Evoke: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "\|-[\s+]?↵![\s+]?colspan=([0-9])[\s+]?\|[\s+]?(Normal|\[Enhanced\])" to "|- | colspan="$1" | '''$2'''") |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
<tabber> | |||
\\NA= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Rena}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Rena}}" | ||
! rowspan=2 | Mode !! rowspan=2 | Seed Strike (Physical) !! {{se|397|Smoke Screen||pb}} !! {{se|073|Armor Break||ed}} !! rowspan=2 | | ! rowspan=2 | Mode !! rowspan=2 | Seed Strike (Physical) !! {{se|397|Smoke Screen||pb}} !! {{se|073|Armor Break||ed}} !! rowspan=2 | Smoke Screen<br>Duration !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Rena}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Rena}}" | ||
! Received Damage Decrease !! Physical and Magical<br>Defense Decrease | ! Received Damage Decrease !! Physical and Magical<br>Defense Decrease | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Allies inside '''Smoke Screen''' will receive the Received Damage Decrease effect. | *Allies inside '''Smoke Screen''' will receive the Received Damage Decrease effect. | ||
\\KR (09/01/2022)= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Rena}}" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Mode !! rowspan=2 | Seed Strike (Physical) !! colspan=2 | {{se|397|Smoke Screen||pb}} !! colspan=2 | {{se|073|Armor Break||ed}} !! rowspan=2 | Smoke Screen<br>Duration !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Rena}}" | |||
! Received Damage Decrease !! Duration !! Physical and Magical<br>Defense Decrease !! Duration | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" | '''Normal''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{PvE}}''' || 3718% || rowspan=2 | 40% || rowspan=2 | 6 Seconds || 40% || 6 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 3 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 200 MP || rowspan=2 | 25 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{PvP}}''' || 929% || 20% || 3 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" | '''[Enhanced]''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{PvE}}''' || 3718% || rowspan=2 | 40% || rowspan=2 | 6 Seconds || 40% || 6 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 3 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 160 MP || rowspan=2 | 25 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{PvP}}''' || 929% || 20% || 3 Seconds | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 200: | Line 222: | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*Fixed [[Evoke]] removing {{se||Freeze}} from hit targets. | *Fixed [[Evoke]] removing {{se||Freeze}} from hit targets. | ||
|- | |||
| 09/01/2022 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*{{buff|Buff/Debuff application method improved.}} | |||
**Buff/Debuff now applied with their own duration independently from Smoke Screen. | |||
*{{nerf|'''Received Damage Decrease''' decreased.}} | |||
*{{nerf|'''Physical and Magical Defense Decrease''' decreased.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |