Iron Scraps: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Normal !! Awaken !! Normal !! Awaken | ! Normal !! Awaken !! Normal !! Awaken | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 55 || 153% || 147% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 55 || 153% || 147% || rowspan="30" | 13 || rowspan="30" | 17 || rowspan="30" | 200 MP || rowspan="30" | 11 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 164% || 158% | | align="left" | 2 || 164% || 158% | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 70 || 210% || 202% | | align="left" | 6 || 70 || 210% || 202% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 74 || 222% || 213% | | align="left" | 7 || 74* || 222% || 213% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || | | align="left" | 8 || 78* || 233% || 224% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 245% || 235% | | align="left" | 9 || 82* || 245% || 235% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 256% || 246% | | align="left" | 10 || 86* || 256% || 246% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 268% || 257% | | align="left" | 11 || 90* || 268% || 257% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 279% || 268% | | align="left" | 12 || 94* || 279% || 268% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 291% || 279% | | align="left" | 13 || 98* || 291% || 279% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 302% || 290% | | align="left" | 14 || 102* || 302% || 290% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 106* || 314% || 301% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 110* || 325% || 312% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 114* || 337% || 323% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 118* || 348% || 334% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 122* || 360% || 345% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 126* || 371% || 356% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 21 || rowspan=10 | -* || 383% || 368% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 22 || 394% || 379% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 23 || 405% || 390% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 24 || 417% || 401% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 25 || 428% || 412% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 26 || 440% || 423% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 27 || 451% || 434% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 28 || 463% || 445% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 29 || 474% || 456% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 30 || 486% || 467% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. |
Revision as of 02:31, 20 February 2014
- English
- Deutsch
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 한국어
- Tiếng Việt
- 中文(简体)
[Special Active] Eve releases a series of sharp metal fragments from her body in all directions, dealing high damage. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Code: Nemesis | Lv. 20 | 55 | 5 | Assault Spear - Judgement |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Requirement | Damage(Magical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Awaken | Normal | Awaken | ||||
1 | 55 | 153% | 147% | 13 | 17 | 200 MP | 11 Seconds |
2 | 164% | 158% | |||||
3 | 58 | 176% | 169% | ||||
4 | 62 | 187% | 180% | ||||
5 | 66 | 199% | 191% | ||||
6 | 70 | 210% | 202% | ||||
7 | 74* | 222% | 213% | ||||
8 | 78* | 233% | 224% | ||||
9 | 82* | 245% | 235% | ||||
10 | 86* | 256% | 246% | ||||
11 | 90* | 268% | 257% | ||||
12 | 94* | 279% | 268% | ||||
13 | 98* | 291% | 279% | ||||
14 | 102* | 302% | 290% | ||||
15 | 106* | 314% | 301% | ||||
16 | 110* | 325% | 312% | ||||
17 | 114* | 337% | 323% | ||||
18 | 118* | 348% | 334% | ||||
19 | 122* | 360% | 345% | ||||
20 (M) | 126* | 371% | 356% | ||||
21 | -* | 383% | 368% | ||||
22 | 394% | 379% | |||||
23 | 405% | 390% | |||||
24 | 417% | 401% | |||||
25 | 428% | 412% | |||||
26 | 440% | 423% | |||||
27 | 451% | 434% | |||||
28 | 463% | 445% | |||||
29 | 474% | 456% | |||||
30 | 486% | 467% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles.
Tips and Details
- Iron Scraps can also be activated in mid-air.
- While damage-wise, Iron Scraps is rather mediocre, it is still used by many CE players due to its versatility; the ability to be used in mid-air, very quick activation, radial range, ease of use (very easy for all hits to land), coupled with the massive damage increase with awakening.
- It also gives back a lot of awakening charge and MP if used on mobs that are grouped around you.
- The skill description no longer includes the awakening boost in the damage percentage, making it seem weaker but with more hits.
Updates
- 3/29/2012 KR
- Increased damage output.
- Decreased Awaken max hits to 18.
- 12/13/2012 KR
- Increased Normal max hits to 13.
Trivia
- There is a glitch where when inside of the Training Room, this skill will do 14 hits instead of 13 and 18 instead of 17 in awakening.