Block: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
<tabber> | |||
NA= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | |- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | ||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Skill Requirement For !! Alternative | ! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Skill Requirement For !! Alternative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elsword]] | | [[Elsword]] || Lv. 20 || 15 || 2 || [[Auto Guard|Sword Knight's<br>Auto Guard]] || [[Counterattack]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |-| | ||
KR= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | |||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost on First Level !! SP Cost Per Level !! Skill Requirement For !! Alternative | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elsword]] || Lv. 20 || 15 || 5 || 1 || [[Auto Guard|Sword Knight's<br>Auto Guard]] || [[Counterattack]] | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | <tabber> | ||
|- | NA={| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
! Skill Level | |- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | ||
! Level | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage Reduction !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ||
! Damage | |- | ||
! MP Usage | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 15 || 50% || rowspan="21" | 4 MP<br>per second || rowspan="21" | 3 Seconds | ||
! Cooldown | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 2 || 52% | ||
| align=left | 1 | |- | ||
| 15 | | align="left" | 3 || 54% | ||
| 50% | |- | ||
| rowspan=21 | 4 MP<br>per second | | align="left" | 4 || 16 || 56% | ||
| rowspan=21 | 3 Seconds | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 5 || 18 || 58% | ||
| align=left | 2 | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 6 || 20 || 60% | ||
| 52% | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 7 || 22 || 62% | ||
| align=left | 3 | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 8 || 24 || 64% | ||
| 54% | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 9 || 26 || 66% | ||
| align=left | 4 | |- | ||
| 16 | | align="left" | 10 || 28 || 68% | ||
| 56% | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 11 || 30 || 70% | ||
| align=left | 5 | |- | ||
| 18 | | align="left" | 12 || 32 || 72% | ||
| 58% | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 13 || 34 || 74% | ||
| align=left | 6 | |- | ||
| 20 | | align="left" | 14 || 36 || 76% | ||
| 60% | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 15 || 38 || 78% | ||
| align=left | 7 | |- | ||
| 22 | | align="left" | 16 || 40 || 80% | ||
| 62% | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 17 || 42 || 82% | ||
| align=left | 8 | |- | ||
| 24 | | align="left" | 18 || 44 || 84% | ||
| 64% | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 19 || 46 || 86% | ||
| align=left | 9 | |- | ||
| 26 | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 48 || 88% | ||
| 66% | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 21 || -* || 90% | ||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 68% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 70% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 72% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 74% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 76% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 78% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 80% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 17 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 82% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 18 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 84% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 19 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 86% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 20 (M) | |||
| 48 | |||
| 88% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 21 | |||
| | |||
| 90% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
|-| | |||
KR= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | |||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage Reduction !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 15 || 50% || rowspan="21" | 1 MP<br>per second || rowspan="21" | 3 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 2 || 52% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 3 || 54% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 16 || 56% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 5 || 18 || 58% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 6 || 20 || 60% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 7 || 22 || 62% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 24 || 64% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 9 || 26 || 66% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 28 || 68% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 11 || 30 || 70% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 12 || 32 || 72% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 13 || 34 || 74% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 36 || 76% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 38 || 78% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 40 || 80% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 42 || 82% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 44 || 84% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 46 || 86% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 48 || 88% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 21 || -* || 90% | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
</tabber> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 119: | Line 132: | ||
*Holding the skill button will prolong blocking time. | *Holding the skill button will prolong blocking time. | ||
*Slow recovery animation after blocking. | *Slow recovery animation after blocking. | ||
<br> | |||
== KR Updates == | == KR Updates == | ||
* | *11/7/2013 | ||
** SP requirement changed (Unlock 5 SP, Leveling 1 SP). | **SP requirement changed (Unlock 5 SP, Leveling 1 SP). | ||
** Now adjust to 1 MP per second. | **Now adjust to 1 MP per second. | ||
<br> | |||
{{ElSkillsKR}} | {{ElSkillsKR}} |