Crimson Cradle of Flames: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> | ||
| | | Obstacle=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | ||
|[[File:Dunno.png|60px]] | |[[File:Dunno.png|60px]] | ||
| ''' | |'''Demonic Shells''' - | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|'''Pitfall''' - Areas without any ground, either to the side of the map or created by Rosso himself. Unlike pitfalls in other dungeons, falling down these pits will quickly tick away at player's HP until they die, effectively making them instant death. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dunno.png|60px]] | |[[File:Dunno.png|60px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Grey Thorns''' - Thorns that can only be destroyed using combos. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dunno.png|60px]] | |[[File:Dunno.png|60px]] | ||
|''' | | '''Red Thorns''' - Thorns that can only be destroyed using skills. | ||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> | ||
| Boss=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | | Boss=<span style="display:none">{{</span> |