the floor and summons a pillar of fire heavily damaging and burning any player within its reach. | *'''Fire Pillar:''' Ignis's strongest move. The stage darkens as Ignis pounds his cannon onto the floor and summons a pillar of fire heavily damaging and burning any player within its reach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WATERFREEZE.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:WATERFREEZE.png|60px]]|[[File:Nasodkinggggggggggggg.png|200px]]}} | ||
|'''Water Nasod: Leviathan''' - The water Nasod who summons ice that can slow down any opponent. | |'''Water Nasod: Leviathan''' - The water Nasod who summons ice that can slow down any opponent. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
*'''Ice Glacier:''' Leviathan's strongest move. The stage darkens as Leviathan pounds his cannon onto the floor and summons a rotating block of ice, heavily damaging and freezing any player within its reach. | *'''Ice Glacier:''' Leviathan's strongest move. The stage darkens as Leviathan pounds his cannon onto the floor and summons a rotating block of ice, heavily damaging and freezing any player within its reach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Barrier_fire.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Barrier_fire.png|60px]]|[[File:BarrierMachineFireFull.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Barrier Machine-fire-''' - Ignis seems to have a barrier around himself making him impervious to damage! Destroy this machine to make him vulnerable. | |'''Barrier Machine-fire-''' - Ignis seems to have a barrier around himself making him impervious to damage! Destroy this machine to make him vulnerable. | ||
|'''(None)''' | |'''(None)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Barrier_water.png|60px]] | |{{tt|[[File:Barrier_water.png|60px]]|[[File:BarrierMachineWaterFull.png|150px]]}} | ||
|'''Barrier Machine-water-''' - Leviathan seems to have a barrier around himself making him impervious to damage! Destroy this machine to make him vulnerable. | |'''Barrier Machine-water-''' - Leviathan seems to have a barrier around himself making him impervious to damage! Destroy this machine to make him vulnerable. | ||
|'''(None)''' | |'''(None)''' | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Nucleus Amplifier|contents1={{:4-4Bdrop3}} |tab2=Chaos Pendulum|contents2={{:4-4Bdrop4}}|tab3=Fire Pendant|contents3={{:4-4Bdrop1}} |tab4=Water Pendant|contents4={{:4-4Bdrop2}}}} | | BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Nucleus Amplifier|contents1={{:4-4Bdrop3}} |tab2=Chaos Pendulum|contents2={{:4-4Bdrop4}}|tab3=Fire Pendant|contents3={{:4-4Bdrop1}} |tab4=Water Pendant|contents4={{:4-4Bdrop2}}}} | ||
| | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0t1K_rDRc2k '''''music024_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1sgY6ITB-Ho '''''music011_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:4-41.jpg | File:4-41.jpg | ||
File:4-4oldnew.jpg|Old '''4-4''' Loading Screen | File:4-4oldnew.jpg|Old '''4-4''' Loading Screen | ||
File:4-4new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| | |Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*'''Nasod Oros''' are interested in clockwork. They always steal it from the clock in [[ | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon revamped. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Altera Plains''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
*'''Nasod Oros''' are interested in clockwork. They always steal it from the clock in [[Altera Village]] and dance to the rhythm of it. | |||
*Ponggos used to dismantle '''Electrifying Tongs''' from Altera Plains and set them around their village to defend the Black Clow. | *Ponggos used to dismantle '''Electrifying Tongs''' from Altera Plains and set them around their village to defend the Black Clow. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs |
Latest revision as of 01:35, 24 August 2024
- For the previous iteration of this dungeon, see Altera Plains (Old).
THIS IS AN OLD MAP.
Altera Plains
“ | The remains of a great civilization. Ruins can be seen for miles.
|
” |
Description
According to Agatha, advanced battle ready Nasods have appeared.
Recommended Level
36-38
Required Combat Power
4,900
Mobs
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Nasod Scorpion - A mechanical scorpion created by the Nasods. |
| |
Nasod Oro - A small gang of Nasod mice that scout and clean the area. |
| |
Oro House - These small structures house the Nasod Oro, with more and more coming out of them! |
| |
Nasod Scout Type-R - Nasod that spies on Alterasia-infested areas. |
| |
Nasod Gardener Type-F - A Nasod that launches fire blasts from its arm-cannon! |
}} |
Mini Boss
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Fire Nasod: Ignis - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. He will flee before he can be defeated. |
| |
Water Nasod: Leviathan - The water Nasod who summons ice that can slow down any opponent. He will flee before he can be defeated. |
}} |
Obstacles
Boss
{{
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Fire Nasod: Ignis - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. |
| |
Water Nasod: Leviathan - The water Nasod who summons ice that can slow down any opponent. |
| |
Barrier Machine-fire- - Ignis seems to have a barrier around himself making him impervious to damage! Destroy this machine to make him vulnerable. | (None) | |
Barrier Machine-water- - Leviathan seems to have a barrier around himself making him impervious to damage! Destroy this machine to make him vulnerable. | (None)
}} |
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Elsword: Whoa, is that what a real Nasod is?! Totally different from those tin cans Wally made!
- Elsword: So attacking won't do any good unless we break down its defense, is that it? Darn it, this isn't easy!
- Elsword: We defeat one, we kill another–and they just come right back! These guys are trouble!
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Water Nasod: Leviathan |
Lv36 Cannon: Physical Attack +2528 Magical Attack +2528 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Ice Element Resistance +40 Resistance to Fire Attributes +40 |
Trivia
{{
- Nasod Oros are interested in clockwork. They always steal it from the clock in Altera Village and dance to the rhythm of it.
- Ponggos used to dismantle Electrifying Tongs from Altera Plains and set them around their village to defend the Black Clow.
Updates
{{
}}
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | 08/04/2021 |
|
Alternative Names
{{