Socketing Equipment: Difference between revisions
→Stones to socket equipment
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Magical Defense<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Magical Defense<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132196.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132196.png]] | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
=== Express Magic Stones === | |||
<font color=red>'''These Magic Stones can only be obtained from [[Ice Burners|<font color=red>Ice Burner</font>]] and [[Pet Guide/Mounting System|<font color=red>Fossil Reader</font>]] in KR server.</font> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 425px;" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
! Image | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Additional Damage Magic Stone (6%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Additional Damage. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154037.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Additional Damage Magic Stone (7%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Additional Damage. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154038.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Additional Damage Magic Stone (8%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Additional Damage. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154039.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Critical Magic Stone (6%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Critical Hit Rate. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154040.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Critical Magic Stone (7%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Critical Hit Rate. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154041.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Critical Magic Stone (8%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Critical Hit Rate. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154042.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Attack Speed Magic Stone (6%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Attack Speed. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154043.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Attack Speed Magic Stone (7%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Attack Speed. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154044.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Attack Speed Magic Stone (8%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Attack Speed. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154045.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Reduced Damage Magic Stone (6%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Reduced Damage. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154046.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Reduced Damage Magic Stone (7%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Reduced Damage. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154047.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Express Reduced Damage Magic Stone (8%)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Reduced Damage. Half of the stats when sockets the armor.<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154048.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||