Blood Colonel Edan: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(Created page with "{{Infobox_character |name=Blood Colonel Edan|color=#99CCFF |image=center |class=Blade Master}} == Blood Colonel Edan == === Background === Edan uses a powerfu...") |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Like all NPCs, Edan benefits from a heightened mana regeneration rate. | | Like all NPCs, Edan benefits from a heightened mana regeneration rate. | ||
| All NPCs will have an extremely fast passive mana regeneration rate, and will also receive bonus MP when either hitting or being hit by players. Because of this passive, NPC skills are bound only by cooldown and not by their MP cost. Furthermore, NPCs can mana break combos at virtually any time. | | All NPCs will have an extremely fast passive mana regeneration rate, and will also receive bonus MP when either hitting or being hit by players. Because of this passive, NPC skills are bound only by cooldown and not by their MP cost. Furthermore, NPCs can mana break combos at virtually any time. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:SI_IRONHOWLING.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Roar'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| Edan unleashes a mighty roar that manifests itself as a blue aura that rapidly travels across the entire map. | |||
| This skill will instantly take away 33% of your HP and 400 MP upon contact. Will hit the entire map, but can be dodged with a well-timed special active. Edan will only use this skill if you have been outside of her vision for a long time (prevents charging MP off-screen). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:52, 16 April 2012
Blade Master
Full Name
Blood Colonel Edan
Class
Blade Master
Blood Colonel Edan
Background
Edan uses a powerful bloody sword that is one of a kind. It is said that he made a deal with something outside the realm of Elrios. No one really knows if it's true or not, but his uniform used to be white. The red is from all the blood stains from his fallen opponents.
There is an old Feita folklore about a cursed demon sword hidden in this region's caves. Could he have made a contract with the sword?
Combo Modifications
Edan has access to all of the Blade Master combos.
Statistics
Class: Blade Master
Rank: SS
Difficulty: ★★★★★
Title
Skills
Strategy
Gameplay
Trivia
Epic NPCs | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{
|
Event Epic NPCs | |||
---|---|---|---|
{{
|