Transcendence: Difference between revisions
→Related Items
No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width=1 | Image !! width=15% | Item Name !! width=20% | How to Obtain !! Effect | ! width=1 | Image !! width=15% | Item Name !! width=20% | How to Obtain !! Effect | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:TransBook.png]] | |||
| '''Transcendence Scroll: God's Will''' | |||
| Purchasable from the Item Mall (500 K-Ching) | |||
| Advance a second job character to Transcendence. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:TransSlotExpansion.jpg]] | |||
| '''Skill Slot Change Medal (Transcendence)''' | |||
| Purchasable from the Item Mall (230 K-Ching) | |||
| Unlock second Transcendence skill slot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Transcendant_Skill_Book_I.png]] | | [[File:Transcendant_Skill_Book_I.png]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 108: | ||
| Purchasable from the Item Mall (3,500 NX) | | Purchasable from the Item Mall (3,500 NX) | ||
| Unlock the Level 80 locked Transcendent skill | | Unlock the Level 80 locked Transcendent skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Forbidden_Tome_of_Secrets_II.png]] | | [[File:Forbidden_Tome_of_Secrets_II.png]] |