Unleashed Chi: Difference between revisions
m
Text replacement - "Attack Speed" to "Action Speed"
(I asked NA Support. They said that this passive works as intended and there is no bug with the effect itself. Probably a vague hint in the tooltip is the issue.) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Attack Speed" to "Action Speed") |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Debuff Duration<br>Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Command Spirit Balls<br>MP Usage Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Passive Spirit Energy Gain<br>during [[Awakening Mode|Awakening]] !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Spirit Overload]]<br>(Command Spirit Balls Effect) !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Unleashed Chi]]<br>(Upon using [[Killing Howl|Secret Wolf Art: Killing Howl]] or [[Purgatory|Secret Rakshasa Art: Purgatory]]) | ! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Debuff Duration<br>Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Command Spirit Balls<br>MP Usage Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Passive Spirit Energy Gain<br>during [[Awakening Mode|Awakening]] !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Spirit Overload]]<br>(Command Spirit Balls Effect) !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Unleashed Chi]]<br>(Upon using [[Killing Howl|Secret Wolf Art: Killing Howl]] or [[Purgatory|Secret Rakshasa Art: Purgatory]]) | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | ||
! Movement/ | ! Movement/Action Speed<br>Decrease !! Stack Amount !! Duration !! Additional Spirit Energy<br>when gaining Spirit Energy !! Activation Rate !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 99 || 30% || 2 MP || 1 Spirit Energy per second || 2% || 10 || 5 Seconds || +2 || 100% || 30 Seconds | | align="left" | 1 || 99 || 30% || 2 MP || 1 Spirit Energy per second || 2% || 10 || 5 Seconds || +2 || 100% || 30 Seconds | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|Spirit Overload's "Movement/ | {{nerf|Spirit Overload's "Movement/Action Speed Decrease" decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | |