Myu: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{KRonly}} | ||
{{Languages|Myu}} | {{Languages|Myu}} | ||
{{Infobox_character |image=[[File:Myurend_TRIM.png|right|400px]] |name=Myu |color=#FF93AE |class=NPC |age=??}} | {{Infobox_character |image=[[File:Myurend_TRIM.png|right|400px]] |name=Myu |color=#FF93AE |class=NPC |age=??}} | ||
[[File:Myuicon.png]] | [[File:Myuicon.png]] ''"Bang! I love you! I am the Nasod "Myu", the representative of the COBO product Sales sector. If you have anything to sell, please let me know so I can handle it dear customer!'' ~ Myu | ||
''"Bang! I love you! I am the Nasod "Myu", the representative of the COBO product Sales sector. If you have anything to sell, please let me know so I can handle it dear customer!'' ~ Myu | |||
==Background== | ==Background== | ||
A Nasod designed with overwhelmingly coquettish behavior in | A Nasod designed with overwhelmingly coquettish behavior. She's in charge of Cobo service within the [[Guild#Guild House and Storage|Guild House]]. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
= | ==Shop== | ||
===1 | [[File:Myuicon.png]] ''"To help you in your quests, COBO supplies many goods for your convenience"'' ~ Myu | ||
- | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="50%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
- | |- | ||
! width="1" | Item Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Type | |||
! Cost/ED | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| Special Item Wrapping Paper | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Special_110845.png]] | |||
| Guild Formation License | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 1,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_269718.png]] | |||
| Newlyweds Nickname Ticket | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 100,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_269714.png]] | |||
| Wedding Invitation | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 10,000 | |||
|} | |||
==Crafting== | |||
[[File:Myuicon.png]] ''"Alchemy is simple enough if you really want to learn it. Do you need something?"'' ~ Myu | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Item Image | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Cost | ! Type | ||
! Cost/ED | |||
! Ingredients | |||
! Ingredients | |||
! Ingredients | |||
! Ingredients | |||
! Ingredients | |||
! Ingredients | |||
! Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132107.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Ice Burner] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 18,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:IceBurner.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132094.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Skill Reversion Medal] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 200,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_200720.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132842.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [El-Tree Fruit] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 100,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_500040.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132095.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Nasod Megaphone] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 60,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_212350.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132096.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Super Nasod Megaphone] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 140,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_212360.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132097.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Lv.1 Fluoride Crystal] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 20,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_206730.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132098.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Lv.2 Fluoride Crystal] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 60,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_206740.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132099.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Lv.3 Fluoride Crystal] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 140,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_206750.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132100.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Lv.4 Fluoride Crystal] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 220,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_206760.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_160000.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Lv.5 Fluoride Crystal] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 300,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_206770.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132101.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Lv.1 Repair Scroll] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 100,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_206880.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132102.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Lv.2 Repair Scroll] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 300,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_206890.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132103.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Lv.3 Repair Scroll] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 700,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_206900.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132104.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Lv.4 Repair Scroll] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 1,100,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_206910.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_160001.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Lv.5 Repair Scroll] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 1,500,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_206920.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132105.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Phoru Stamp(White)] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 180,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_214370.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132106.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Phoru Stamp(Purple)] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 380,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_214390.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Box_132714.png]] | |||
| Cobo Special Gift Box [Phoru Stamp(Gold)] | |||
| Premium Gift Box Service by COBO. Allows you to trade these items. | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| 1,180,000 | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:Special_214400.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:Special_132108.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Special_110846.png]] | ||
| | | Guild Expansion | ||
| | | Increases Guild Capacity by 10 (Max 100) | ||
| | | [[Special]] | ||
| 500,000 | |||
| 40x <br/> [[File:RandELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 10x <br/> [[File:FireELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 10x <br/> [[File:IceELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 10x <br/> [[File:PoisonELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 10x <br/> [[File:WindELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 10x <br/> [[File:LightELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 10x <br/> [[File:DarkELSTONE.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Special_110857.png]] | ||
| | | Horn of Oblivion | ||
| | | Reverts 1 used Guild SP | ||
| | | [[Special]] | ||
| 100,000 | |||
| 10x <br/> [[File:RandELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:FireELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:IceELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 2x <br/> [[File:PoisonELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:WindELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:LightELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 1x <br/> [[File:DarkELSTONE.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Box_110859.png]] | ||
| | | Gnosis' Blessing (15 days +5GSP) | ||
| | | Adds 5 Guild SP (SP will expire in 15 days) | ||
| | | [[Special]] | ||
| 500,000 | |||
| 50x <br/> [[File:RandELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 6x <br/> [[File:FireELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 6x <br/> [[File:IceELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 6x <br/> [[File:PoisonELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 10x <br/> [[File:WindELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 10x <br/> [[File:LightELSTONE.png]] | |||
| 10x <br/> [[File:DarkELSTONE.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Trading== | ||
[[File:Myuicon.png]] ''"For this, do you have that?"'' ~ Myu | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
=== | |- | ||
! width="1" | Item Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
! width="64" | Trade item | |||
! width="64" | Trade item | |||
! width="64" | Trade item | |||
! width="64" | Trade item | |||
! width="64" | Trade item | |||
! width="64" | Trade item | |||
! width="64" | Trade item | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Special_131413.png]] | |||
| Item Repair Scroll Voucher | |||
| Can be brought to Myu to exchange for the desired Item Repair Scroll | |||
| [[File:Special_206880.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special_206890.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special_206900.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special_206910.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special_206920.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_206930.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Special_131412.png]] | |||
| Fluone Stone Voucher | |||
| Can be brought to Myu to exchange for the desired Fluone Stone. | |||
| [[File:Special_206730.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special_206740.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special_206750.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special_206760.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special_206770.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_206780.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Special_131414.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_160261.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_270848.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_270849.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_270850.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_270851.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_270852.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_270853.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_270866.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Special_131201.png]] | |||
| Dungeon Pass Voucher | |||
| Can exchanged with Myu for various Dungeon Passes | |||
| [[File:Special_109991.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special_109992.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special_109994.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 78330.png ]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_113277.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Special_131202.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_135289.png]] x3 | |||
| Heroes Coin | |||
| | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 109945.png]] x3 | |||
| [[File:Consume15.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_077200.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special 212350.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_78810.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 130150.png]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Soul.png]] x3 | |||
| Evil Souls Orb | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Consume15.png]] x2 | |||
| [[File:Consume47.png]] x3 | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500030.png]] | |||
| [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_130469.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Soul.png]] x30 | |||
| Evil Souls Orb | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Special 214370.png]] | |||
| [[File:Special 214390.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
=== | == Trivia == | ||
[[File:MYUUU.png|right|thumb|'''Myu''']] | |||
*Myu used to be the NPC of Selling Service and was removed due to [[The Evolution/5 - Market Reorganization|Market Revamp]]. | |||
**After 4th Guild Revamp updated, she came back to be a Cobo waiter within the [[Guild#Guild House and Storage|Guild House]]. | |||
<br> | <br><br><br><br><br> | ||
<br> | |||
{{NPCs}} | {{NPCs}} |