Lord of Pain Valak: Difference between revisions
→Skills
(→Skills) |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Valak unleashes a mighty roar that manifests itself as a blue aura that rapidly travels across the entire map. | | Valak unleashes a mighty roar that manifests itself as a blue aura that rapidly travels across the entire map. | ||
| This skill will instantly take away 33% of your HP and 400 MP upon contact. Will hit the entire map, but can be dodged with a well-timed special active. Valak will only use this skill if you have been outside of his vision for a long time (prevents charging MP off-screen). | | This skill will instantly take away 33% of your HP and 400 MP upon contact. Will hit the entire map, but can be dodged with a well-timed special active. Valak will only use this skill if you have been outside of his vision for a long time (prevents charging MP off-screen). | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Shadow_of_Death.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Shadow of Death'''</center> | |||
| <center>Passive</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| Valak's attacks ignore 100% of the target's defense. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image:RPassive5.png]]</center> | | <center>[[Image:RPassive5.png]]</center> |