NPCs: Difference between revisions
→Main NPCs
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 720: | Line 720: | ||
| El Master of Water | | El Master of Water | ||
| The El Master of Water. One of the six protectors of El who worked under the El Lady. A combination of coolness and intelligence controls the sea so that it does not overflow onto the land. | | The El Master of Water. One of the six protectors of El who worked under the El Lady. A combination of coolness and intelligence controls the sea so that it does not overflow onto the land. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:VentusHead.png|87px]] | |||
| [[Ventus]] | |||
| El Master of Wind | |||
| The El Master of Wind. One of the six protectors of El who worked under the El Lady. The power of the wind energy keeps the universe in motion. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ESashaHead.png|87px]] | | [[File:ESashaHead.png|87px]] |