Runner's High: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Lyrics == | == Lyrics == | ||
''Please note that the following translation and romanization might not be accurate.'' | ''Please note that the following translation and romanization might not be accurate.'' | ||
=== Opening Theme === | |||
{| cellpadding="2" border="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | {| cellpadding="2" border="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Korean !! Romanization !! English Translation (by [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D94vJmJF4Lc 2nafish]) || English Translation (by KOG Games) | ! Korean !! Romanization !! English Translation (by [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D94vJmJF4Lc 2nafish]) || English Translation (by KOG Games) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 벅찬 호흡과 힘에 겨운 하루하루가 || beogchan hoheubgwa him-e gyeoun haluhaluga || Heavy breathing and hardships each day || | | 벅찬 호흡과 힘에 겨운 하루하루가 || beogchan hoheubgwa him-e gyeoun haluhaluga || Heavy breathing and hardships each day || Exhausting battles and heavy breath | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 오히려 날 살아 있다 말하고 있어 || ohilyeo nal sal-a issda malhago iss-eo || Is assuring me I'm alive || | | 오히려 날 살아 있다 말하고 있어 || ohilyeo nal sal-a issda malhago iss-eo || Is assuring me I'm alive || Actually makes me feel alive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 그렇게 다 포기하라 다그쳤지만 || geuleohge da pogihala dageuchyeossjiman || Although everyone pressed me so much to give up || | | 그렇게 다 포기하라 다그쳤지만 || geuleohge da pogihala dageuchyeossjiman || Although everyone pressed me so much to give up || They keep telling me to give up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 내겐 아직 꿈이 있어 || naegen ajig kkum-i iss-eo || But I still have a dream. || | | 내겐 아직 꿈이 있어 || naegen ajig kkum-i iss-eo || But I still have a dream. || But I still have a dream. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 조금 더 | | 조금 더 속도를 높여본다 || jogeum deo sogdoleul nop-yeobonda || Just a little more, try running faster. || I run faster and faster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 점점 더 다른 빛의 세계로 || jeomjeom deo daleun bich-ui segyelo || Closer and closer, towards bright world of light. || Toward a world of gleaming light. | ||
|-style=border="5" | |-style=border="5" | ||
| colspan=4 | | | colspan=4 | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 숨차게 달린다 || sumchage dallinda || Run till I'm out of breath || | | 숨차게 달린다 || sumchage dallinda || Run till I'm out of breath || Full speed ahead | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 걸음 걸음 마다 || geol-eum geol-eum mada || With each step || | | 걸음 걸음 마다 || geol-eum geol-eum mada || With each step || Every single step I take | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 내일의 꿈을 꾼다 || naeil-ui kkum-eul kkunda || I dream of tomorrow || | | 내일의 꿈을 꾼다 || naeil-ui kkum-eul kkunda || I dream of tomorrow || Makes me dream of a better tomorrow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 내 손을 잡는다 || nae son-eul jabneunda || I grab your hand || | | 내 손을 잡는다 || nae son-eul jabneunda || I grab your hand || The day we face our destiny, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 운명에 맞설 그날 || unmyeong-e majseol geunal || On that day when we confront fate || | | 운명에 맞설 그날 || unmyeong-e majseol geunal || On that day when we confront fate || Hold my hand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 처음처럼 이곳에서 || cheoeumcheoleom igos-eseo || Watch over me from this place || | | 처음처럼 이곳에서 || cheoeumcheoleom igos-eseo || Watch over me from this place || And watch over me | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 나를 지켜봐 줘 || naleul jikyeobwa jwo || As you did in the beginning || | | 나를 지켜봐 줘 || naleul jikyeobwa jwo || As you did in the beginning || Like the day our story first began. | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
=== Full Version === | |||
{| cellpadding="2" border="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | |||
|- | |||
! Korean !! Romanization !! English Translation (by [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D94vJmJF4Lc 2nafish]) | |||
|- | |||
| 벅찬 호흡과 힘에 겨운 하루하루가 || beogchan hoheubgwa him-e gyeoun haluhaluga || Heavy breathing and hardships each day | |||
|- | |||
| 오히려 날 살아 있다 말하고 있어 || ohilyeo nal sal-a issda malhago iss-eo || Is assuring me I'm alive | |||
|- | |||
| 그렇게 다 포기하라 다그쳤지만 || geuleohge da pogihala dageuchyeossjiman || Although everyone pressed me so much to give up | |||
|- | |||
| 내겐 아직 꿈이 있어 || naegen ajig kkum-i iss-eo || But I still have a dream. | |||
|- | |||
| 조금 더 높이 날아오른다 || jogeum deo nop-i nal-aoleunda || Just a little more, soar higher | |||
|- | |||
| 한번 더 간절한 바람으로 || hanbeon deo ganjeolhan balam-eulo || One more time, with an earnest wish. | |||
|-style=border="5" | |||
| colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan= | | 숨차게 달린다 || sumchage dallinda || Run till I'm out of breath | ||
|- | |||
| 걸음 걸음 마다 || geol-eum geol-eum mada || With each step | |||
|- | |||
| 내일의 꿈을 꾼다 || naeil-ui kkum-eul kkunda || I dream of tomorrow | |||
|- | |||
| 내 손을 잡는다 || nae son-eul jabneunda || I grab your hand | |||
|- | |||
| 운명에 맞설 그날 || unmyeong-e majseol geunal || On that day when we confront fate | |||
|- | |||
| 처음처럼 이곳에서 || cheoeumcheoleom igos-eseo || Watch over me from this place | |||
|- | |||
| 나를 지켜봐 줘 || naleul jikyeobwa jwo || As you did in the beginning | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 | | |||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 아무도 몰라 희망이다 사라질 때도 || amudo molla huimang-ida salajil ttaedo || No one knows. Even when all hope disappeared | | 아무도 몰라 희망이다 사라질 때도 || amudo molla huimang-ida salajil ttaedo || No one knows. Even when all hope disappeared | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 뒤를 돌아본 적 없어 || dwileul dol-abon jeog eobs-eo || I've never looked back. | | 뒤를 돌아본 적 없어 || dwileul dol-abon jeog eobs-eo || I've never looked back. |