Lord of Pain Valak: Difference between revisions
→Skills
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Valak unleashes a mighty roar that manifests itself as a blue aura that rapidly travels across the entire map. | | Valak unleashes a mighty roar that manifests itself as a blue aura that rapidly travels across the entire map. | ||
| This skill will instantly take away 33% of your HP and 400 MP upon contact. Will hit the entire map, but can be dodged with a well-timed special active. Valak will only use this skill if you have been outside of his vision for a long time (prevents charging MP off-screen). | | This skill will instantly take away 33% of your HP and 400 MP upon contact. Will hit the entire map, but can be dodged with a well-timed special active. Valak will only use this skill if you have been outside of his vision for a long time (prevents charging MP off-screen). | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:RPassive5.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Counter Chance'''</center> | |||
| <center>Passive</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| When Valak falls down, he can tap X to sweep his sword in a broad sweeping motion that does not knock down. | |||
| Valak will use this skill while you are close by after every knock down; be careful, because he was extremely high attack speed and can activate his counter chance very quickly. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |