Socketing Equipment: Difference between revisions
→Stones to socket equipment
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Specialization B. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Specialization B. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 100005310.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 100005310.png]] | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
=== Dual Stat Magic Stones === | |||
These are special gems that give multiple effects on one socket. They can be made via the [[Alchemist]] or acquired from some [[Boxes|cubes]]. <br> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=15% | Name | |||
! Description | |||
! width=1% | Image | |||
! width="20%" | Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Stone of Origin''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Physical Damage and Magical Damage.<br> | |||
| [[File:Stone_of_Origin.png]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | '''Barrier Shard''' x10<br>'''Magic Stone''' x10<br>'''Advanced Magic Stone''' x10 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Stone of Growth''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with EXP Gain and Recovery Item Effectiveness.<br> | |||
| [[File:Stone_of_Growth.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Stone of Pursuit''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Increased Damage to bosses and Decreased Damage from bosses.<br> | |||
| [[File:Stone_of_Hunt.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Stone of Retaliation''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Damage Reduction when HP is below 30% and Increased Damage when enemy HP is below 30%.<br> | |||
| [[File:Stone_of_Counter.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Origin''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Physical Damage and Magical Damage.<br> | |||
| [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Origin.png]] | |||
| '''El Reward''' x1<br>'''Magic Stone of Origin''' x1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Growth''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with EXP Gain and Recovery Item Effectiveness.<br> | |||
| [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Growth.png]] | |||
| '''El Reward''' x1<br>'''Magic Stone of Growth''' x1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Pursuit''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Increased Damage to bosses and Decreased Damage from bosses.<br> | |||
| [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Hunt.png]] | |||
| '''El Reward''' x1<br>'''Magic Stone of Pursuit''' x1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Retaliation''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Damage Reduction when HP is below 30% and Increased Damage when enemy HP is below 30%.<br> | |||
| [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Counter.png]] | |||
| '''El Reward''' x1<br>'''Magic Stone of Retaliation''' x1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 469: | Line 519: | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Awakening Time and Awakening Charge Speed.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Awakening Time and Awakening Charge Speed.<br> | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 111705.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 111705.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Magic Stone of Amplification<br>(증폭의 마법석)''' | | '''Magic Stone of Amplification<br>(증폭의 마법석)''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate and Additional Damage.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate and Additional Damage.<br> | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153765.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 153765.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Magic Stone of Absorption<br>(흡수의 마법석)''' | | '''Magic Stone of Absorption<br>(흡수의 마법석)''' | ||
Line 513: | Line 547: | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate and Additional Damage, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate and Additional Damage, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153770.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 153770.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Absorption<br>(빛나는 흡수의 마법석)''' | | '''Shining Magic Stone of Absorption<br>(빛나는 흡수의 마법석)''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Reduction Damage, and HP, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Reduction Damage, and HP, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153771.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 153771.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Resistance<br>(빛나는 저항의 마법석)''' | | '''Shining Magic Stone of Resistance<br>(빛나는 저항의 마법석)''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Awakening Charge Speed, and Awakening Time, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Awakening Charge Speed, and Awakening Time, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153772.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 153772.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Ruin<br>(빛나는 파멸의 마법석)''' | | '''Shining Magic Stone of Ruin<br>(빛나는 파멸의 마법석)''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate and Increase Specific Skills' Damage (Actives, MP1 Tier Skills, MP2 Tier Skills, MP3 Tier Skills, Hyper Actives), with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate and Increase Specific Skills' Damage (Actives, MP1 Tier Skills, MP2 Tier Skills, MP3 Tier Skills, Hyper Actives), with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153773.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 153773.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Gale<br>(빛나는 질풍의 마법석)''' | | '''Shining Magic Stone of Gale<br>(빛나는 질풍의 마법석)''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Attack Speed, Movement and Jump Speed, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Attack Speed, Movement and Jump Speed, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153774.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 153774.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Transcendence<br>(빛나는 초윌 마법석)''' | | '''Shining Magic Stone of Transcendence<br>(빛나는 초윌 마법석)''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Maximized and Specialization (A or B), with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Maximized and Specialization (A or B), with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 73010.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 73010.png]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |