Chung: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(→Combos) |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
== Combos == | == Combos == | ||
<br> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! Combo | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| '''ZZZZ''' | |||
| Basic 4 hit combo with the Destroyer. | |||
|- | |||
| '''ZZZX''' | |||
| Basic 3 hit combo followed by a discharge of all ammo in several short ranged bursts. | |||
|- | |||
| '''ZZ(▼Z)Z''' | |||
| Basic 4 hit combo. Reloads 1 ammo on the 3rd hit. | |||
|- | |||
| '''XXX''' | |||
| A heavy hit, followed by a reload hit and a short ranged blast using 1 ammo up. | |||
|- | |||
| '''XXZX''' | |||
| A heavy hit, followed by a reload hit, a lunge foward pushing targets ahead and finishing off with a full discharge of all ammo in bursts. | |||
|- | |||
| '''▲Z''' | |||
| Single jump bash. | |||
|- | |||
| '''▲X''' | |||
| Swings Destroyer once like a helicopter. | |||
|- | |||
| '''▲▼''' | |||
| Pounds onto the ground at a fast speed. Deals damage to targets close. | |||
|- | |||
| '''►►Z''' | |||
| Launches targets into the air with a whack. | |||
|- | |||
| '''►►X''' | |||
| Dashes behind target and does a short ranged blast using 1 ammo up. | |||
|- | |||
| '''►►▲ZZ''' | |||
| Does a swipe in mid air then drops, releasing 1 ammo on the ground. | |||
|- | |||
| '''►►▲X''' | |||
| Does a rocket jump to boost yourself in the air. Uses 1 ammo, hits targets below. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
Combo Tutorial: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N5ZkYh1804A | Combo Tutorial: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N5ZkYh1804A |